Boys

Division I, District 3

First team

Joshua Joseph, McKinley, goalkeeper, Sr.; Michael James, Baton Rouge, midfielder/forward, Sr.; Etienne Chenevert, Baton Rouge High, midfielder/forward, Jr.; Jowad Abraham, Baton Rouge High, midfielder/defender, Sr.; Rafael Reyes, Baton Rouge High, midfielder, Sr.; Alex Vega, Walker, forward, So.; Benton Wesley, Zachary, defender, Sr.; Conner Gibbon, Zachary, midfielder/forward, Jr.; Collin Delhom, Zachary, midfielder/forward, Sr.; Camden Hilliard, Denham Springs, midfielder/forward, Sr.; Cade Murry, Denham Springs, forward, Sr.; Taylor Trepagnier, Denham Springs, midfielder, Sr.; Cole Cazenave, Catholic, forward, Fr.; Matthew Morales, Catholic, midfielder, Sr.; Bobby Lee, Catholic, defender, Sr.

Second team

Anthony Raby, McKinley, defender, Jr.; Malcolm Singleton, Baton Rouge High, midfielder, Sr.; Nik Kalaj, Walker, midfielder, Sr.; Andrew Turner, Walker, midfielder, Sr.; Evan Delhom, Zachary, utility, So.; William Heidke, Zachary, midfielder, Sr.; Kyle Durbin, Zachary, midfielder, Sr.; Charles Peroya, Zachary, goalkeeper, Sr.; Stephen Bingham, Denham Springs, defender, Sr.; Collin Turner, Denham Springs, midfielder, Fr.; Tyler Medina, Denham Springs, goalkeeper, Jr.; Michael Focht, Catholic, midfielder, Sr.; Nik Brooksher, Catholic, defender, Sr.; Drew Barrios, Catholic, midfielder, Sr.; Nicholas Davies, Catholic, midfielder, Sr.

Overall MVP: Bobby Lee, Catholic

Offensive MVP: Camden Hilliard, Denham Springs

Defensive MVP: Joshua Joseph, McKinley

Coach of the Year: Josh McReynolds, Catholic

Division I District 5

First team

Seth Danna, Destrehan, forward, Sr.; Bryson Marretta, Destrehan, Sr., Defender; Hedar Rameriz, Destrehan, midfield, Sr.; William Sirmon, Destrehan, goalkeeper, Sr.; Edgar Moyron, East Ascension, forward, Jr.; Carter Marchand, East Ascension, midfield, Sr.; Dylan Vidrine, East Ascension, defender, Jr.; Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, defender, Jr.; Hector Rodriguez, St. Amant, defender, So.; Seth Benoit, St. Amant, midfield, Sr.; Caleb Cretini, St. Amant, midfield, Fr.; Trey Cutrer, St. Amant, midfield, Sr.; Jonathan Gonzales, H.L. Bourgeois, midfield, So.; Hays Greer, Dutchtown, midfield, Sr.; Landon Gauthreaux, Dutchtown, forward, Sr.; Nick Frederic, Dutchtown, defender, Jr.; Devin Zezulka, Dutchtown, midfield, Jr.

Second team

Regan Robert, Destrehan, defender, Jr.; Brad Quinn, Destrehan, midfield/forward, Jr.; Jason Rodriguez, Destrehan, forward, Jr.; Eldon Smith, Destrehan, midfield, Jr.; Philip Stratton, Destrehan, defender/midfield, So.; Saul Paniagua, East Ascension, defender, Jr.; Luis Guadiana, East Ascension, midfield, So.; Wesley LeBlanc, East Ascension, midfield, Jr.; Andrew Watts, Dutchtown, midfield, Jr.; Sethan Ward, Dutchtown, midfield/forward, So.; Beau Trabeau, St. Amant, midfield, Sr.; Henry Ecker, St. Amant, midfield, Fr.; Connor Poche, St. Amant, defender, Jr.; Daniel Poche, H.L. Bourgeois, defender, So.; Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, goalkeeper, Sr.; Gaspar Escareno, Thibodaux, midfield/forward, Sr.; Alex Charles, Hahnville, defender, Sr.; Matt Boyer, Hahnville, forward, So.

