Local, area standings

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Acadiana 7 2 5 1

Carencro 8 1 4 1

Barbe 6 3 4 1

Sulphur 5 4 3 2

Lafayette 3 6 2 3

Comeaux 3 6 0 5

Sam Houston 2 7 0 5

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Zachary 7 2 3 1

Denham Springs 6 3 3 1

Central 5 4 3 1

Scotlandville 7 2 2 2

Walker 3 6 1 3

Live Oak 2 7 0 4

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 9 0 4 0

Catholic 3 6 3 1

East Ascension 6 3 2 2

St. Amant 5 4 1 3

McKinley 4 5 1 3

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Paul’s 9 0 5 0

Mandeville 8 1 4 1

Fontainebleau 7 2 4 1

Covington 6 3 2 3

Ponchatoula 5 4 2 4

Northshore 3 6 1 4

Slidell 2 7 0 5

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 5 4 5 0

New Iberia 7 2 4 1

South Lafourche 4 5 3 2

Terrebonne 4 5 3 3

Thibodaux 2 7 2 3

Central Lafourche 1 8 1 4

H.L. Bourgeois 2 7 0 5

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 8 1 3 1

St. Thomas More 8 1 3 1

Teurlings Catholic 6 3 3 1

Cecilia 4 5 2 2

St. Martinville 5 4 1 3

Northside 0 9 0 4

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 8 1 5 0

Plaquemine 6 3 5 0

St. Michael 7 2 3 2

Broadmoor 5 4 3 2

Tara 3 6 1 4

Belaire 2 6 1 4

Istrouma 0 9 0 6

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Franklinton 5 4 3 0

Salmen 5 4 2 1

Lakeshore 4 5 2 1

Hammond 2 7 1 3

Pearl River 1 8 0 3

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 8 1 3 0

South Terrebonne 7 2 3 1

Morgan City 5 4 1 2

Vandebilt Catholic 3 6 1 2

Ellender 0 9 0 3

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Notre Dame 6 3 4 0

Jennings 7 2 3 1

Westlake 5 4 2 2

Crowley 4 4 2 2

South Beauregard 4 5 1 3

Iowa 4 5 0 4

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Eunice 8 1 4 0

Livonia 8 1 3 1

Church Point 7 2 3 1

Port Barre 4 5 2 2

Rayne 5 4 0 4

Northwest 2 7 0 4

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Parkview Baptist 6 3 4 0

East Feliciana 4 4 2 1

West Feliciana 5 4 1 2

Glen Oaks 3 5 1 2

Baker 2 7 0 3

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Charles Catholic 9 0 4 0

Port Allen 8 1 3 1

Brusly 5 4 2 2

Donaldsonville 4 5 2 2

E.D. White Catholic 4 4 1 3

St. James 0 9 0 4

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Amite 7 1 4 0

Loranger 8 1 3 1

Independence 6 3 2 2

Jewel Sumner 4 5 2 2

Albany 5 4 1 3

Bogalusa 1 8 0 4

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 8 0 5 0

Kaplan 5 4 4 1

North Vermilion 5 4 4 1

Erath 3 6 2 3

Franklin 3 6 2 3

Abbeville 1 8 1 5

Berwick 0 9 0 5

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Catholic-NI 8 1 3 0

Loreauville 7 2 2 1

West St. Mary 6 3 2 1

Delcambre 3 6 1 3

Jeanerette 2 7 0 3

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

University 9 0 4 0

Episcopal 8 1 3 1

Redemptorist 4 5 3 1

The Dunham School 4 4 2 2

Capitol 0 9 0 4

Northeast 0 9 0 4

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 7 2 4 0

Springfield 5 4 3 1

St. Thomas Aquinas 4 5 3 1

Northlake Christian 3 6 1 3

Pine 2 7 1 3

St. Helena Central 1 8 0 4

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westminster Chr. 7 2 6 0

St. Edmund 7 2 5 1

Sacred Heart-VP 6 3 4 2

PC Central 4 4 4 2

Catholic-PC 2 7 2 4

False River Acad. 4 5 2 4

Opelousas Catholic 2 7 1 5

North Central 1 8 0 6

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Kentwood 7 2 4 0

Southern Lab 7 2 3 1

Christian Life 6 3 3 1

Archbishop Hannan 6 3 1 3

Varnado 4 5 1 3

Mount Hermon 2 7 0 4

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 9 0 3 0

Central Catholic 8 1 3 0

Hanson Memorial 6 3 1 2

Ascension Episcopal 2 6 1 2

Gueydan 1 6 0 3

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West St. John 7 2 4 0

St. John 6 3 3 1

