Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Local 5A/4A

St. Michael (6-4A) at Broadmoor (4-5A)

Acadiana

Lafayette (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Belaire (6-4A)

Tara (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Local/Area

Brusly (7-3A) at Vandebilt Catholic (7-4A)

Baker (7-3A) at West Feliciana (7-3A)

Glen Oaks (7-3A) at Parkview Baptist (7-3A)

University (7-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Brusly (7-3A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Independence (8-3A) at Albany (8-3A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Northeast (6-2A) vs. Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Episcopal (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

Hannan (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at St. Helena (7-2A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A) at False River (5-1A)

Varnado (6-1A) at Christian Life (6-1A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) vs. Madison Prep (6-1A) at Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at Ascension Catholic (8-1A)

East Iberville (8-1A) at West St. John (8-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at White Castle (8-1A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A ) at Sulphur (3-5A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Washington-Marion (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

LaGrange (4-4A) at Crowley (4-4A)

Rayne (4-4A) at Eunice (4-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

Westgate (5-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Northside (5-4A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Livonia (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

North Vermilion (6-3A) at Abbeville (6-3A)

Notre Dame (6-3A) at Erath (6-3A)

Kaplan (6-3A) at West St. Mary (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

North Central (5-1) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (7-1A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

Southeast

Covington (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at South Lafourche (7-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Ellender (7-4A)

Amite (8-3A) at Loranger (8-3A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Bogalusa (8-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

Donaldsonville (9-3A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Franklin (9-3A) at E.D. White (9-3A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Covenant Christian (9-1A) at Houma Christian (9-1A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)