Overall MVP: Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant

Co-Offensive MVPs: Edgar Moyron, East Ascension; Seth Danna, Destrehan

Defensive MVP: Hector Rodriguez, St. Amant

Coach of the Year: Adrian Garcia, St. Amant

Division II, District 4

First team

Eduin Delcid, Woodlawn, forward, Jr.; Michael Poor, Woodlawn, defender, Sr.; Wesley Barrios, Woodlawn, midfielder, Sr.; Edin Rodriguez, Woodlawn, defender, Jr.; Jacob Barnes, Woodlawn, midfielder, Fr.; Emerson Reyes, Central, goalkeeper, Jr.; Ross Melton, Central, defender/midfieler, Sr.; Seth Collins, Central, midfielder/forward, Sr.; Fernandez Perez, Central, center back, Fr.; Landon Mears, Live Oak, center midfielder, Jr.; Brayden Betz, Live Oak, center midfielder, Jr.; Christian Fritz, Live Oak, left back, Fr.; Rony Castellanos, Belaire, forward, So.; Fernando Venzor, Belaire, defender, Jr.; Zachary Doty, Tara, defender, Sr.; Marquel McCowen, Broadmoor, forward, Sr.

Second team

Omer Mohammed, Woodlawn, defender, Sr.; Jymari George, Woodlawn, defender, Fr.; Igor Castillo, Woodlawn, midfielder, So.; Allan Orellano, Woodlawn, midfielder, Jr.; Nick Magee, Live Oak, midfielder/forward, Fr.; Jack Dalberg, Live Oak, right back, Jr.; Connor Rabalais, Live Oak, goalkeeper, Sr.; Cole Schultz, Live Oak, center midfielder, So.; Kyle Kennedy, Central, forward, Sr.; Noah Fralick, Central, center back, Jr.; Rodolfo Perez, Central, midfielder, Jr.; Cristian Melgar, Belaire, forward, Jr.; Denis Alvarez, Belaire, midfielder, Sr.; Carlos Olivar, Tara, midfielder, So.

Overall MVP: Eduin Delcid, Woodlawn

Offensive MVP: Brayden Betz, Live Oak

Defensive MVP: Edin Rodriguez, Woodlawn

Coach of the Year: Andrew Barnes, Woodlawn

Division III District 5

First Team

Thomas Downs, University, defender, Sr.; Miguel Vilas, University, midfield, Sr.; Major Mittendorf, University, forward, Sr.; Sam Pennington, University, midfield, Jr.; Dillon Hoglen, Parkview Baptist, forward, Sr.; Austin Girod, Parkview Baptist, defender, Sr.; Will Foreman, Parkview Baptist, goalkeeper, Jr.; Griffin Fetters, Parkview Baptist, midfield, So.; Trevor Bisson, Episcopal, midfield, Jr.; Cole Carmouche, Episcopal, midfield, Jr.; Brett Ross, St. Michael, forward. Sr.; Carlos Zambrano, St. Michael, midfield, Jr.; Kyle Sellers, West Feliciana, defender, Jr.; Rodney Johnson, Plaquemine, midfield, Sr.

Second Team

John Kurpius, University, defender, Sr.; Paul Stouffer, University, midfield, Jr.; Conner Kirkpatrick, University, midfield, Fr.; Kramer Mittendorf, University, midfield, Fr.; Aysar Sheikha, Parkview Baptist, forward, Sr.; Eric Hartenstein, Parkview Baptist, midfield, Sr.; Carson Allgood, Parkview Baptist, defender, Sr.; Chima Mbagwu, Episcopal, forward, So.; Grant Bergeron, Episcopal, midfield, So.; David Tatman, Episcopal, goalkeeper, So.; Kyle Segalla, St. Michael, defender, So.; Ethan Loewe, St. Michael, midfield, Jr.; Mills McClendon, West Feliciana, forward, Sr.; Walid Alheerid, Plaquemine, Midfield, So.

Overall MVPs: Miguel Vilas, University High; Trevor Bisson, Episcopal

Defensive MVP: Thomas Downs, University High

Offensive MVP: Dillon Hoglen, Parkview

Coach of the Year: Chris Mitchell, University High

Division IV, District 4

First team

Grant Fink, Runnels, Sr.; Wesley Harris, Runnels, Sr.; Nathan Fairley, Runnels, Jr.; Adam Howe, Runnels, Jr.; Max Sager, Runnels, So.; Jancen Brown, Dunham, Sr.; Charlie Barber, Dunham, Sr.; Ross Thompson, Dunham, So.; Malcolm Costa, Christian Life, Sr.; Gildo Alexandrino, Christian Life, Jr.; Joseph McCoy, Christian Life, Jr.; Ian Carter, Ascension Christian, Jr.; Logan St Pierre, Ascension Christian, Fr.; Ben Lynum, Lee, So.; Meesum Ahmed, East Iberville, So.; Dean Campbell, Runnels, goalkeeper, Jr.