Ascension Catholic 4 5 2 2

White Castle 3 6 2 2

East Iberville 6 3 1 3

Ascension Christian 0 9 0 4

Local, area statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 212 1,752 8.3 24

A. Johnson, Carencro 180 1,745 9.7 24

L. Collins, Dutchtown 83 1,086 13.1 19

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 112 783 7.0 10

K. Thomas, Catholic 135 742 5.5 7

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 124 210 2,093 27

K. Smith, Scotlandville 115 170 1,885 22

M. Pace, Zachary 147 265 1,866 17

D. Monroe, E. St. John 103 187 1,706 13

K. Cedotal, Denham 93 169 1,466 16

A. Miller, East Ascension 76 158 1,131 14

B. Courville, Central 81 164 1,120 8

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 53 1,062 20.0 17

C. Cage, Scotlandville 44 725 16.5 11

L. Clark, Scotlandville 35 585 16.7 5

D. Broussard, E. St. John 25 550 22.0 7

D. Singleton, Denham 27 470 17.4 6

S. Suggs, Denham 23 469 20.4 5

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 19 758 39.9

S. Suggs, Denham Springs 18 705 39.2

K. Green, Scotlandville 18 650 38.2

L. Vessell, Zachary 20 753 37.7

A. Miller, East Ascension 18 604 33.6

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

A. Johnson, Carencro 26 0 0 156

C. Perkins, Walker 24 0 6 156

L. Collins, Dutchtown 21 0 0 126

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 20 0 1 122

T. Washington, St. Amnt 15 0 0 90

K. Domino Scotlandville 12 0 7 86

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 150 1,440 9.6 16

C. Johnson, Assumption 151 1,035 6.9 10

J. Maracalin, Plaquemn 103 892 8.7 7

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 68 759 11.2 8

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 94 167 1,550 23

D. Duncan, St. Michael 120 217 1,476 18

R. Matherne, Lutcher 78 136 1,035 19

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 47 678 14.4 13

D. Oliver, Assumption 21 488 23.2 5

S. Martin, Lutcher 25 375 15.0 6

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

H. Gauthreaux, Assmptn 25 918 36.7

S. Martin, Lutcher 19 680 35.8

C. Reid, St. Michael 33 1,182 35.8

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 19 678 35.7

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

D. Taylor, Lutcher 17 0 2 106

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 11 0 12 94

S. Adams, St. Michael 13 0 0 78

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 161 1,386 8.6 24

L. Thompson, St. Chrls 126 1,243 9.9 25

D. Bourque, Crowley 135 1,103 8.2 12

L. Sansovich, Albany 163 1,120 6.9 14

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 138 896 6.5 15

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 138 204 2,435 21

M. Torres, Livonia 92 135 1,687 14

L. Sansovich, Albany 82 201 1,319 18

D. Savoie, St. Charles 66 104 1,058 10

K. Beckwith, E. Feliciana 77 139 980 4

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 58 139 939 11

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

L. James, Donaldsonville 56 955 17.1 8

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 50 879 17.6 8

B. Armand, Livonia 34 648 19.1 5

K. Duncan, Albany 34 514 15.1 5

D. Hammond, Livonia 22 537 26.8 2

A. Williams, Port Allen 25 535 21.4 5

T. Woods, Eunice 21 480 22.8 6

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 20 820 41.0

S. Burkhalter, Indpndnce 28 989 35.4

N. Scott, Parkview 9 317 35.2

C. Willis, Brusly 35 1,204 34.4

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

L. Thompson, St. Chrls 25 0 2 154

M. Lewis, Livonia 24 0 2 148

M. Toefield, Indpndnce 15 0 0 90

L. Sansovich, Albany 14 0 0 84

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 15 0 0 84

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Henry, Episcopal 127 1,104 8.7 20

