Thursday’s games

Parish

Plaquemine 30, Belaire 0

Redemptorist 43, Dunham 26

Southern Lab 35, Varnado 18

St. Michael 40, Tara 6

Statewide

Bossier 33, Green Oaks 0

C.E. Byrd 35, Captain Shreve 10

Carencro 35, Westgate 24

Elton 34, South Cameron 0

Fisher 28, King 7

Haynes Academy 28, Houma Christian 13

John Curtis Christian 49, Clark 6

New Iberia Catholic 33, Delcambre 0

St. Augustine 35, East Jefferson 7

St. Edmund Catholic 46, Opelousas Catholic 0

West St. John 36, St. John 20

Friday’s games

LOCAL 5A, 4A

Broadmoor 36, Istrouma 8

Catholic 28, St. Amant 7

Central 28, Scotlandville 25 (OT)

Denham Springs 28, Walker 6

Dutchtown 41, McKinley 28

East Ascension 28, Woodlawn 25

Lutcher 28, Assumption 9

Zachary 49, Live Oak 0

PARISH

Baker 64, Sojourner Truth 26

Episcopal 38, Capitol 0

Kentwood 32, Christian Life 13

L.B. Landry 34, Baton Rouge Patriots 14

Parkview Baptist 56, West Feliciana 26

University High 46, Northeast 6

LOCAL-AREA

Albany 50, Bogalusa 44

Amite 27, Loranger 0

Ascension Catholic 41, East Iberville 8

Centreville Aca., Miss. 35, Silliman 12

Donaldsonville 32, Brusly 26

Archbishop Hannan 40, Mount Hermon 0

False River 41, North Central 26

Independence 20, Sumner 7

Livonia 28, Church Point 6

Oak Forest 37, Bowling Green 16

Pointe Coupee Central 38, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 22

Port Allen 29, E.D. White 28

STATEWIDE

Abbeville 29, Berwick 0

Acadiana 49, Comeaux 7

Airline 42, Southwood 16

Arcadia 56, St. Frederick Catholic 7

Avoyelles 60, Buckeye 6

Barbe 49, Sulphur 15

Basile 25, Oberlin 6

Bastrop 52, Wossman 23

Belle Chasse 28, Helen Cox 9

Block 70, St. Mary 28

Bolton 35, Peabody 18

Bonnabel 18, Destrehan 14

Breaux Bridge 28, Cecilia 6

Brother Martin 44, Greensboro, Ala. 0

Caldwell 31, Vidalia 6

Central Catholic 41, Hanson Memorial 26

Central Hinds Aca., Miss. 34, Prairie View 0

Country Day 56, Ridgewood 6

Covington 34, Easton 15

Delhi Charter 51, Tensas 0

DeQuincy 27, Rosepine 26

Eunice 35, Rayne 20

Evangel Christian Academy 63, North Webster 6

Farmerville 42, Carroll 36

Franklinton 14, Salmen 10

G.W. Carver 35, South Plaquemines 16

Glenbrook 54, Claiborne 6

Hahnville 28, John Ehret 21

Hamilton Christian Academy 18, Merryville 14

Hammond 47, Pearl River 0

Haughton 45, Parkway 20

Haynesville 28, Oak Grove 21

Higgins 20, East St. John 15

Holy Cross 23, Riverdale 14

Holy Savior Menard 58, Red River 12

Homer 33, Jonesboro-Hodge 14

Jennings 36, South Beauregard 14

John Curtis Christian 49, Clark 6

Kaplan 35, Erath 6

Karr 35, McDonogh 35 6

Kentwood 32, Christian Life Academy 13

Kinder 49, East Beauregard 7

L.B. Landry 34, Baton Rouge Christian 14

LaGrange 41, Opelousas 6

Lake Arthur 50, Pickering 22

Lake Providence 50, Lakeside 20

LaSalle 61, Gueydan 42

Leesville 64, Grant 6

Loreauville 28, North Vermilion 10

Loyola College Prep 29, North DeSoto 26, 2OT

Mandeville 38, Fontainebleau 21

Mangham 42, Delhi 14

Many 57, Lakeview 7

Marksville 19, Jena 12

Minden 48, Benton 34

Neville 43, Franklin Parish 6

New Iberia 47, Terrebonne 7

Newman 21, Riverside Academy 7

Newton Co. Aca., Miss. 38, Ben’s Ford 6

Notre Dame 21, Crowley 6

Oakdale 7, Bunkie 6

Ouachita Christian 20, Cedar Creek 14

Ouachita Parish 52, Pineville 7

Patterson 62, Franklin 19

Pine 24, St. Helena Central 16

Plain Dealing New Tech 42, Grambling 6

Ponchatoula 43, Slidell 7

Pope John Paul II 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 26

Reed 20, Lusher 18

Richwood 42, Rayville 14

River Oaks 51, Riverdale 8

Ruston 21, Natchitoches 6

Saint Paul’s 43, Northshore 3

South Lafourche 54, H.L. Bourgeois 14

South Terrebonne 49, Ellender 0

St. Charles Catholic 55, St. James 0

St. Louis 40, DeRidder 14

St. Martin’s 50, Crescent City Christian 12

St. Thomas More 42, St. Martinville 7

Sterlington 36, Ferriday 19

Teurlings Catholic 35, Northside 16

Thibodaux 28, Central Lafourche 12

Vandebilt Catholic 42, Morgan City 16

Vermilion Catholic 54, Ascension Episcopal 0

Ville Platte 39, Iota 6

Washington-Marion 44, Beau Chene 14

Welsh 35, Vinton 14

West Jefferson 35, Chalmette 13

West St. Mary 50, Jeanerette 6

Westlake 34, Iowa 27

Westminster Christian 41, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 0

Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 40, Cenla Christian Academy 22

Winnfield 24, West Ouachita 14

MAIS Eight Man

Franklin Academy 28, Central Academy, Miss. 16

Tensas Academy 48, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 6

Saturday

PARISH

Georgia School for the Deaf at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 2 p.m.