Thursday’s scores

C.E. Byrd 42, Calvary Baptist Academy 13

E.D. White 32, Central Catholic 6

Kaplan 32, Westminster Christian 6

Kinder 47, Oakdale 20

Mangham 54, Caldwell Parish 14

Northwood-Shreveport 55, Bossier 7

Oberlin 26, Rosepine 24

Riverdale 28, King 7

Woodlawn-Shreve 48, B.T. Washington 16

Friday’s scores

Local/area

Clark 47, St. Thomas Aquinas 21

Destrehan 20, Dutchtown 10

East Ascension 42, St. Charles 35

Covenant Christian Academy 47, Fisher 14

Hahnville 45, Landry/Walker 39, 3OT

Holy Cross 21, Chalmette 14

Northshore 28, Salmen 18

Northlake Christian 28, Pearl River 0

Marksville 36, Independence 0

Jesuit 35, Central 6

Mandeville 34, Central Lafourche 7

Catholic-New Iberia 28, Patterson 25

Shaw 56, South Lafourche 15

Episcopal 20, Country Day 10

Newman 47, Pope John Paul II 6

Thomas Jefferson 23, Haynes Academy 6

Mandeville 34, Central Lafourche 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 47, J.S. Clark 21

John Curtis Christian 42, East St. John 13

John Ehret 34, Fontainebleau 8

Riverside 44, West St. John 21

Brother Martin 41, Franklinton 20

Slidell 29, Lakeshore 14

Holy Cross 21, Chalmette 14

Lusher Charter 56, Sophie B. Wright 22

Lutcher 42, West Jefferson 28

St. Martin’s 24, Ben Franklin 6

Newman 47, Pope John Paul II 6

River Oaks 41, Riverdale Academy 0

Saint Paul’s 35, McDonogh .35 27

Slidell 29, Lakeshore 14

St. James 36, Vandebilt Catholic 17

Riverside Academy 44, West St. John 21

Friday’s scores

Adams Christian, Miss. 46, Cenla Christian Academy 14

Airline 28, Franklin Parish 14

Amite 20, Southern Lab 16

Archbishop Shaw 56, South Lafourche 15

Ascension Catholic 23, Christian Life Academy 12

Avoyelles 40, Jonesboro-Hodge 26

Basile 42, St. Edmund Catholic 20

Belle Chasse 42, Brusly 34

Benton 7, Plain Dealing New Tech 6

Bogalusa 39, Pine 14

Bossier 41, Texarkana, Ark. 14

Breaux Bridge 28, Comeaux 14

Briarfield 44, Delta Aca., Miss. 0

Broadmoor 49, Belaire 6

Buckeye 23, Cedar Creek 8

Capitol 58, Jeanerette 0

Captain Shreve 41, Mansfield 27

Carroll 8, Peabody 6

Centreville Aca., Miss. 42, Ben’s Ford 14

Church Point 40, Cecilia 36

Crowley 39, Northwest 14

Delhi Charter 38, North Caddo 0

Denham Springs 35, Baton Rouge Catholic 13

DeQuincy 28, South Cameron 0

Donaldsonville 35, White Castle 12

Dunham 34, St. John 22

East Ascension 42, St. Charles 35

East Beauregard 20, Bunkie 7

Easton 55, G.W. Carver 6

Elton 26, Delcambre 20

Episcopal-BR 20, Country Day 10

Eunice 28, St. Martinville 12

Fair Park 20, Green Oaks 6

Ferriday 49, Vidalia 0

General Trass (Lake Providence) 26, Grambling 20

Hammond 63, W.L. Cohen 0

Hanson Memorial 41, Berwick 14

Hartfield Academy, Miss. 49, Union Christian Academy 0

Haughton 42, Minden 14

Haynesville 55, Homer 16

Highland Baptist 39, North Central 6

Houma Christian 33, False River Academy 6

Iowa 27, Tioga 14