N. Brossette, University 157 1,024 6.5 20

D. Mullens, Redempt. 142 855 6.0 12

H. Domingue, Dunham 113 701 6.2 6

J. Lange, Dunham 114 692 6.1 7

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 141 233 2,013 24

J. Courtney, Redmptrst 157 237 1,683 12

G. Messer, Dunham 87 155 1,338 10

K. Crifasi, University 55 90 892 13

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Stewart, WS Mary 64 1,195 18.7 12

B. Byrom, Catholic-NI 43 728 16.9 7

D. Gage, Redemptorist 39 623 16.0 5

B. Bridgewater, Epscpal 17 480 28.2 5

J. Rogers, Episcopal 21 435 20.7 7

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Lange, Dunham 33 1,152 34.9

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 13 435 33.4

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Henry, Episcopal 22 0 0 132

N. Brossette, University 20 0 0 120

D. Mullens, Redempt. 12 0 2 76

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, W. Castle 172 1,375 8.0 14

C. Primeaux , St. John 172 1,309 7.6 21

A. Brooks, False River 130 1,203 9.3 10

D. Williams, St. John 138 1,201 8.7 13

H. Miller, Kentwood 140 1,171 8.3 13

T. Kemp, Westmnstr 138 894 6.6 9

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 85 854 10.0 13

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 77 139 1,535 21

C. Rowland, Ascen. Cath 89 182 1,295 15

H. Miller, Kentwood 64 123 1,077 14

D, Rodriguez, Hanson 30 79 703 9

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Christian Life 32 737 23.0 12

C. Businelle, Hanson 20 480 24.0 7

A. Olivier, Ascen. Cath. 21 273 13.0 4

J. LeJeune, Ascen. Cath. 13 240 18.5 2

D. Williams, St. John 12 222 18.5 1

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Williams, Westminster 13 564 43.4

