Summaries

Lusher 3, St. Martin’s 0

Lusher, 25, 25, 25

St. Martin’s, 10, 15, 14

Team leaders: ST. MARTIN’S: Kayla Gerard (8 kills, 5 digs),Ruby Reeves (6 assists), Ilana Springer; LUSHER: Madeleine Ruiz (4 kills, 9 digs), Lauren Bush (4 kills), Greta Neeb (4 aces), Stella Frentress (13 assists, 3 blocks). Team records: St. Martin’s Episcopal 1-2

Mount Carmel 2, St. Scholastica 0

St. Scholastica, 17, 13

Mount Carmel, 25, 25

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Mikayla Richard (4 kills, 8 digs), Jessica Lucio (4 kills), Allison Weimer (4 kills), Emma Estapa (16 assists), Annie Schwartz (5 digs)

Team records:

St. Scholastica 2, Sacred Heart 0

St. Scholastica, 25, 25

Sacred Heart, 11, 21

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Jessica Lucio (7 kills, 1 block), Mikayla Richard (5 kils, 3 digs), Allison Weimer (5 kills), Alexis Colomb (3 aces, 3 digs), Emma Estapa (21 assists).

St. Scholastica 2, Chapelle 0

St. Scholastica, 25, 25

Chapelle, 23, 14

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Mikayla Richard (5 kills, 4 digs), Jessica Lucio (5 kills,4 aces), Maddie Morris (6 digs), Lindsey Berns (4 digs), Emma Estapa (14 assists, 1 block). Team records: St. Scholastica 5-2.

Schedule

Monday’s games

Cabrini at Northshore, 5 p.m.

Northlake Christian at First Baptist Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Charles, 4:30 p.m.

Cohen at KIPP, 5 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Fisher, 4:30 p.m.

East St. John at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Lusher at Ben Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Cox at Ehret, 4:15 p.m.

Ellender at Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

St. James at West St. John, 5 p.m.

*Country Day at South Plaquemines, 5:30 p.m.

Lutheran at Patrick Taylor, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Covington at Chalmette, 5 p.m.

Grace King at Riverdale. 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Slidell, 5 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at Salmen, 4 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

De La Salle at Thomas Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

Haynes Academy at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Lusher, 5:30 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Riverside, 4 p.m.

First Baptist at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Hannan at Mandeville, 5 p.m.

Curtis at Central Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at St. Scholastica, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

Assumption at McGehee, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dominican, 5:15 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Newman, 6:30 p.m.

St Mary’s at Easton, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Katharine Drexel, 4:30 p.m.

West St. John at Easton, 5 p.m.

Cox at McDonogh 35, 4:30 p.m.

Karr at East St. John, 4:30 p.m.

Higgins at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Sophie Wright at Clark, 4 p.m.

McManus at Crescent City, 4:30 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.

King Charter at Lake Area New Tech, 5 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Chalmette at Hannan, 4:30 p.m.

Karr at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

East Jefferson at Academy of Our Lady, 5 p.m.

Cox at East Jefferson, 4:15 p.m. ???

De La Salle at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

Haynes at McGehee, 5 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

Livonia at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Ursuline at St. Martin’s, 5:30 p.m.

Chalmette at Hannan, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Chapelle, 5 p.m.

Country Day at Dominican, 5:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Northlake Christian, TBA

Haynes at McGehee, 5 p.m.

Fisher at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Easton at East St. John, 4 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Crescent City at Grace King, 4:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Ehret, 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at King Charter, 5 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Slidell at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

Slidell at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Salmen, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

De La Salle at Hannan, 4:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Patrick Taylor, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Lakeshore, 5 p.m.

Mount Carmel at St. Joseph’s, 6 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Ponchatoula, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Lusher, 5:30 p.m.

Newman at Episcopal-Baton Rouge, 6:30 p.m.

Cohen at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Sci Academy at KIPP, 5 p.m.

St. Katharine Drexel at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Easton, 4:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Grace King, 4 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Ehret, 4 p.m.

McMain at Higgins, 4 p.m.

Sophie Wright at King Charter, 4 p.m.

East St. John at West St. John, 5 p.m.

Lutheran at Crescent City, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

St. Katharine Drexel at Ehret, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s games

De La Salle at H.L. Bourgeois Tournament

St. Martin’s at H.L. Bourgeois Tournament

Curtis at HLB Tournament

Dutchtown Tournament