Girls

Division I

Quarterfinals

(1) Byrd 2, (8) Fontainebleau 0

(4) St. Scholastica 2, (5) Acadiana 1

(3) Mount Carmel 1, (6) East Ascension 0

(10) Barbe 2, (2) St. Joseph’s Academy 0

Semifinals

(4) St. Scholastica at (1) Byrd, 5 p.m. Friday

(3) Mount Carmel vs. (10) Barbe

Division II

QUARTERFINALS

(1) St. Thomas More, 8, (8) Carencro 0

(4) Lakeshore 3, (5) Alexandria 0

(3) Parkway 2, (6) West Ouachita 0

(2) Ben Franklin 6, (10) Central Lafourche 1

Semifinals

(1) St. Thomas More vs. (4) Lakeshore

(3) Parkway vs. (2) Ben Franklin

Division III

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Vandebilt 3, (9) Teurlings 0

(4) Loyola 1, (5) St. Louis Catholic 0

(6) E.D. White 3, (3) University 1

(2) Sacred Heart-N.O. 2, (10) Ursuline 1

Semifinals

(6) E.D. White at (2) Sacred Heart-N.O., Friday

(1) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (4) Loyola

Division IV

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Catholic-NI 1, (9) Northlake Christian 0

(5) Newman 3, (4) St. Frederick, 1

(3) Hannan 3, (6) Country Day 1

(2) Pope John Paul II 7, (7) Ascension Episcopal 2

Semifinals

(5) Newman at (1) Catholic-New Iberia, 7 p.m. Friday

(3) Hannan at (2) Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m. Friday

Boys

Catholic 2, Jesuit 0

Goals — Catholic: Michael Focht, Max Trapp

Goalkeepers — Catholic: Will Whitehead (1 save), Jesuit: Shane Lanson (3 saves)

Records — Catholic 15-7-2, Jesuit 23-4-3

Division I

First round

(16) Dutchtown 3, (17) Barbe 0

(9) Lafayette 4, (24) Baton Rouge 1

(12) Catholic-BR 3, (21) Pineville 0

(13) Sulphur 3, (20) West Monroe 0

(14) Brother Martin 2, (19) East Ascension 0

(11) Caddo Magnet 1, (22) Hammond 0

(10) Grace King 4, (23) Fontainebleau 0

(18) Destrehan 2, (15) Northshore 1

Second round

(1) St. Paul’s 7, (16) Dutchtown 0

(8) New Iberia 3, (9) Lafayette 1

(12) Catholic High 2, (5) St. Amant 1

(4) Jesuit 3, (13) Sulphur 1

(3) Acadiana 2, (14) Brother Martin 1

(6) Byrd 2, (11) Caddo Magnet 0

(10) Grace King 3, (7) Denham Springs 1

(2) Mandeville 2, (18) Destrehan 1

quarterfinals

(1) St. Paul’s 2, (8) New Iberia 0

(12) Catholic 2, (4) Jesuit 0

(3) Acadiana 2, (6) Byrd 0

(2) Mandeville vs. (10) Grace King

Division II

First round

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 Captain Shreve, No. 3 Neville, No. 4 Alexandria, No. 5 Beau Chene, No. 6 Holy Cross, No. 7 Riverdale and No. 8 Lakeshore all receive byes

(17) Westgate at (16) Terrebonne

(9) East Jefferson 1, (24) Salmen 0

(12) Ruston 4, (21) Central 0

(13) Tioga 1, (20) Benton 0

(19) West Jefferson 4, (14) Ouachita Parish 0

(11) Benjamin Franklin 3, (22) Helen Cox 1

(10) Woodlawn-BR 8, (23) Carencro 0

(18) Live Oak at (15) Central Lafourche

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 3, (16) Terrebonne 0

(9) East Jefferson 1, (8) Lakeshore 0

(5) Beau Chene 4, (12) Ruston 0

(4) Alexandria 1, (13) Tioga 0

(6) Holy Cross 2, (11) Ben Franklin 0

(3) Neville 3, (19) West Jefferson 1

(10) Woodlawn 7, (7) Riverdale 0

(2) Captain Shreve 4, (15) Central Lafourche 0

quarterfinals

(1) St. Thomas More 4, (9) East Jefferson 1

(5) Beau Chene at (4) Alexandria

(6) Holy Cross 2, (3) Neville 1

(10) Woodlawn-BR 1, (2) Captain Shreve 0

Division III

First round

No. 1 St. Louis, No. 2 Vandebilt, No. 3 E.D. White, No. 4 University Lab, No. 5 Leesville, No. 6 Bolton, No. 7 Teurlings Catholic and No. 8 North Vermilion all receive byes

(16) Abbeville 8, (17) DeRidder 2

(9) Episcopal 8, (24) Grant 0

(12) Lusher 7, (21) New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy 0

(13) Parkview Baptist 2, (20) North DeSoto 0

(19) International at (14) Morgan City

(11) St. Martinville 2, (22) Opelousas 1

(10) Lutcher 3, (23) Pearl River 0

(18) St. Michael 2, (15) Loyola Prep 1

Second round

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (16) Abbeville 0

(9) Episcopal 1, (8) North Vermilion 0

(5) Leesville 1, (12) Lusher 0

(4) University 3, (13) Parkview Baptist 0

(7) Teurlings Catholic 2, (10) Lutcher 1

(2) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (18) St. Michael 0

(6) Bolton 3, (11) St. Martinville 1

(3) E.D. White 8, (14) Morgan City 0

quarterfinals

(1) St. Louis 4, at (9) Episcopal 0

(4) University 4, (5) Leesville 0

(6) Bolton at (3) E.D. White

(2) Vandebilt 2, (7) Teurlings 0

Division IV

First round

No. 1 Catholic-NI, No. 2 Newman, No. 3 Episcopal of Acadiana, No. 4 Holy Savior Menard, No. 5 Northlake Christian, No. 6 Haynes Academy, No. 7 Westminster Academy and No. 8 Lafayette Christian all receive byes

(17) St. Charles 2, (16) Pope John Paul II 1

(9) St. Frederick 3, (24) Calvary Baptist 1

(21) Dunham 2, (12) Glenmora 0

(20) Grace Christian at (13) Rapides

(14) Riverside Academy 3, (19) Runnels 1, OT

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas 7, (22) Ascension Episcopal 0

(10) Evangel 5, (23) St. Martin’s 2

(18) Country Day 4, (15) Opelousas Catholic 0

Second round

(1) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (17) St. Charles 1

(8) Lafayette Christian 3, (9) St. Frederick 1

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (21) Dunham 0

(4) Menard 5, (13) Rapides 0

(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana 7, (14) Riverside Academy 1

(6) Haynes Academy 1, (11) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(7) Westminster Academy 5, (10) Evangel 3

(2) Newman 4, (15) Country Day 1

quarteRfinals

(1) Catholic-New Iberia vs. (8) Lafayette Christian

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (4) Menard 0

(6) Haynes Academy vs. (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(7) Westminster vs. (2) Newman