Softball

Parkview Baptist 7, St. John 1

Track and field

Balfour Saints Relays

At West Feliciana High

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 171. 2, Episcopal 123. 3, St. Amant 84. 4, West Feliciana 68. 5, Northeast 59. 6, Wilkinson County (Miss.) 27. 7, East Feliciana 16. 8, Southern Lab 6.

Field events

Discus: 1, Faith Bourgeois, St. Amant, 104-5. 2, Auslyn Taylor, West Feliciana, 103-8. 3, Alli Duplechein, St. Amant, 101-8.

High jump: 1, Bria Johnson, Episcopal, 5-0. 2, Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 4-8. Jennifer Windham, St. Joseph’s, 4-8.

Shot put: 1, Keiara Day, Northeast, 33-8. 2, Katie Hall, Wilkinson County, 32-6½. 3, Briana Haney, Northeast, 32-5½.

Triple jump: 1, Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 34-3½. 2, Irene Brooksher, St. Joseph’s, 33-6. 3, Maggie Duplechein, St. Amant, 32-9.

Pole vault: 1, Billie Cannon, West Feliciana, 10-0. 2, Kaitlyn Flieg, St. Joseph’s, 8-6. 3, Brooke Barbay, St. Joseph’s, 7-6.

Long jump: 1, Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 17-3. 2, Bria Johnson, Episcopal, 16-10½. 3, Ann Marie Barfield, St. Joseph’s, 16-2.

Javelin: 1, Toni Rodriguez, St. Amant, 132-5. 2, Cameron Matherne, St. Amant, 98-6. 3, Caroline Chapple, Episcopal, 86-10.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, St. Joseph’s 1:47.98. 2, Northeast 1:48.03. 3, West Feliciana 1:48.13.

1,600: 1, Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 5:19.96. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:29.77. 3, Annabelle Laville, St. Joseph’s, 6:02.13.

100 hurdles: 1, Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 16.84. 2, Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s, 17.22. 3, Kantyia Brown, Wilkinson Co., 17.29.

100: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 12.42. 2, Drenice Tillotson, St. Amant, 13.47. 3, Alacia Hayes, Northeast, 13.51.

800: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 2:24.55. 2, Anna Claire Maxwell, St. Joseph’s, 2:30.34. 3, Ellery Hayden, Episcopal, 2:34.66.

4x100 relay: 1, Episcopal 50.86. 2, Northeast 51.86. 3, West Feliciana 51.98.

400: 1, Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal, 1:03.34. 2, Ellie Seiter, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.49. 3, Elise Bordlee, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.89.

300 hurdles: 1, Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 46.63. 2, Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s, 47.44. 3, Elizabeth Gutierrez, St. Joseph’s, 50.24.

200: 1, Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 25.22. 2, Drenice Tillotson, St. Amant, 27.70. 3, Pearl Jones, Northeast, 28.02.

3,200: 1, Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 11:45.00. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:59.00. 3, Ellery Hayden, 12:27.00

4x400 relay: 1, St. Joseph’s 4:15.03. 2, Bria Johnson, Episcopal, 4:15.85. 3, West Feliciana 4:56.67.

Outstanding Field Performer: Bria Johnson, Episcopal

Outstanding Track Performer: Rachel Misher, Episcopal

Boys

Team totals: 1, Episcopal 135. 2, St. Amant 128. 3, West Feliciana 91. 4, Wilkinson County 63. 5, Southern Lab 56. 6, Northeast 46. 7, Livonia 19. 8, East Feliciana 17.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 22-6. 2, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 22-4½. 3, Marquise Hampton, St. Amant, 22-3½.

Javelin: 1, William D’Armond, Episcopal, 149-8. 2, Marqueon Minton, Northeast, 147-0. 3, Glenn Keating, St. Amant, 143-5½.

Discus: 1, Dylan Stephens, St. Amant, 141-7. 2, Dylan Mathern, St. Amant, 126-2. 3, Leroy Roddy, Northeast, 119-2.

Shot put: 1, Kameron McKnight, East Feliciana, 47-8½. 2, Elliott Turner, St. Amant, 47-4½. 3, Brandon Jones, West Feliciana, 44-9.

Pole vault: 1, Austin Wyatt, Episcopal, 12-0. 2, Demond Davis, West Feliciana, 11-6. 3, Allen Williams, St. Amant, 9-6.

Triple jump: 1, Allenzae Staggers, Wilkinson Co., 44-0. 2, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 43-3. 3, Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 41-6.

High jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 6-2. 2, Torrance Uwagboe, Northeast, 6-0. 3, Brenton Hulbert, Northeast, 5-10.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, St. Amant 1:31.70. 2, West Feliciana 1:32.25. 3, Southern Lab 1:32.68.

1,600: 1, Ben Mass, Episcopal, 4:58.69. 2, Michael Sullivan, West Feliciana, 4:58.76. 3, Brener Jeanpierre, Southern Lab, 5:03.90.

110 hurdles: 1, Chuck Harlan, Episcopal, 15.96. 2, Jaylen Baker, West Feliciana, 17.24. 3, Bryce Kerr, Episcopal, 18.06.

100: 1, LaChristopher Smith, Northeast, 11.29. 2, Denzil Felix, St. Amant, 11.49. 3, Devin Dixon, Southern Lab, 11.50.

800: 1, Brian Stamey, Episcopal, 2:05.06. 2, Evan Matheny, St. Amant, 2:06.72. 3, William D’Armond, Episcopal, 2:13.61.

4x100 relay: 1, Livona 44.28. 2, St. Amant 44.33. 3, Southern Lab 44.51.

400: 1, Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 49.87. 2, Steven Pirvu, St. Amant, 49.88. 3, Timothy Thompson, East Feliciana, 50.02

300 hurdles: 1, Chuck Harlan, Episcopal, 41.88. 2, Lane Ross, Wilkinson Co., 42.32. 3, Allenzae Staggers, Wilkinson Co., 42.88.

200: 1, Danzil Felix, St. Amant, 23.08. 2, Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 23.35. 3, Devin Dixon, Southern Lab, 23.38.

3,200: 1, Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 10:12.00. 2, Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 11:12.00. 3, Michael Sullivan, West Feliciana, 11:30.00.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Amant 3:29.88. 2, Southern Lab 3:32.90. 3, Episcopal 3:40.17.

Outstanding Field Performer: Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal

Outstanding Track Performer: Danzil Felix, St. Amant

John Williams Relays

At Port Allen

Boys

Running Events

100: 1. Jaylon Johnson, McKinley, 11.20. 2. Delfontay Powell, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 10.89. 3. Brandon Butler, McKinley, 10.90.

200: 1. Brandon Butler, McKinley, 23.31. 2. Shehu Inuwa, Lutcher, 23.51. 3. Zaylon Bellamy, Port Allen, 23.90.

400: 1. Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 51.20. 2. James Jones, Port Allen, 52.00. 3. Matthew Ennis, Baker, 52.93.

800: 1. Justice Williams, McKinley, 2:03.00. 2. Shehu Inuwa, Lutcher, 2:04.00. 3. Grover Harrison, Port Allen, 2:11.00.

1,600: 1. Aaron Albert, Baker, 5:05.00. 2. Alvion Williams, Port Allen, 5:15.00. 3. John Crochet, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 5:16.00.

3,200: 1. Aaron Albert, Baker, 11:51.00. 2. Hayden Baum, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 12:25.00. 3. Andre Williams, McKinley, 12:37.00.

110 hurdles: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 15.08. 2. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 16.23. 3. Dalon Coleman, McKinley, 17.37.

300 hurdles: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 42.05. 2. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 45.05. 3. Tayron Williams, McKinley, 45.74.

4x100 relay: 1. McKinley (Tyrone Scott, Travion Alexander, Jaylon Johnson, Brandon Butler), 44.44. 2. Catholic- Pointe Coupee, 46.38. 3. Port Allen, 46.45.

4x200 relay: 1. Lutcher (Tahrike Jones, Shehu Inuwa, Savion Johnson, Justyce Williams), 1:33.42. 2. Port Allen, 1:33.54. 3. McKinley, 1:34.30.

4x400 relay: McKinley (Justice Williams, Sylevester Neal, Nick Perkins, Jaylon Johnson), 3:33.97. 2. Lutcher, 3:42.78. 3. Catholic- Pointe Coupee, 3:50.52.

Field Events

Shot put: 1. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 44-8½. 2. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 42-11. 3. Caleb Zeringue, Lutcher, 35-8½.

Discus: 1. Casper Williams, Port Allen, 126-0. 2. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 122-1. 3. K’Von Johnson, Baker, 98-6.

Javelin: 1. Connor Meche, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 136-9. 2. Kyle Bourque, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 133-0. 3. Delonta Miller, Baker, 132-3.

