Schedule, Results

Games are at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Scores

Acadiana

Northwest 51, Mamou 27

Southeast

Independence 54, Sarah Reed 6

Archbishop Hannan 48, Pine Prairie 2

Covington 30, Slidell 28

State

East Jefferson 34, South Terrebonne 27

Higgins 14, Brother Martin 10

Holy Savior Menard 48, Buckeye 13

Lakeshore 27, Bogalusa 26

Lena Northwood 38, South Cameron 28

McMain 59, Ben Franklin 0

Northshore 28, Helen Cox 7

Ouachita Parish 24, Evangel Christian Academy 7

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 48, Pointe Coupee Catholic 13

Sterlington 26, Oak Grove 21

Friday

Local 5A-4A

St. Amant (5-5A) at Central (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at University (7-2A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) vs. McKinley (5-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Walker (4-5A) at West St. Mary (6-2A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

Dutchtown (5-5A) at Destrehan (8-5A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Istrouma (6-4A)

Broadmoor (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

St. Michael (6-4A) at Jewel Sumner (8-3A)

Local-Area

Vidalia (3-3A) at Baker (6-3A)

Salmen (7-4A) at East Feliciana (6-3A)

Capitol (7-2A) at East St. John (8-5A)

Livonia (5-3A) at Brusly (7-3A)

Donaldsonville (7-3A) at Block (4-1A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at White Castle (9-1A)

Albany (8-3A) at St. Helena Central (8-2A)

Springfield (8-2A) at Grace King (9-5A)

Calvary (1-2A) at Redemptorist (7-2A)

Many (3-2A) at Episcopal (7-2A)

Dunham (7-2A) at Vermilion Catholic (8-1A)

Varnado (7-1A) at Northeast (7-2A)

False River Academy (6-1A) at St. Edmund (6-1A)

Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A) at Westminster (6-1A)

Christian Life (7-1A) at Ascension Christian (9-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A) at Kentwood (7-1A)

Ascension Catholic (9-1A) at Central Catholic (8-1A)

East Iberville (9-1A) at West Lincoln, Miss.

Central Private (MAIS 6-2A) at Trinity Episcopal (MAIS 5-2A)

Centreville Academy (MAIS 6-2A) at Adams County Christian (MAIS 5-2A)

Brookhaven Academy (MAIS 5-2A) at Oak Forest Academy (MAIS 6-2A)

Bowling Green (MAIS 6-2A) at Silliman (MAIS 6-2A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

St. Thomas More at Barbe (3-5A)

Carencro (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

New Iberia (7-5A) at Westgate (7-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Northside (5-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at Crowley (4-3A)

Kaplan (9-3A) at Abbeville (9-3A)

Erath (9-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Franklin (9-3A) at North Vermilion (9-3A)

Elton (5-1A) at Bunkie (5-2A)

Port Barre ( 5-3A) at Ville Platte (5-2A)

Notre Dame (4-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (8-1A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Hamilton Christian (5-1A)

Opelousas Catholic (6-1A) at North Central (6-1A)

Southeast

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Helen Cox (9-4A) at Northshore (6-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at E.D. White (7-3A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Assumption (8-4A) at St. James (7-3A)

Northlake Christian (8-2A) at Ellender (8-4A)

Pine Prairie (5-2A) at Hannan (7-1A)

Mount Hermon (7-1A) at Pine (8-2A)

Pope John Paul II (8-2A) at De La Salle (10-3A)

Loranger (8-3A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2A)

Morgan City (8-4A) at Pearl River (7-4A)

South Terrebonne (8-4A) at East Jefferson (10-4A)

Vandebilt (8-4A) at Belle Chasse (9-4A)

McDonogh No. 35 (9-4A) at Hahnville (8-5A)

Jeanerette (6-2A) at St. Charles (7-3A)

Assumption (8-4A) at St. James (7-3A)

O. Perry Walker (9-4A) at West St. John (9-1A)

Patterson (9-3A) at Berwick (9-3A)

Hanson (8-1A) at Basile (5-1A)

Saturday

Local-area

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Mississippi School for the Deaf, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart-VP 48, Catholic-PC 13

Team SHVP CHSPC

First downs 14 9

Yards rushing 304 39

Yards passing 120 123

Passes (C-A-HI) 5-12-0 10-22-0

Punts-avg. 1-37 8-28.0

Fumbles-lost 4-0 3-0

Penalties-yards 12-100 7-55

SCORING SUMMARY

SHVP 14?20?14?0-48

Catholic-PC 13? 0? 0?0-13

CHSPC: Cole Frye 11 pass from Andrew Jarreau (Zach Jarreau kick)

SHVP: Rowdy Parrot 75 kick return (Wesley Fontenot kick)

SHVP: Nick Firmin 67 run (Fontenot kick)

CHSPC: A. Jarreau 5 run (kick failed)

SHVP: Drew David 3 run (run failed)

SHVP: David 15 run (David run)

SHVP: David 5 run (kick blocked)

SHVP: David 2 run (run failed)

SHVP: David 28 run (run failed)