Boys basketball

De La Salle 70, Lusher 57

De La Salle 15 17 21 17 — 70

Lusher 10 13 14 20 — 57

Scoring — DE LA SALLE: D. Williams 24, S. Kelly 14, A. Taylor 7, D. Wright 7, T. Nisby 7, C. Booker 5, J. Pual 3, R. Munson 3; LUSHER: CJ. Holmes 15, E. Kirsh 11, D. Lee 9, D. Butler 7, G. Rattler 6, D. Miner 4, D. Chase 3, R. Thedayer 2.

3-Point Goals — DE LA SALLE: 7 (Kelly 2, Tayor, Munson, Paul, Nisby, Booker); LUSHER: (Holmes 3, Lee, Miner, Chase)

Records — Lusher 14-7

Junior Varsity — Lusher 42, De La Salle 40

Northlake 54, Pine 43

Northlake 21 6 10 7 — 54

Pine 11 10 12 10 — 43

Scoring — NORTHLAKE: Matt Whelan 25, Sam Smith 17, Kyle Lazaroe 7, Brennan Cooley 3, Jarrard McElveen 2; PINE: J. Hughes 16, C. Cooper 15, T. Galloway 5, K. Voth 4, K. Warren 2, K. Ginn 1.

3-Point Goals — Northlake 3 (Whelan 3); Pine 5 (Hughes 4, Galloway)

Schedule

Thursday

Lutheran at Ridgewood

Belle Chasse at Helen Cox

Friday

Thibodaux at Destrehan

Houma Christian at Ecole Classique

Warren Easton at Ben Franklin

Jesuit at Brother Martin

Thomas Jefferson at Fisher

Shaw at John Curtis

Helen Cox at Landry-Walker

De La Salle at McMain

Higgins at West Jefferson

East Jefferson at Grace King

Pine at Hannan

Rummel at Holy Cross

Ridgewood at St.Martin’s

Haynes Academy at Cohen

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines

Carver at Pearl River

Clark at International

H.L.Bourgeois at Hahnville

Chalmette at Bonnabel

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Riverside at Country Day

West St. John at St. Charles

St. Augustine at McDonogh 35

Saturday

Bay High (Miss.) at Pearl River

Boys soccer

Country Day 4, St. Martin’s 1

Goals — ST. MARTIN’S: River Relan; COUNTRY DAY: Owen Hoffman 2, Price Petagna 2

Girls basketball

Thursday

Landry-Walker at Chalmette

East Jefferson at John Ehret

Thomas Jefferson at South Plaquemines

Helen Cox at Bonnabel

West Jefferson at Grace King

Ursuline at Ben Franklin

Cabrini at Lake Area

Haynes at McGehee

Mount Carmel at Dominican

Friday

Clark at International

Sci Academy at Sacred Heart

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines

AOL at Edna Karr

Cohen at Haynes Academy

McDonogh 35 at Belle Chasse

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Pine at Hannan

West St. John at St. Charles

H.L. Bourgeois at Hahnville

Riverside at Country Day

De La Salle at McMain

Thibodaux at Destrehan

Saturday

Ursuline at John Ehret

Warren Easton at Cabrini