Baseball scores

St. Michael 18, Jennings 6

Late Friday

St. Michael 9, DeRidder 0

St. Michael 8, Eunice 1

Tournaments

Landmark Bank

St Paul’s 4, Sam Houston 3

Zachary 4, St. Paul’s 1

Sam Houston 10 Assumption 0

West Feliciana 6, h.l Bourgeois 2

Parkview Baptist 9, h.l Bourgeois 0

Jay Patterson

Shaw 16, St. Amant 0

Destrehan 2, Shaw 0

Rummel 20, Destrehan 17

St. Amant 8, Rummel 1

Denham Springs Invitational

Catholic High 13, Central 6

Catholic High 6, Walker 5

Track and field

Bulldogs Relays

at Baton Rouge High School

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Baton Rouge High, 160½. 2. Plaquemine, 100½. 3. Live Oak, 88. 4. Northside, 74. 5. Christian Life, 53. 6. Woodlawn, 52. 7. Glen Oaks, 10.

Running events

100: Claudesha Watson, Northside, 12.62. 2. Mykala Lollis, Glen Oaks, 13.22. 3. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 13.26.

200: 1. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 25.78. 2. Terrilyn Legier, Baton Rouge High, 25.87. 3. Tiera Henderson, Baton Rouge High, 26.52.

400: 1. Meri Hebert, Baton Rouge High, 59.17. 2. Raelyn Price, Baton Rouge High, 1:00.38. 3. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 1:00.81.

800: 1. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge High, 2:21.24. 2. Breanna Elliot, Christian Life, 2:30.70. 3. Amber Galloway, Baton Rouge High, 2:34.34.

1,600: 1. Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge High, 5:33.98. 2. India Price, Woodlawn, 6:01.91. 3. Asia Faulk, Northside, 6:03.10.

3200: 1. Asia Faulk, Northside, 13:42.66. 2. Alexis Martin, Woodlawn, 13:51.92. 3. Tia Jordan, Woodlawn, 14:32.86.

100 hurdles: 1. Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 15.96. 2. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 16.82. 3. Faith Scott, Live Oak, 18.15.

300 hurdles: 1. Andre’a Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 50.45. 2. Jada Francis, Northside, 51.89. 3. Breanna Elliot, Christian Life, 52.48.

4x100: 1. Baton Rouge High “A,” 50.15. 2. Northside “A,” 51.83. 3. Baton Rouge High “B,” 53.39.

4x200: 1. Northside “A,” 1:47.46. 2. Baton Rouge High “A,” 1:49.51. 3. Christian Life “A,” 1:55.18.

4x400: 1. Baton Rouge High “A,” 3:59.40. 2. Christian Life “A,” 4:20.74. 3. Northside “A,” 4:32.23.

Field events

High jump: 1. Diamond-Alexis Craig, Baton Rouge High, 4-06. 2. Lauren Imme, Live Oak, 4-04. 3. Sydney Handy, Plaquemine, 4-04.

Pole Vault: 1. Lauren Imme, Live Oak, 8-06. 2. Ashley Porter, Woodlawn, 7-06.

Long jump: 1. Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 16-02. 2. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 15-09. 3. Hannah Young, Christian Life, 15-02 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Andre’a Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 33-08 ¼. 2. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 33-00 ½. 3. Alympia Johnson, Live Oak, 32-09 ½.

Shot put: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 39-10. 2. Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 37-10. 3. Danitra Jones, Woodlawn, 29-03.

Discus: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 117-05. 2. Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 114-01. 3. Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 89-00.

Javelin: 1. Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 84-06. 2. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 77-01. 3. Kyrah Perteet, Live Oak, 77-00.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Baton Rouge High, 114. 2. Plaquemine, 83. 3. Christian Life, 72. 4. Northside, 66. 5. Live Oak, 57. 6. Glen Oaks, 53. 7. Woodlawn, 45. 8. Belaire, 36. 9. Lee High, 4.