Long Jump: 1. Elijah Baldwin, Lutcher, 20-0. 2. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 19-7. 2. Jaylon Johnson, McKinley, 19-7.

Triple Jump: 1. Nicholaus Parker, Port Allen, 42-5. 2. Elijah Baldwin, Lutcher, 41-7. 3. Joshua Walker, Port Allen, 40-10.

High Jump: 1. Telson Allen, Port Allen, 5-10. 1. Blake Fulmer, False River, 5-10. 3. Jordan Morgan, Port Allen, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Sam Allen, False River, 9-6. 2. De’Monte Jordan, Port Allen, 9-0. 3. Michael Collins, Port Allen, 7-0.

Girls

Running Events

100: 1. Alissa Williams, McKinley, 12.23. 2. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.57. 3. Daijah Washington, Lutcher, 12.61

200: 1. Alissa Williams, McKinley, 25.45. 2. Daijah Washington, Lutcher, 27.95. 3. Breanna Lee, Port Allen, 28.35

400: 1. Iyanna Alexander, Baker, 1:04.27. 2. Rondolyn Bryant, McKinley, 1:06.42. 3. Jawane Jenkins, Lutcher, 1:07.80

800: 1. Olivia Fulmer, Catholic Point Coupee, 2:39.00. 2. Addie Burleigh, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 2:40.00. 3. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 2:43.00

1,600: 1. Addie Burleigh, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 5:54.00. 2. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 5:59.00. 3. Kristen Olinde, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 6:00.00

3,200: 1. Dynasty Williams, Baker, 12:49.00. 2. Kristen Olinde, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 13:09.00. 3. Madeline Olinde, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 15:29.00

4x100 relay: 1. Lutcher ‘A’ (Jawane Jenkins, Daijah Washington, Taylor Payne, Mareisha Riley) 50.83. 2. McKinley ‘A’ 52.24. 3. Port Allen ‘A’ 54.00

4x200 relay: 1. Lutcher ‘A’ (Jawane Jenkins, Daijah Washington, Taylor Payne, Taylor Riley) 1:44.97. 2. McKinley ‘A’ 1:47.37. 3. Port Allen ‘A’ 1:51.74

4x400 relay: 1. McKinley ‘A’ (Aaliyah Bowers, Kayla Jackson, Lakia Haynes, Rondolyn Bryant) 4:37.01. 2. Catholic Pointe Coupee ‘A’ 4:38.41. 3. Baker ‘A’ 4:43.11

100 hurdles: 1. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 16.00. 2. Perrilyn Mason, Lutcher, 17.94. 3. Taylor Payne, Lutcher, 18.01

300 Hurdles: 1. Destiny Fisher, Baker, 55.19. 2. Perrilyn Mason, Lutcher, 55.75. 3. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 56.51

Field Events

Shot put: 1. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 35-5.75. 2. Rebecca Pearce, False River, 32-2. 3. Jacy Hollins, McKinley, 30-7.

Discus: 1. Destiny Washington, Port Allen, 82-1. 2. Rebecca Pearce, False River, 74-07. 3. Maggie Lambert, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 69-05.

Javelin: 1. Sarah Welch, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 107-11. 2. Hailey Coutee, Catholic Pointe Coupee, 105-08. 3. Ashley Vosburg, False River, 100-10.

Long jump: 1. A’Rene Watson, Lutcher, 14-09.75. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 14-09.50. 3. Kiera Williams, Pointe Coupee, 14-06.00

Triple Jump: 1. A’Rene Watson, Lutcher, 31-8.50. 2. Chelsea Washington, Pointe Coupee, 30-11.50. 3. Ariel Kelly, Port Allen, 27-08.

High Jump: 1. Chelsea Washington, Pointe Coupee, 5-0. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 4-10. 3. Olivia Fulmer, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1. Veronique Thomas, Port Allen, 6-0. 2. Cheyenne Joffrion, False River, 5-6.

Tiger Relays

At Centreville, Miss.

Team scores: 1. Adams County Christian 86, 2. Centreville 71, 3. Silliman 66, 4. Oak Forest 28, 5. Cathedral 13, 5. Paklane 13, 7. Bethany 5, 8. Bowling Green 2, 9. Central Private 1.

Boys

Running Events

100: 1. Lester Wells, Adams County, 11.83.

200: 1. Neal McArthur, Oak Forst, 24.61.