J. LeJeune, Ascen. Cath. 23 963 41.9

R. Bossier, False River 33 1077 32.6

M. Booksh, St. John 20 645 32.3

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 34 1,038 30.5

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 21 0 6 138

D. Williams, St. John 15 0 6 102

T. Bracken, W. Castle 15 0 7 102

F. Bartley, Christian Life 14 0 0 84

H. Miller, Kentwood 13 0 0 78

J. Richardson, CLA 13 0 0 78

LSWA statewide leaders

Here are regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

212-1,752, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 24 TDs

180-1,745, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 24 TDs

248-1,708, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 19 TDs

163-1,624, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 23 TDs

223-1,612, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs

136-1,460, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 15 TDs

199-1,460, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 21 TDs

150-1,440, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 16 TDs

144-1,438, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 15 TDs

111-1,429, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 23 TDs

161-1,386, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 24 TDs

199-1,379, Devin Eaglin, Westlake, 19 TDs

172-1,375, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 14 TDs

157-1,361, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 15 TDs

170-1,341, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 20 TDs

172-1,309, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 21 TDs

210-1,308, Micah Lavan, Elton, 10 TDs

172-1,273, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 18 TDs

155-1,261, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 20 TDs

152-1,257, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 22 TDs

Passing

2,435, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 138-204-9, 21 TDs

2,427, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 107-216-7, 26 TDs

2,150, Deleyoung Miller, Rayville, 5 INTs, 18 TDs

2,127, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 150-264-12, 16 TDs

2,121, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 148-271-7, 23 TDs

2,093, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 124-210-9, 27 TDs

2,023, Joey Louis, Carver, 102-185-4, 23 TDs

2,005, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 104-172-6, 31 TDs

2,002, Turner Francis, Minden, 147-260-15, 17 TDs

1,979, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 136-222-7, 23 TDs

1,963, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 140-238-5, 16 TDs

1,919, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 133-235-7, 18 TDs

1,885, Kimani Smith, Scotlandville, 115-170-7, 22 TDs

1,879, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 140-229-5, 16 TDs

1,874, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 118-194-6,  23 TDs

1,866, Mason Pace, Zachary, 147-265-6, 17 TDs

1,857, Trip Davis, Many, 125-251-9, 26 TDs

1,856, James Almond, Haughton, 120-213-8, 23 TDs

Receiving

64-1,195, Daijuan Stewart, West St. Mary, 12 TDs

46-1,078, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 7 TDs

53-1,062, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 17 TDs

62-992, Jared Johnson, Minden, 10 TDs

56-955, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 8 TDs

40-906, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 10 TDs

34-906, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 6 TDs

30-896, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 10 TDs

46-878, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 11 TDs

50-879, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 8 TDs

39-877, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 13 TDs

41-802, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 10 TDs

46-781, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 7 TDs

30-773, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 5 TDs

60-771, Shaan Washington, Alexandria, 7 TDs

33-769, Jonathan King, Loranger, 13 TDs

32-737, Frank Bartley, Christian Life, 12 TDs

43-728, Blake Byrom, Catholic-NI, 7 TDs

45-727, Justin Roberson, Natchitoches Central, 10 TDs

Scoring

180, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 28 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

150, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 25 TDs

156, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 24 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

154, Lazedrick Thompson, St. Charles Catholic, 25 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

148, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 24 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

144, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 24 TDs

140, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 23 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

140, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 20 TDs, 10 2-pt. PATs

138, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 23 TDs

138, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

138, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 23 TDs

138, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 21 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

138, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 21 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

132, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 22 TDs

132, Trevor Derouen, Gueydan, 19 TDs, 9 2-pt. PATs

132, Michael Henry, Episcopal-BR, 22 TDs

132, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 22 TDs

132, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 15 TDs, 21 2-pt. PATs

126, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 21 TDs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

25-340, Kylum Favorite, West St. John, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Catholic, Oct. 14

37-319, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

33-313, Justin Fortson, Fair Park, 3 TDs vs. Northwood, Oct. 20

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

8-283, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

18-281, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 3 TDs, vs. Vinton, Oct. 21

38-280, Emmanuel Mitchell, Pineville, 2 TDs, vs. New Iberia, Oct. 20

22-278, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 4 TDs vs. Warren Easton, Oct. 15

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

27-276, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 4 TDs, at West St. Mary, Oct. 7

24-267, Melvin Jones, Washington-Marion, 2 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Oct. 14

26-273, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 2 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 30

Passing

572, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 23-55-1, 4 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

409, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 26-42-0, 4 TDs vs. Slidell, Oct. 6

391, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 15-25-1, 4 TDs, vs. Acadiana, Oct. 7

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist,

Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Zack Squyres, Leesville, 12-20-0, 4 TDs, vs. Peabody, Oct. 14

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

361, Turner Francis, Minden, 18-30-0, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 28

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

349, Josh Singleton, Central Catholic, 18-21-1, 5 TDs, vs. Fisher, Oct. 7

347, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 16-23-2, 4 TDs, vs. Tioga, Oct. 28

341, Kimani Smith, Scotlandville, 16-25-0, 5 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

Receiving

14-404, Daijuan Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

10-238, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

8-223, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 2 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

9-223, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

6-205, Troy Lilly, Bonnabel, 2 TDs vs. Hahnville, Oct. 7

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

11-195, JoJo Wardsworth, Bolton, 2 TDs vs. Grant, Oct. 21

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

6-186, Tyler McFairlain, Lake Arthur, 2 TDs, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 30

Scoring

42, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

38, Marlon Bell, Jena, 5 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct. 7

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 2-pt. PATs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Trevor Derouen, Gueydan, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs at LaSalle, Oct. 28

36, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Eugene Brazley, Carver, 5 TDs, 1 2-PAT vs. Clark, Oct. 13

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23          

30, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 4 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs vs. McDonogh, Oct. 28

30, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood-Lena, Oct. 7

30, Davante Bourque, Crowley, 5 TDs, at Iowa, Oct. 7

30, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 5 TDs vs. Live Oak, Oct. 6

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Melvin Jones, Washington-Marion, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs vs. DeRidder, Oct. 14

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs, vs. Hamilton, Oct. 14

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-pt. PATs vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs, vs. Merryville, Oct. 6