Second team

Nick Saunders, Runnels, Sr.; Kade Dukaric, Runnels, So.; Gabriel Bettencort, Runnels, Fr.; Reed Stewart, Runnels, eighth-grade; Hayden Dudley, Dunham, Fr.; Caden Eagleton, Dunham, eighth-grade; Samuel Breaux, Dunham, So.; David Katembo, Christian Life, So.; Bruno Ce’sar Figueiredo, Christian Life, So.; Taylor Braud, Christian Life, Jr.; Bohdi Linton, Ascension Christian, eighth-grade; Nathan Bledsoe, Ascension Christian, eighth-grade; Denis Menjivar, Lee , So.; Joseph Moore, Lee, So.; Garrett Nelson, East Iberville, So.; Judah Gaudin, Ascension Christian, goalkeeper, Jr.

Overall MVP: Grant Fink, Runnels

Offensive MVP: Adam Howe, Runnels

Defensive MVP: Jancen Brown, Dunham

Co-Coaches of the Year: Willie Davis, Dunham and Chris Stewart, Runnels

Girls

Division I District 3

First Team

Kennedy Achord, St. Joseph’s Academy; Hannah Fishbein, Baton Rouge High; Lauryn Honore, St. Joseph’s; Krystal Janes, Walker; Meghan Johnson, St. Joseph’s; Courtney LeJeune, St. Joseph’s; Mak Maher, Denham Springs; Haley Marshall, Walker; Carolyn Monett, Baton Rouge High; Lindsy Scalzo, Baton Rouge High; Leanne Sorrell, Zachary; Kailey Tanner, Zachary; Natalie Toups, St. Joseph’s; Payton Trepagnier, Denham Springs; Hannah Williams, Baton Rouge High; Erica Wilson, Denham Springs; Aleah Harris, St. Joseph’s; Martha Cox, Baton Rouge High

Second team

Akosua Allen, McKinley; Samantha Bass, Walker; Natalie Bowman, Baton Rouge High; Scottye Campbell, Walker; Renee Canceine, St. Joseph’s; Kacey Chopin, Denham Springs; Caroline Dunn, St. Joseph’s; Abby Fusilier, Zachary; Grace Gantz, Zachary; Kaitlyn Hawkins, Baton Rouge High; Leigh Ann Judge, Denham Springs; Alexis Larimore, Denham Springs; Terrilyn Legier, Baton Rouge High; Anna Odenwald; Sarah Town, St. Joseph; Audrey Viso, St. Joseph’s; Kylie Hodges, Walker; Cam Lambert, Denham Springs

Overall MVP: Kennedy Achord, St. Joseph’s Academy

Offensive MVP: Mak Maher, St. Joseph’s Academy

Co-Defensive MVPs: Courtney LeJeune, St. Joseph’s Academy; Hannah Williams, Baton Rouge High

Coach of the Year: Stephanie Broussard, St. Joseph’s Academy

Division I, District 5

First team

Adelaide Gaffney, St. Amant, forward, Fr.; Mya Guillory, St. Amant, forward, Fr.; Blaire Laiche, East Ascension, forward, Sr.; Paris Creel, Destrehan, forward, Sr.; Jala Richard, Destrehan, forward, So.; Madyson Bleakley, Dutchtown, forward, Sr.; Cameron Matherne, St. Amant, midfielder, Sr.; Leah Wilson, Hahnville, midfielder, Jr.; Faylee Sokolowski, H.L. Bourgeois, midfielder, Sr.; Dari Johnson, East Ascension, midfielder, Sr.; Noelle Kelley, Destrehan, midfielder, Fr.; Maya Lastrapes, Sophomore, St. Amant, defender, So.; Donna Hinrichs, Hahnville, Sophomore, defender, So.; Caroline LeCoq, East Ascension, defender, Sr.; Michaela Speligene, East Ascension, defender, So.; Lexi Marse, Thibodaux, defender, Jr.; Audrey Clarke, Dutchtown, defender, Sr.; Gracie Miller, Dutchtown, defender, Sr.; Margaret Britton, East Ascension, Sophomore, goalkeeper, So.; Sophia McNulty, Dutchtown, goalkeeper, Sr.

Second team

Valeria Gonzales, East Ascension, forward, Jr.; Hailey-Ann Heyl, Destrehan, forward, Fr.; Bailey King, Hahnville, forward, Jr.; Lauren Bercegeay, Dutchtown, forward, Sr.; Sarah Cretini, St. Amant, Sophomore, midfielder, So.; Maylen Mire, East Ascension, midfielder, So.; Kelsey Richey, East Ascension, midfielder, So.; Hannah Bernard, East Ascension, midfielder, So.; Ariel Dufresne, Thibodaux, Midfielder, So.; Riley Ely, Dutchtown, midfielder, Fr.; McKenzie Hargis, Hahnville, midfielder, Sr.; Yeimi Gonzales, Hahnville, midfielder, Sr.; Jacie Dencausse, St. Amant, defender, Sr.; Clarie Sheets, St. Amant, defender, So.; Kara Smith, H.L. Bourgeois, defender, So.; Olivia Bilello, Thibodaux, defender, Fr.; Mary Taylor Gautreaux, St. Amant, goalkeeper, Sr.