Running events

100: 1. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 11.13. 2. Ethan Rose, Northside, 11.34. 3. Lionel Alfred, Northside, 11.39.

200: 1. Kyshaun Domingue, Baton Rouge High, 22.98. 2. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 23.15. 3. Darel Bell, Belaire, 23.39.

400: 1. Yusef Davis, Baton Rouge High, 51.77. 2. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 53.07. 3. Jonathan Thomas, Baton Rouge High, 53.65.

800: 1. Patrick Jefferson, Baton Rouge High, 2:05.25. 2. Andrew Rabalais, Live Oak, 2:07.91. 3. Joseph Bourgeois, Baton Rouge High, 2:08.78.

1,600: 1. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 4:30.29. 2. Patrick Jefferson, Baton Rouge High, 4:52.43. 3. Andrew Rabalais, Live Oak, 5:05.09.

3,200: 1. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 10:15.73. 2. Dawson McCulloch, Christian Life, 11:54.04. 3. Cayden Stephens, Live Oak, 12:06.18.

110 hurdles: 1. Tyler Dixon, Christian Life, 16.53. 2. Drexel Brooks, Plaquemine, 19.00. 3. Nathna Murray, Christian Life, 19.06.

300 hurdles: 1. Jeremy Wall, Baton Rouge High, 40.62. 2. Trevon Sheksnider, Northside, 42.46. 3. Jonathon Thomas, Christian Life, 45.66.

4x100: 1. Northside “A,” 42.92. 2. Belaire “A,” 44.53. 3. Plaquemine “A,” 44.98.

4x200: 1. Northside “A,” 1:29.42. 2. Plaquemine “A, ” 1:30.45. 3. Baton Rouge High “A,” 1:30.61.

4x400: 1. Baton Rouge High “A,” 3:30.06. 2. Northside “A,” 3:42.58. 3. Glen Oaks “A,” 3:46.75.

Field events

High jump: 1. Dontrell McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 5-06. 1. Maxwell Andrus, Glen Oaks, 5-06. 2. Brandon Matthews, Christian Life, 5-04.

Pole vault: 1. Victor Johnson, Live Oak, 9-00.

Long Jump: 1. Renard Valentine, Belaire, 19-04 ½. 2. Ethan Sam, Baton Rouge High, 19-04. 3. Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 18-11.

Triple jump: 1. Tyran Wynn, Woodlawn, 41-03 ½. 2. Tyler Dixon, Christian Life, 40-00. 3. Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 39-11 ½.

Shot put: 1. Demarcus Lee, Northside, 43-06. 2. Jodeci Harris, Plaquemine, 42-09. 3. Kevin Dotson, Plaquemine, 41-06.

Discus: 1. Kendarius Harris, Woodlawn, 115-03. 2. Britton Holden, Live Oak, 115-01. 3. Kenny Dotson, Plaquemine, 114-01.

Javelin: 1. Kendarius Harris, Woodlawn, 127-09. 2. Mason Castle, Live Oak, 120-03. 3. Austin Ash, Christian Life, 119-11.

Brothers of the Sacred Heart Meet

At Catholic High

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Catholic High, 281 ½. 2. Episcopal, 83. 3. Brother Martin, 59 ½. 4. E.D. White, 52. 5. Denham Springs, 52. 6. Southern Lab, 23. 7. Tara, 16. 8. St. Michael, 13.

Field Events

Javelin: 1. Thomas Peters, Brother Martin, 188-07. 2. Alex Bertrand, Catholic High, 167-05. 3. Cole McKnight, Catholic High, 149-06.

Shot Put: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 48-11. 2. Zach Tom, Catholic, 45-0. 3. Uriah Alexander, Catholic, 44-03½.

Discus: 1. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 153-7. 2. Alex Naquin, E.D. White, 125-10. 3. London Lewis, Catholic, 116-6.

Long Jump: 1. Jace Attuso, Catholic, 21-3¾. 2. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 20-10. 3. JaJuante Brown, Tara, 20-0¾.

