Thursday’s scores

C.E. Byrd 42, Calvary Baptist Academy 13

E.D. White 32, Central Catholic 6

Kaplan 32, Westminster Christian 6

Kinder 47, Oakdale 20

Mangham 54, Caldwell Parish 14

Northwood-Shreveport 55, Bossier 7

Oberlin 26, Rosepine 24

Riverdale 28, King 7

Woodlawn-Shreve 48, B.T. Washington 16

Friday’s scores

Local/area

Episcopal 20, Country Day 10

Ascension Catholic 23, Christian Life 12

Zachary 49, East Feliciana 8

Northeast 8, Tara 6

St. Michael 19, Live Oak 10

Livonia 46, Port Allen 22

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 59, East Iberville 0

Houma Christian 33, False River 6

Springfield 28, Albany 6

Broadmoor 49, Belaire 6

Donaldsonville 35, White Castle 12

Plaquemine 35, Woodlawn 12

Pineville 29, Walker 26

Parkview Baptist 45, KIPP Renaissance 20

Jesuit 35, Central 6

University 27, LaGrange 26

Madison Prep 48, Redemptorist 0

Catholic 35, Denham Springs 13

Ascension Christian 39, Ridgewood 21

West Feliciana 28, St. Louis 21

Capitol 33, Jeanerette 22

Amite 20, Southern Lab 16

St. Amant 55, H.L. Bourgeois 12

St. Charles 42, East Ascension 35

Destrehan 20, Dutchtown 10

McKinley 42, Opelousas 0

Scotlandville 47, Glen Oaks 6

Lutcher 42, West Jefferson 28

Belle Chasse 54, Brusly 42

Dunham 34, St. John-Plaquemine 22

St. Martin 50, St. Helena 6

Statewide

Adams Christian, Miss. 46, Cenla Christian Academy 14

Airline 28, Franklin Parish 14

Avoyelles 40, Jonesboro-Hodge 26

Basile 42, St. Edmund Catholic 20

Baton Rouge Episcopal 20, Country Day 10

Benton 7, Plain Dealing New Tech 6

Bogalusa 39, Pine 14

Bonnabel 21, East Jefferson 14, OT

Bossier 41, Texarkana, Ark. 14

Breaux Bridge 28, Comeaux 14

Briarfield 44, Delta Aca., Miss. 0

Brother Martin 41, Franklinton 20

Buckeye 23, Cedar Creek 8

Captain Shreve 41, Mansfield 27

Carroll 8, Peabody 6

Centreville Aca., Miss. 42, Ben’s Ford 14

Church Point 40, Cecilia 36

St. Thomas Aquinas 47 Clark 21

Covenant Christian Academy 47, Fisher 14

Crowley 39, Northwest 14

De La Salle 31, Archbishop Hannan 14

Delhi Charter 38, North Caddo 0

DeQuincy 28, South Cameron 0

East Beauregard 20, Bunkie 7

Easton 55, G.W. Carver 6

Elton 26, Delcambre 20

Eunice 28, St. Martinville 12

Fair Park 20, Green Oaks 6

Ferriday 49, Vidalia 0

General Trass (Lake Providence) 26, Grambling 20

Hahnville 45, Landry-Walker 39, 3OT

Hammond 63, W.L. Cohen 0

Hanson Memorial 41, Berwick 14

Hartfield Academy, Miss. 49, Union Christian Academy 0

Haughton 42, Minden 14

Haynesville 55, Homer 16

Highland Baptist 39, North Central 6

Holy Cross 21, Chalmette 14

Houma Christian 33, False River Academy 6

Huntington 28, Ville Platte 6

Iowa 27, Tioga 14

Jena 35, Block 21

Jennings 21, DeRidder 14

Jesuit 35, Central 6

John Curtis 42, East St. John 13

John Ehret 34, Fontainebleau 8

Kaplan 32, Westminster Christian 6

Kentwood 24, Loranger 21

Lafayette 44, Alexandria 13

Lake Arthur 30, Iota 16

Lakeside 48, Lena Northwood 6

Lakeview 14, Montgomery 12

LaSalle 48, Delhi 20

Leesville 41, Holy Savior Menard 10

Logansport 21, Red River 12

Loreauville 35, North Vermilion 7

Lusher Charter 56, Sophie B. Wright 22

Madison 40, Arcadia 7

Mandeville 34, Central Lafourche 7

Many 30, Loyola College Prep 3

Marksville 36, Independence 0

Morgan City 48, West St. Mary 12

Natchitoches Central 56, North Webster 39

New Iberia 15, Westgate 12

New Iberia Catholic 28, Patterson 25

Newman 47, Pope John Paul II 6

Northlake Christian 28, Pearl River 0

Northshore 28, Salmen 18

Northside 13, Evangel Christian Academy 10

Oak Forest 56, Columbia Aca., Miss. 12

Opelousas Catholic 43, Ascension Episcopal 6

Pearl, Miss. 69, Bastrop 54

Pickering 43, Grand Lake 8

Pine Prairie 24, Mamou 6

Pineville 29, Walker 26

Ponchatoula 55, Higgins 7

Port Barre 23, Beau Chene 14

Rayne 32, Abbeville 9

Ringgold 36, Tensas 26

River Oaks 41, Riverdale Academy 0

Riverside Academy 44, West St. John 21

Ruston 19, Rayville 7

Sam Houston 36, Westlake 7

Shaw 56, South Lafourche 15

Silliman 38, Bowling Green 6

Slidell 29, Lakeshore 14

South Beauregard 36, Welsh 34

South Terrebonne 56, Lake Area New Tech Early College 6

Southwood 21, North DeSoto 17

Springfield 28, Albany 6

St. Amant 55, H.L. Bourgeois 12

St. Augustine 34, Covington 27

St. Frederick Catholic 39, Grant 0

St. James 36, Vandebilt Catholic 17

St. Martin, Miss. 50, St. Helena Central 6

St. Martin’s 24, Ben Franklin 6

St. Michael 19, Live Oak 10

St. Paul’s 35, McDonogh (35) 27

St. Thomas More 56, Carencro 21

Sterlington 33, Ouachita Christian 20

Sulphur 26, Washington-Marion 0

Sumner 34, Varnado 0

Teurlings 17, Notre Dame 14

Thibodaux 24, Assumption 6

Thomas Jefferson 23, Haynes Academy 6

Union Parish 36, Oak Grove 14

Vermilion Catholic 35, Erath 30

Vinton 42, Merryville 12

West Monroe 50, Barbe 14

West Ouachita 34, Bolton 7

Wilkinson County, Miss. 14, South Plaquemines 7

Winnfield 16, St. Mary 8, OT

Wossman 33, Richwood 19

Postponement

Ellender vs. Terrebonne, ppd. to Saturday.