Football playoffs

Nonselect semifinals pairings

Class 5A

(12) Mandeville (10-3) at (9) John Ehret (11-2)

(6) Parkway (12-1) at (2) Zachary (12-1)

Class 4A

(5) Warren Easton (12-1) at (1) Neville (12-0)

(14) Karr (8-4) at (10) Franklinton (10-3)

Class 3A

(13) West Feliciana (9-4) at (1) Lutcher (12-1) vs.

(11) Amite (8-5) at (15) St. James (10-3)

Class 2A

(8) Mangham (9-4) at (4) Rayville (9-4)

(3) Welsh (12-1) at (2) Kinder (12-1)

Class 1A

(7) Arcadia (10-3) at (3) Haynesville (10-2)

(4) Oak Grove (9-3) at (1) Kentwood (11-1)

Select finals pairings

Division I

Final

Friday

Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(1) Rummel (11-1) vs. (6) Catholic (9-3), 8:30 p.m.

Division II

Final

Friday

Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(4) Parkview Baptist (9-3) vs. (2) St. Thomas More (10-2), 5 p.m.

Division III

Final

Friday

Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(3) Notre Dame 33 (13-0), vs. (1) Riverside (11-1), 1:30 p.m.

Division IV

Final

Friday

Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(6) Southern Lab (9-3) vs. (4) St. Mary’s (13-0), 10 a.m.

Boys basketball

Hannan 53, Dunham 49

Dunham 14 8 10 17 — 49

Hannan 9 13 12 19 — 53

Scoring — DUNHAM: Jordan Wright 17, Shan Wilson 8 , Mike Williams 7, Trey Scott 5,Travis Myers 3, Tyveon Spurlock 2; HANNAN: Noah Griffin 22, Brook Murrell 12, Ross Murray 10, Nick Daniel 4, Pierce Dennis 4, David Witte 2.

3-Point Goals — Dunham: 5 (Wilson 2, Myers 1, Scott 1, Wright 1, ); Hannan (Griffin 2, Murrell 1)

Records — Dunham 5-1, Hannan 2-1

Junior Varsity — Hannan 44, Dunham 40

Girls basketball

Walker 62, Terrebonne 44

Terrebonne 11 10 15 8 — 44

Walker 17 22 9 14 — 62

Scoring — TERREBONNE: Lexi Neil 19, Royniesha James 16, Rayla Babin 7, Rayghan James 2; WALKER: Krystal Hutchinson 12, Keeona Brown 12, Shemelea Diagre 10, Raven Barie 8, Breanna Peringue 7, Alyssa Hohensww 5, Miranda Smith 4, Katelyn McQuisten 2, Katelynn McKenzie 2.

Records — Terrebonne 2-1, Walker 3-1

Academy of Our Lady 37, Sacred Heart 23

Leaders: Academy of Our Lady: Ashley Walker 24; Sacred Heart: K. Verlander 9.