Triple Jump: 1 . Jace Attuso, Catholic, 44-9½. 2. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 41-8¼. 3. Josh Tuminello, Catholic, 38-10¾.

High Jump: 1. Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 6-3. 2. Jajunta Brown, Tara, 6-1. 3. Phillip Wilkins, Catholic, 5-07.

Pole Vault: 1. Chandler Lemoine, Catholic, 14-2. 2. Alec Champagne, E.D. White, 13-0. 3. Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 12-6.

Running Events

100: 1. Devon Dixon, Southern Lab, 10.7. 2. Andrew Adams, E.D. White, 10.9. 2. Logan Hart, Catholic, 10.9.

200: Sethan Hillier, Catholic, 22.2. 2. Brendan LeDuff, Catholic, 22.9. 2. Carlton Grey, Southern Lab, 22.9.

400: 1. Shecory Bell, E.D. White, 50.1. 2. Patrick Stephens, Catholic, 50.5. 3. Brandon Rinzudo, Catholic, 53.9.

800: 1. David Toups, Catholic, 1:59.6. 2. Michael Comeaux, Catholic, 2:01.7. 3. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 2:02.5.

1600: 1. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 4:30.2. 2. David Toups, Catholic, 4:34.2. 3. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 4:36.2.

3200: 1. Pierce Hill, Catholic, 9:50. 4. 2. Chace Edwards, Brother Martin, 9:54.3. 3. Brandt Green, Catholic, 9:59.3.

110 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic, 14.7. 2. Greg Beaumont, Brother Martin, 16.7. 3. D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 16.9.

300 hurdles: 1. Kam Cummings, Catholic, 41.9. 2. Caden Dickinson, Episcopal, 42.2. 3. Bryce Kerr, Episcopal, 43.5.

4 x 100 relay: 1. Catholic, 42.7. 2. Brother Martin, 44.5. 2. Denham Springs, 44.5.

4 x 200 relay: 1. Catholic, 1:27.7. 2. Brother Martin, 1:32.6. 3. Episcopal, 1:32.9.

4 x 400 relay: 1. Catholic, 3:28.0 2. Episcopal, 3:30.6. 3. Denham Springs, 3:38.3.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Episcopal, 133, 2. St. Joseph’s, 120. 3. E.D. White, 97. 4. Denham Springs, 89. 5. St. Michael, 72½. 6. Southern Lab, 27½. 7. Tara, 18.

Field Events

Javelin: 1. Meredith Guidry, St. Joseph’s 83-11. 2. Katie McNeely, St. Michael, 81-2. 3. Jasmine Duncan, Southern Lab, 80-01.

Shot Put: 1. Clarissa McGarner, St. Michael, 31-11. 2. Maia Robinson, Denham Springs, 30-6. 3. Jasmine Duncan, Southern Lab, 30-3.

Discus: 1. Bria Robinson, Denham Springs, 81-09. 2. Caroline Schroeder, St. Joseph’s, 78-05. 3. Zoe Giles, Southern Lab, 76-11.

Long Jump: 1. Annie Alexander, E.D. White, 15-4. 2. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 15-2½. 3. Cathryn Morris, St. Joseph’s, 14-5¼.

Triple Jump: 1. Kaycei Harvey, Episcopal, 33-7¾. 2. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 33-00. 3. Katelyn Sancho, St. Joseph’s, 31-1½.

High Jump: 1. Joy Ozlabah, St. Michael, 5-1. 2. Taylor Marcombe, E.D. White, 4-7. 2. Hannah Grace Babin, St. Joseph’s, 4-7.

Pole Vault: 1. Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 11-4. 2. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 3. Taylor St. Pierre, E.D. White, 8-0.

Running Events

100: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 11.9. 2. Elizabeth Bowie, St. Michael, 13.0. 3. Michelle Riviere, E.D. White, 13.2.

200: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 25. 2. Nicole Bartley, Southern Lab, 27.7. 3. Kristen King, Denham Springs, 28.8.

