LHSAA baseball pairings

Class 5A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Barbe 11, (32) Grace King 0

(16) Sulphur 10, (17) Acadiana 0

(9) Catholic 8, (24) Covington 4

(8) Ruston 10, (25) Walker 0

(5) St. Amant 3, (28) Fontainebleau 2

(12) Archbishop Shaw 11, (21) Holy Cross 9

(13) Dutchtown 9, (20) Lafayette 0

(4) Denham Springs 3, (29) Airline 0

(3) Jesuit 7, (30) Central 4

(19) Archhbishop Rummel 5, (14) Hahnville 3

(11) Destrehan 3, (22) C.E. Byrd 2

(6) Alexandria 7, (27) Carencro 1

(26) East Ascension 3, (7) Comeaux 2

(10) Live Oak 2, (23) Sam Houston 1

(15) Zachary 5, (18) West Monroe 1

(2) Brother Martin 4, (31) St. Paul’s 1

Regional scores

Best-of-three series, game 1

(1) Barbe 8, (16) Sulphur 1

(8) Ruston 7, (9) Catholic 0

(5) St. Amant 3, (12) Shaw 1

(13) Dutchtown 3, (4) Denham Springs 2

(3) Jesuit 6, (19) Rummel 0

(6) Alexandria 8, (11) Destrehan 3

(10) Live Oak 8, (26) East Ascension 7

(2) Brother Martin 4, (15) Zachary 2

Best-of-three series, Game 2

(1) Barbe 12, (16) Sulphur 3, Barbe advances

(9) Catholic 3, (8) Ruston 0

(5) St. Amant 3, (12) Shaw 1, St. Amant advances

(4) Denham Springs 14, (13) Dutchtown 3

(3) Jesuit 1, (19) Rummel 0, Jesuit advances

(11) Destrehan 4, (6) Alexandria 3

(10) Live Oak 6, (26) (26) East Ascension 5, Live Oak advances

(2) Brother Martin 8, (15) Zachary 2, Brother Martin advances

Best-of-three series, Game 3

(9) Catholic 6, (8) Ruston 3, Catholic advances

(6) Alexandria 11, (11) Destrehan 8, Alexandria advances

(13) Dutchtown 8, (4) Denham Springs 4, Dutchtown advances

Quarterfinal pairings

Best-of three-series

(1) Barbe vs. (9) Catholic

(13) Dutchtown at (5) St. Amant, 6 p.m. Friday

(6) Alexandria vs. (3) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Friday at John Ryan Stadium

(10) Live Oak at (2) Brother Martin, Friday at UNO

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Thomas More 11, (32) Grant 1

(16) Minden 5, (17) Lakeshore 3

(9) Tioga 15, (24) Loyola Prep 4, 5 innings

(8) Rayne 3, (25) Pearl River 2

(5) St. Michael 15, (28) Beau Chene 5

(12) Eunice 8, (21) Lutcher 1

(13) Northwood 10, (20) Breaux Bridge 8

(4) Benton 11, (29) South Terrebonne 1

(3) Teurlings Catholic 9, (30) Morgan City 1

(19) Vandebilt Catholic 7, (14) Belle Chasse 6

(11) DeRidder 3, (22) Salmen 2

(6) Neville 12, (27) Peabody 2 (5 innings)

(26) East Jefferson 9, (7) Franklinton 8

(10) Karr 5, (23) Plaquemine 4

(15) Crowley, 4, (18) Assumption 3

(2) West Ouachita 9, (31) Bastrop 0

Regional pairings

(16) Minden at (1) St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Tioga at (8) Rayne, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Eunice at (5) St. Michael, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Northwood-Shreveport at (4) Benton, 7 p.m. Tuesday

(3) Teurlings Catholic at (19) Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(11) DeRidder at (6) Neville, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Karr at (26) East Jefferson, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(15) Crowley at (2) West Ouachita, 6 p.m. Tuesday

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

(1) John Curtis 15, (32) Vidalia 0, 5 innings

(17) Notre Dame 5, (16) Union Parish 4

(9) Iowa 6, (24) Pine Prairie 2

(8) Parkview Baptist 9, (25) Port Barre 2

(28) Albany 5, (5) North Vermilion 3

(21) Loranger at (12) North Webster

(20) Jennings 7, (13) Buckeye 1

(4) University 15, (29) Jena 2, 5 innings

(3) E.D. White 9, (30) Caldwell 3

(19) West Feliciana 10, (14) Church Point 7

(11) Erath 6, (22) DeLaSalle 0

(6) Brusly 10, (27) Patterson 0 (5 innings)

(7) South Beauregard 7, (26) Baker 5 (10) St. Charles Catholic 7, (23) Thomas Jefferson 0

(18) St. Louis Catholic 10, (15) Berwick 9

Livonia 7, Kaplan 2

(2) Evangel Christian 4, Livonia 3

Regional pairings

(1) John Curtis at (17) Notre Dame, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Iowa at (8) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(28) Albany at (21) Loranger, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) University at (20) Jennings, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(3) E.D. White at (19) West Feliciana, 5 p.m. Tuesday at West Feliciana Sports Park