400: 1. Trey Fleming, Adams County, 52.81.

800: 1. Michael Spangler, Cathedral, 2:21.13.

1,600: 1. Denver Pierce, Silliman, 5:03.06.

3,200: 1. Denver Pierce, Silliman, 11:00.

4x100 relay: 1. Adams County, 45.83.

4x200 relay: 1. Adams County, 1:35.53.

4x400 relay: 1. Cathedral, 3:42.22.

4x800 relay: 1. Silliman, 9:35.12.

110 hurdles: 1. Tyler Stockstill, Adams County, 17.12.

300 hurdles: 1. Trey Fleming, Adams County, 43.31.

Field Events

Shot put: 1. Cody Haygood, Cathedral, 46-91/2.

Discus: 1. Josie Milton, Silliman, 130-83/4.

Long jump: 1. Lester Wells, Adams County, 21-81/2.

Triple jump: 1. Colby Shaw, Cathedral, 40-101/2.

High jump: 1. Lester Wells, Adams County, 6

Pole vault: 1. Tabery CuCulla, Silliman, 10-6

Girls

Team scores: 1. Adams County Christian 56, 2. Silliman 54.5, 3. Centerville 52, 4. Central Private 33.5, 5. Cathedral 20, 6. Oak Forest 16, 7. Bowling Green 10, 8. Parklane 9

Running Events

100: 1. Bailey Cunningham, Cathedral, 13.28.

200: 1. Bailey Cunningham, Cathedral, 26.59.

400: 1. Bailey Cunningham, Cathedral, 1:03.84.

800: 1. Sarah Clancy, Adams County, 2:46.27.

1,600: 1. Sarah Clancy, Adams County, 6:09.48.

3,200: 1. Sarah Clancy, Adams County, 13:06.

100 hurdles: 1. Reagan Riggins, Oak Forest, 17.82.

300 hurdles: 1. Melissa Crowe, Bowling Gren, 51.86.

4x100 relay: 1. Cathedral, 54.55.

4x200 relay: 1. Cathedral, 1:55.67

4x400 relay: 1. Cathedral, 4:37.47.

Field Events

Shot put: 1. Amanda Brown, Cathedral, 31-21/4.

Discus: 1. Mary Brighton Morris, Silliman, 95-7.

High jump: 1. Reagan Riggins, Oak Forest, 4-8.

Long Jump: 1. Sklar Adams, Adams County, 14-6.

Triple jump: 1. Mackenzie Boyd, Adams County, 31-71/2.

Boys tennis

St. Thomas Aquinas 4, Walker 1

Singles: M. Liptak (WHS) def. M. Trapen (STA) 6-4, 7-6; C. Boutwell (STA) def. C. Broussard (WHS) 6-0, 6-1

Doubles: C. Dunn-J. Orlando (STA) def. G. Cotten-B. Curtis 6-4, 7-5; S. Abene-H. Gebbia (STA) def. Tyler Page-Z. Savoy (WHS) 6-2, 6-1; B. Tycer-Monoc (STA) def. J. Miller-Tayler Page (WHS) 6-1, 6-3

West Feliciana 2, Walker 0

Singles: M. Lambert (WFHS) def. C. Broussard (WHS) 3-6, 6-4, (10-6)

Doubles: Z. Langhart-G. Martin (WFHS) def. T. Mansur-R. Miller (WHS) 2-6, 6-3, (10-5)

Girls tennis

Walker 5, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Singles: K. Baudoin (WHS) def. M. Kittrel (STA) 6-1, 6-2; M. Woods (WHS) def. L. Huggett (STA) 6-2, 7-5

Doubles: E. Hill-E. Fink (WHS) def. S. Daugereaux-M. Tucker (STA) 6-3, 6-1; J. Broussard-M. Lyons (WHS) def. L. Lauderdale-B. Wells (STA) 6-2, 6-4; K. Sanchez-M. Easley (WHS) def. T. Kinneson-H. Mollere (STA) 6-0, 6-2

Walker 2, West Feliciana 2

Singles: M. Woods (WHS) def. T. Leake (WFHS) 8-6; J. Broussard (WHS) def. K. McKinney (WFHS) 8-5

Doubles: K. Douglas-E. Ford (WFHS) def. M. Spearman-K. Sanchez (WHS) 6-1, 6-1; Z. Williamson-M. Higgins (WFHS) def. M. Easley-M. Lyons (WHS) 6-3, 6-1.