400: 1. Annie Alexander, E.D. White, 1:01.7. 2. Whitney Sternfels, E.D. White, 1:02.0. 3. Devin Kimbrell, Episcopal, 1:02.7.

800: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 2:30.3. 2. Aimee Claire Whitehurst, Episcopal, 2:36.1. 3. Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 2:38.2.

1600: Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:36.9. 2. Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 5:48.2. 3. Claire Labat, E.D. White, 5:57.7.

3200: 1. Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, 12:41. 2. Hayley Schwab, Episcopal, 12:55. 3. Callre Labat, E.D. White, 12:59.

100 hurdles: 1. Ariah Gross, Denham Springs, 16.6. 2. Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 17.1. 3. Haley Blouin, St. Joseph’s, 17.2.

300 hurdles: 1. Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 50.3. 2. Haley Blouin, St. Joseph’s, 52. 3. Kemberly Weatherspoon, Tara, 53.4.

4 x 100 relays: 1. Episcopal, 52.1. 2. Denham Springs, 52.5. 3. E.D. White, 53.8.

4 x 200 relay: 1. E.D. White, 1:49.6. 2. Episcopal, 1:51.2. 3. Denham Springs, 1:51.5.

4 x 400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 4:15.5. 2. E.D. White, 4:24.1. 3. Denham Springs, 4:30.5.

STA Judy Baetor Relays

at Southeastern Louisiana

Girls

Team scores: 1. Walker, 128. 2. St. Thomas Aquinas, 110. 2. Chalmette, 110. 4. St. Scholastica, 38. 5. Country Day, 36. 5. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 36. 7. Springfield, 23. 7. Albany 23. 9. Loranger, 21. 10. De La Salle, 12. 11. Runnels, 10. 12. Pine, 6. 13. Holden 4.

100: 1. Myrielle Powell, Chalmette, 12.67. 2. Hailey Marshall, Chalmette, 12.90. 3. JaMyra Dickson, Walker, 13.13.

200: 1. JaMyra Dickson, Walker, 27.65. 2. Ashley Elsensohn, St. Scholastica, Keeondra Brown, Walker, 28.38.

400: 1. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 59.23. 2. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:00.58. 3. Raven Barze, Walker, 1:03.98.

800: 1. Maggie Crawford, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:32.07. 2. Molly McHale, St. Scholastica, 2:40.52. 3. Jenna Guidry, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 2:41.88.

1,600: Kristen Olinde, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 5:58.12. 2. Kathryn Fagan, Country Day, 5:59.03. 3. Emily Pulley, Chalmette, 6:03.90.

3,200: 1. Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas More, 12:15.91. 2. Ann Fink, Runnels, 13:29.47. 3. Emily Pulley, Chalmette, 13:40.56.

100 hurdles: 1. Destinie Milano, Walker, 17.59. 2. Alyssa Travis, Walker, 18.61. 3. Jasmine He, Albany, 20.26.

300 hurdles: 1. Keandranae Hill, Chalmette, 50.70. 2. Alyssa Travis, Walker, 52.67. 3. Yvette Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 54.53.

4x100: 1. Walker “A,” 52.40. 2. St. Thomas Aquinas “A,” 52.61. 3. Chalmette “A,” 53.08.

4x200: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas “A,” 1:49.92. 2. Walker “A,” 1:52.49. 3. Chalmette “A,” 1:56.70.

4x400: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:09.05. 2. Walker, 4:37.53. 3. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 4:44.50.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Toni Jackson, Springfield, 30-07 ½. 2. Gabrielle King, Chalmette, 30-07 ¼. 3. Abigail Swetledge, Walker, 29-00 ½.

Discus: 1. Gabrielle King, Chalmette, 91-03. 2. Sarah Simeon Springfield, 86-11. 3. Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 84-00.

Javelin: 1. Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 138-06. 2. Sarah Welch, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 115-04. 3. Brooklyn Giovingo, Walker, 100-11.