(11) Erath at (6) Brusly, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(10) St. Charles (7) South Beauregard, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(18) St. Louis vs. Evangel

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Oak Grove 3, (32) North Caddo 2

(16) Mamou 6, (17) Newman 5

(9) Opelousas Catholic 14, (24) Vinton 0

(8) Redemptorist 14, (25) Fisher 3

(5) Rosepine 7, (28) Springfield 1

(12) Catholic-New Iberia 9, (21) Hannan 6

(13) Oakdale 6, (20) Dunham 5

(4) Sterlington 6, (29) Pope John Paul II 5

(3) Riverside Academy 10, (30) Delcambre 0

(19) St. Thomas Aquinas 11, (14) Lakeside 9

(22) Runnels 5, (11) Doyle 1

(6) Haynes Academy 4, (27) Winnfield 2

(7) Northlake Christian 5, (26) Loreauville 1

(10) Menard 7, (23) DeQuincy 3

(18) Episcopal 10, (15) Calvary Baptist 5

(2) Kinder 1, (31) Oak Hill 0

Regional pairings

(16) Mamou at (1) Oak Grove, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Opelousas Catholic at (8) Redemptorist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Catholic-New Iberia at (5) Rosepine, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Oakdale at (4) Sterlington, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(3) Riverside Academy at (19) St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:30 p.m. Wednesday

(6) Haynes Academy (22) Runnels, 4:30 p.m. Wednesday

(10) Holy Savior at (7) Northlake Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(2) Kinder at (18) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Tuesday

Class 1A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Ouachita Christian 14, (32) Southern Lab 0

(16) LaSalle 12, (17) Haynesville 2, 5 innings

(9) Sacred Heart 14, (24) West St. John 1, 5 innings

(8) Mangham 5, (25) Block 0

(28) Highland Baptist 2, (5) Vermilion Catholic 1

(12) Ascension Catholic 7, (21) Merryville 6

(20) Ascension Episcopal 6, (13) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 4

(4) St. John 4, (29) St. Martin’s 3, 8 innings

(3) Central Catholic 11, (30) False River Academy 0, 5 innings

(19) St. Edmund 7, (14) Christian Life 5

St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 10, (22) Delhi Charter 0

(6) Covenant Christian 10, (27) Houma Christian 0, 5 innings

(7) Cedar Creek 12, (26) Crescent City 0

(23) East Beauregard 8, (10) Grand Lake 5

(18) Hanson Memorial 15, (15) Country Day 0, 5 innnings

(2) St. Frederick 9, (31) Logansport 0

Regional pairings

(16) Lasalle at (1) Ouachita Christian, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Sacred Heart at (8) Mangham, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Ascension Catholic at (28) Highland Baptist, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) St. John at (20) Ascension Episcopal, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(3) Central Catholic at (19) St. Edmund, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(11) St. Mary at (6) Covenant Christian, 6 p.m. Wednesday at Southland Baseball Field

(7) Cedar Creek at (23) East Beauregard, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(2) St. Frederick at (18) Hanson Memorial, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Class B

Bidistrict scores

(1) Monterey gets a bye

(17) Holden 11, (16) Maurepas 1, 5 innings

(9) Converse 1, (24) Evans 0

(8) Stanley 11, (25) Harrisonburg 1, 5 innings

(5) Florien 7, (25) Hicks 3

(21) Castor 9, (12) Quitman 8

(13) Zwolle 3, (20) Dodson 2

(4) Fairview 10, (29) Pitkin 0, 5 innings

(3) Grace Christian 15, (30) Centerville 2, 5 innings

(14) Weston 8, (19) Negreet 7

(22) Avoyelles Public Charter 12 (11) Simsboro 2

(6) Anacoco 10, (27) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0, 6 innings

(7) Glenmora 21, (26) Doyline 0, 5 innings

(10) Forest 10, (23) Bell City 0, 5 innings

(15) Simpson 2, (18) Hornbeck 1

(2) Choudrant gets a bye

Regional pairings

(17) Holden at (1) Monterey, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Converse at (8) Stanley, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Florien at (21) Castor, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(13) Zwolle at (4) Fairview, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Weston at (3) Grace Christian, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Air Base Field

(6) Anacoco at (22) Avoyelles Public Charter, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(10) Forest at (7) Glenmora, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(15) Simpson at (2) Choudrant, 6 p.m. Monday

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Pleasant Hill at (1) Northside Christian, 6 p.m. Monday at Miller Field

(9) Reeves at (8) Calvin, 5 p.m. Monday

(5) Georgetown 9, (12) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 3

(4) Elizabeth 18, (13) Starks 0

(3) Downsville, (14) Plainview 0

(6) Family Christian 13, (11) Ebarb 5

(7) Summerfield 11, (10) Hackberry 1

(2) Claiborne Christian 21, (15) Singer 0