Overall MVP: Blaire Laiche, East Ascension

Offensive MVP: Adelaide Gaffney, St. Amant

Defensive MVP: Caroline LeCoq, East Ascension

Coach of the Year: Chris Goodall, East Ascension

District II, District 4

First Team

Jessica Martin, Woodlawn; Jenna Lewis, Woodlawn; Calah Williams, Woodlawm; Heather Hembree, Live Oak, Halle Mahfouz, Live Oak; Madison Larson, Live Oak; Alicia Carlos, Live Oak; Micahla Beter, Live Oak; Maddy Harrouch, Live Oak; Chloe Bourque, Central; Alexis Stafford, Central; Carie Fralick, Central; Heather Bourque, Central

Second Team

Sneydor Barrios, Woodlawn; Mercedes Pickens, Woodlawn; Alexis Hay, Live Oak; Emily Patrick, Live Oak; McKenzie Cutrer, Live Oak; Katie Baker, Live Oak; Allie Patrick, Live Oak; Kelsie Nettles, Live Oak; Robin Capps, Live Oak; Katie Rains, Central; Morgan Lee, Central; Reagan Gill, Central.

Co-MVPs: Heather Hembree, Live Oak; Halle Mahfouz, Live Oak

Coach of the Year: Jimmy Cook, Live Oak

Division III District 4

First Team

Ellen Bottcher, University; Kirby Miller, University; Jessica Shelby, University; Olivia Labarre, University; Elizabeth Bankhead, University; Kirby Phares, Episcopal; Elizabeth Binning, Episcopal; Sadie Spring, Episcopal; Haliegh Consterdine, Parkview Baptist; Gillian Conner, Parkview Baptist; Anna Kate Smith, Parkview Baptist; Alyssa McCarron, St. Michael; Sophia Silva, St. Michael; Brittany Segalla, St. Michael; Jordan Percy, West Feliciana; Chandler Simpson, Plaquemine

Second Team

Delaney Smith, University; Madison Morgan, University; Annaleigh Shaffett, University; Lauren Smith, Episcopal; Darby Huye, Episcopal; Emma White, Episcopal; Christina Lewis, Parkview Baptist; Sierra Charles, Parkview Baptist; Connor Bozeman, Parkview Baptist; Shelby Manuel, St. Michael; Emily Hodges, West Feliciana; Amber Granger, Plaquemine.

Overall MVP: Jessica Shelby, University

Offensive MVP: Kirby Phares, Episcopal

Defensive MVP: Elizabeth Bankhead, University

Coach of the Year: Jeremy Fontenot, Parkview Baptist

Division IV District 4

First Team

Lainee Alfonso, Runnels, defender, So.; Claire Alfonso, Runnels, midfield/forward, Fr.; Ally Garrity, Runnels, midfield, So.; Kaylen Howe, Runnels, midfield, So.; Avery Hamachek, Runnels, goalkeeper, Fr.; Rebecca Cortez, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, forward, Sr.; Katherine Allen, Catholic-PC, defender, Jr.; Katelyn Bellelo, Catholic-PC, defender, Sr.; Nikayla Dabbin, Lee High, midfield, Fr.; Maria Elias, Lee High, forward/midfield, So.; Manal Salame, Christian Life, forward, So.

Second Team

Anna Claire Courville, Runnels, midfield, Fr.; Hannah Barbeck, Runnels, defender, Fr.; Bailey Hyatt, Runnels, defender, eighth grade; Jessica DeSimone, Runnels, defender, Jr.; Sarah Welch, Catholic-PC, defender, Jr.; Kamryn Cicero, Catholic-PC midfield, So.; Bailey Vandegrift, Catholic-PC defender, Sr.; Savannah Newman, Lee High, defender, Jr.; Jacintha Braima, Lee High, defender, So.; Gabrielle Seguin, Christian Life, defender, Jr.; Darlene Ellerbe, Christian Life, goalkeeper, So.

Overall MVP: Lainee Alfonso, Runnels

Defensive MVP: Katelyn Bellelo, Catholic-Pointe Coupee

Offensive MVP: Ally Garrity, Runnels

Coach of the Year: Angie Mitchell, Runnels