Jena 35, Block 21

Jennings 21, DeRidder 14

Kaplan 32, Westminster Christian 6

Kentwood 24, Loranger 21

Lafayette 44, Alexandria 13

Lake Arthur 30, Iota 16

Lakeside 48, Lena Northwood 6

Lakeview 14, Montgomery 12

LaSalle 48, Delhi 20

Leesville 41, Holy Savior Menard 10

Livonia 46, Port Allen 22

Logansport 21, Red River 12

Loreauville 35, North Vermilion 7

Madison 40, Arcadia 7

Madison Prep 40, Redemptorist 20

Many 30, Loyola College Prep 3

Marksville 36, Independence 0

McKinley 42, Opelousas 0

Morgan City 48, West St. Mary 12

Natchitoches Central 56, North Webster 39

New Iberia 15, Westgate 12

New Iberia Catholic 28, Patterson 25

Northeast 8, Tara 6

Northside 13, Evangel Christian Academy 10

Oak Forest 56, Columbia Aca., Miss. 12

Opelousas Catholic 43, Ascension Episcopal 6

Pearl, Miss. 69, Bastrop 54

Pickering 43, Grand Lake 8

Pine Prairie 24, Mamou 6

Pineville 29, Walker 26

Plaquemine 35, Woodlawn (BR) 21

Pointe Coupee Catholic 59, East Iberville 0

Ponchatoula 55, Higgins 7

Port Barre 23, Beau Chene 14

Rayne 32, Abbeville 9

Ruston 19, Rayville 7

Sam Houston 36, Westlake 7

Scotlandville 47, Glen Oaks 6

Silliman 38, Bowling Green 6

South Beauregard 36, Welsh 34

South Terrebonne 56, Lake Area New Tech Early College 6

Southwood 21, North DeSoto 17

Springfield 28, Albany 6

St. Amant 55, H.L. Bourgeois 12

St. Augustine 34, Covington 27

St. Frederick Catholic 39, Grant 0

St. Martin, Miss. 50, St. Helena Central 6

St. Michael 19, Live Oak 10

St. Thomas More 56, Carencro 21

Sterlington 33, Ouachita Christian 20

Sulphur 26, Washington-Marion 0

Sumner 34, Varnado 0

Teurlings Catholic 17, Notre Dame 14

Thibodaux 24, Assumption 6

Union Parish 36, Oak Grove 14

University 27, LaGrange 26

Vermilion Catholic 35, Erath 30

Vinton 42, Merryville 12

West Feliciana 28, St. Louis 21

West Monroe 50, Barbe 14

West Ouachita 34, Bolton 7

Wilkinson County, Miss. 14, South Plaquemines 7

Winnfield 16, St. Mary 8, OT

Wossman 33, Richwood 19

Zachary 14, East Feliciana 0

Postponement

Ellender vs. Terrebonne, ppd. to Saturday

Volleyball

Academy Of Our Lady 3, Central Catholic 0

RightAlign.88RightAlign.101RightAlign.115Academy Of Our Lady 26 25 25

Central Catholic 24 18 22

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Sheylli Pantoja (3 aces, 18 digs), Katie LeBoeuf (14 kills, 3 blocks), Adde Baldwin (14 kills, 5 blocks), Kaylee Dufrene (29 assists). Team records: Academy Of Our Lady 13-3.

Country Day 3, Fontainebleau 0

RightAlign.79RightAlign.98RightAlign.116Country Day 25 25 25

Fontainebleau 23 15 15

Team leaders: COUNTRY DAY: Caroline Perils (14 kills), Jenna Ibieta (27 assists, 2 blocks), Leigh Maher (3 aces), Maddie Leger (17 digs); FONTANEBLEAU: Rachel Tabor (11 kills), Emily Campbell (12 assists), Lauren Larzelere (3 aces, 12 digs)

Team records: Country Day 13-2; Fontainebleau 2-8.