Class 5A

1, Acadiana (1-0) beat Northside 49-0

2, Rummel (1-0) beat University 24-7

3, John Curtis (1-0) beat Landry-Walker 41-20

4, West Monroe (1-0) beat Wossman 42-0

5, Zachary (1-0) beat Wilkinson County, Miss., 56-34

6, Brother Martin (1-0) beat Plaquemine 58-34

7, Parkway (1-0) beat Bastrop 57-56

8, Catholic-BR (0-1) lost to Parkview Baptist 33-26

9, Destrehan (1-0) beat Slidell 33-23

10, Barbe (0-1) lost to Byrd 53-7

Others receiving votes: Landry-Walker lost to Curtis 41-20; Byrd beat Barbe, 53-7; St. Paul’s beat Karr 34-7; Airline beat Union Parish 21-0; Thibodaux lost to St. Charles 31-0; Evangel played St. Joseph, Pa., on Saturday; Jesuit lost to Warren Easton 26-21, Ponchatoula beat Jewel Sumner 35-7, John Ehret beat Riverside 29-28, Dutchtown lost to Lutcher 20-19.

Class 4A

1, Neville (1-0) beat Ruston 28-12

2, Teurlings (1-0) beat Calvary 45-28

3, Franklinton (0-1) lost to Covington 14-6

4, S.T. More (1-0) beat Sulphur 31-13

5, Warren Easton (1-0) beat Jesuit 26-21

6, Livonia (0-1) lost to Madison Prep 13-7

7, Edna Karr (0-1) lost to St. Paul’s 34-7

8, LaGrange (0-1) lost to Notre Dame 24-6

9, Plaquemine (0-1) lost to Brother Martin 58-34

10, McDonogh 35 (0-0) played St. Augustine Saturday

Others receiving votes: Bastrop lost to Parkway 57-56; Crowley beat Iowa 31-13; North DeSoto beat Natchitoches Central 30-20; Carencro beat Westgate 47-0; Cecilia beat Comeaux 28-0; Breaux Bridge beat New Iberia 7-6, Minden beat Southwood 17-0; Rayne lost to Church Point 27-26.

Class 3A

1, University (0-1) lost to Rummel 24-7

2, Amite (1-0) beat St. Helena Central 44-12

3, Parkview Baptist (1-0) beat Catholic-BR 33-26

4, Union Parish (0-1) lost to Airline 21-0

5, Patterson (0-1) lost to Central Lafourche 24-13

6, North Webster (1-0) beat Haynesville 34-13

7, Jennings (1-0) beat Kinder 41-40

8, E.D. White (1-0) beat Vandebilt Catholic 34-14

9, Lutcher (1-0) beat Dutchtown 20-19

10, St. James (0-1) lost to West St. John 12-6

Others receiving votes: De La Salle beat Lake Area New Tech 44-14, South Beauregard beat DeRidder 26-20; Church Point beat Rayne 27-26; Kaplan beat Abbeville 44-7; West Feliciana lost to East Feliciana 26-20; Peabody lost to Lafayette 39-21; St. Louis lost to Sam Houston 41-28; Winnfield lost to Many 30-0; Eunice beat Opelousas 48-0.

Class 2A

1, Many (1-0) beat Winnfield 30-0

2, Calvary Baptist (0-1) lost to Teurlings 45-28

3, Kinder (0-1) lost to Jennings 41-40

4, Sterlington (1-0) beat Franklin Parish 14-0

5, Ouachita Christian (1-0) beat Block 33-13

6, Riverside (0-1) lost to John Ehret 29-28

7, Notre Dame (1-0) beat LaGrange 24-6

8, Catholic-NI (0-1) lost to Vermilion Catholic 28-21

9, St. Charles (1-0) beat Thibodaux 31-0

10, S.T. Aquinas (1-0) beat Chalmette 40-7

Others receiving votes: Mangham beat Oak Grove 36-6; Madison Prep beat Livonia 13-7; Pickering beat DeQuincy 50-6, Episcopal-BR beat Christian Life beat Christian Life 23-21; Opelousas Catholic beat Port Barre 28-7; East Feliciana beat West Feliciana 26-20; West St. John beat St. James 12-6; Northeast lost to Walker 56-6, Welsh beat Avoyelles 50-38; Loreauville beat Franklin 52-6; Menard beat Bolton 53-0.

Class 1A

1, Haynesville (0-1) lost to North Webster 34-13

2, Southern Lab (1-0) beat Bogalusa 35-0

3, Kentwood (0-0) beat Loranger 33-15

4, Vermilion Catholic (1-0) beat Catholic-NI 28-21

5, Hamilton Christian (0-0) beat Lake Arthur 33-15

6, E. Beauregard (0-1) lost to Ascension Episcopal 29-22

7, St. Mary’s (1-0) beat Lakeview 51-14

8, Basile (1-0) beat Vinton 20-14

9, Ascension Episcopal (1-0) beat East Beauregard 29-22

10, White Castle (0-1) lost to Brusly 40-28

Others receiving votes: Central Catholic beat St. John 54-27; Covenant Christian lost to Westminster Christian 10-7; St. Edmund lost to Northwest 66-32; Oak Grove lost to Mangham 36-6; Cedar Creek lost to Loyola 30-17; Plain Dealing lost to Haughton 42-16; Lafayette Christian lost to Elton 31-17; St. Frederick beat Drew Central, Ark., 33-8; St. Martin’s played Thomas Jefferson Saturday.