High jump: 1. Myrielle Powell, Chalmette, 4-10. 2. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-08. 2. Brooklyn St, Albany, 4-08.

Pole vault: 1. Christoffeis Martine, Walker, 9-06. 2. Destinie Melano, Walker, 8-06. 3. Ashley Rutherford, Country Day, 6-06.

Long jump: 1. Crystal Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16-04 ½. 2. Myrielle Powell, Chalmette, 15-07. 3. Keeli Clark, Pine, 15-04.

Triple jump: 1. Crystal Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 33-06 ½. 2. Lyric George, Loranger, 30-01 ½. 2. Alyssa Travis, Walker, 30-01 ½.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Walker, 107. 2. Chalmette, 90. 3. De La Salle, 89. 4. St. Thomas Aquinas, 69. 5. Albany, 33. 6. Runnels, 32. 7. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 31. 8. Loranger, 28. 9. Pine, 27. 10. St. Paul’s, 16. 11. Country Day, 14. 12. Springfield, 13. 13. Holden, 8.

100: 1. Derrick Dillon, Pine, 10.75. 2. Damian Richardson, Holden, 10.93. 3. Ryan Manson, De LA Salle, 11.19.

200: 1. Brent Bailey, Chalmette, 22.54. 2. Jerron Johnson, Chalmette, 23.24. 3. Cheyenne La, Albany, 23.44.

400: 1. Anthony Deal, Chalmette, 52.44. 2. Ledarrien Gardner, Loranger, 53.29. 3. Harry Tyler, Chalmette, 55.01.

800: 1. Trey Lemoine, Walker, 2:08. 2. Mason Ramagos, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 2:10.86. 3. Hunter Miller, Walker, 2:13.35.

1,600: 1. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:57.15. 2. Tristian Smith, St. Paul’s, 5:00.46. 3. Andrew King, Walker, 5:06.08.

3,200: 1. Trevor Johnson, Walker, 10:36.89. 2. Alex Harp, St. Paul’s, 10:48.73. 3. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 10:52.99.

110 hurdles: 1. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15.50. 2. Danton Cu, Albany, 16.67. 3. Dalton Bivings, Loranger, 17.01.

300 hurdles: 1. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 41.37. 2. Will Hetzinger, St. Thomas Aquinas, 45.35. 3. Christian Booker, De La Salle, 45.81.

4x100: 1. De La Salle “A,” 43.70. 2. Chalmette “A,” 43.97. 3. Pine “A,” 44.72.

4x200: 1. De La Salle “A,” 1:32.43. 2. Chalmette “A,” 1:32.75. 3. Country Day “A,” 1:34.39.

4x400: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas “A,” 3:42.23. 2. Walker “A,” 3:46.99. 3. Runnels “A,” 3:47.38.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Cole Lewis, De La Salle, 45-09. 2. Mason Valure, St. Thomas Aquinas, 40-09. 3. Noah Cos, Walker, 40-04 ½.

High jump: 1. Sean Sy, Albany, 5-10. 2. Christian Booker, 5-06. 3. Dalton Moore, Walker, 5-04. 3. Cam Fox, Springfield, 5-04. 3. Wes Price, Walker, 5-04.

Pole vault: 1. Kyle Baudoin, Walker, 14-06. 2. Mason Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11-00. 3. Christian Wright, Chalmette, 10-06.

Long jump: 1. Derrick Dillon, Pine, 21-00 ½. 2. Myles Smart, De La Salle, 20-11. 3. Jared Lee, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 19-10 ¾.

Triple jump: 1. Myles Smart, De La Salle, 40-03. 2. Brent Bailey, Chalmette, 39-08. 3. Darius Hampton, Walker, 39-05 ½.

Discus: 1. Noah Cox, Walker, 117-01. 2. Jalin Scott, Chalmette, 106-01. 3. Trent Tucker, Runnels, 102-07.

Javelin: 1. Kyle Bourque, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 139-04. 2. Easton Cifreo, Walker, 136-09. 3. Mason Dwyer, Walker, 132-04.