Swimming

CCSL Meet 1

At Crawfish Aquatics pool

Boys

Team totals: 1, Dutchtown, 416. 2, Baton Rouge High, 369. 3, East Ascension, 354. 4, West Feliciana, 158. 5, Plaquemine, 150. 6, Runnels, 100. 7, St. James, 65. 8, St. Thomas Aquinas, 25. 9, Lee, 24.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, East Ascension ‘A’ 1:54.43. 2, Dutchtown ‘A’ 1:55.87. 3, BRHS ‘A’ 1:56.31.

200 freestyle: 1, Cole LeGrange, EA, 2:03.93. 2, Brant Tagalo, EA, 2:09.84. 3, Jared Schexnaydre, DTHS, 2:13.02.

200 IM: 1, David Boylan, EA, 2:14.76. 2, Wesley Daniel, DTHS, 2:17.67. 3, Will Lurker, Runnels, 2:23.45.

50 freestyle: 1, Jack Penniman, BRHS, 24.29. 2, Cole LeGrange, EA, 24.33. 3, Dylan Vidrine, EA, 25.11.

100 butterfly: 1, Brant Tagalo, EA, 1:01.06. 2, George Penniman, BRHS, 1:01.36. 3, Patrick Faulkner, DTHS, 1:06.07.

100 freestyle: 1, Jack Penniman, BRHS, 52.77. 2, Dylan Vidrine, EA, 57.27. 3, Jeffrey Lim, BRHS, 58.17.

500 freestyle: 1, David Boylan, EA, 5:14.45. 2, Zachary Babin, DTHS, 5:16.38. 3, Jamie Nguyen, BRHS, 6:22.06.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Dutchtown ‘A’ 1:44.16. 2, BRHS ‘A’ 1:46.53. 3, Plaquemine ‘A’ 1:46.63.

100 backstroke: 1, Wesley Daniel, DTHS, 1:04.01. 2, Nicholas Barber, DTHS, 1:07.72. 3, Joseph Smith, DTHS, 1:09.88.

100 breaststroke: 1, George Penniman, BRHS, 1:10.54. 2, Zachary Babin, DTHS, 1:12.46. 3, Jeffrey Lim, BRHS, 1:12.66.

400 freestyle relay: 1, East Ascension ‘A’ 3:43.88. 2, Dutchtown ‘A’ 3:45.87. 3, BRHS ‘A’ 3:49.61.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Baton Rouge High, 427. 2, Dutchtown, 423. 3, East Ascension, 293. 4, Dunham, 147. 5, West Feliciana, 139. 6, Lee, 120. 7, St. James, 117. 8, St. Thomas Aquinas, 67. 9, Runnels, 40. 10, Plaquemine, 26.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Dutchtown ‘A’ 2:09.51. 2, BRHS ‘A’ 2:12.77. 3, East Ascension ‘A’ 2:16.61.

200 freestyle: 1, Kaitlyn Larzelere, DTHS, 2:17.32. 2, Jessie Hayden, EA, 2:29.31. 3, Julia Staszkiewiez, BRHS, 2:32.53.

200 individual medley: 1, Carley Foster, EA, 2:23.69. 2, Lilly May, DTHS, 2:32.68. 3, Nora Scott, BRHS, 2:33.81.

50 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 25.58. 2, Lindsey Dettwiller, Sta, 27.88. 3, Jordan Slater, DTHS, 28.35.

100 butterfly: 1, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 1:10.56. 2, Alyssa Kelliher, BRHS, 1:11.68. 3, Olivia Delahoussaye, Lee, 1:19.42.

100 freestyle: 1, Lilly May, DTHS, 59.26. 2, Lindsey Dettwiller, Sta, 59.54. 3, Nora Scott, BRHS, 1:00.21.

500 freestyle: 1, Jordan Miller, Runnels, 5:53.00. 2, Jordan Slater, DTHS, 6:01.38. 3, Kaitlyn Larzelere, DTHS, 6:10.21.

200 freestyle relay: 1, BRHS ‘A’ 1:57.51. 2, Dunham ‘A’ 2:01.35. 3, Dutchtown ‘A’ 2:03.91.

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:02.65. 2, Carley Foster, EA, 1:05.67. 3, Julia Staszkiewiez, BRHS, 1:19.03.

100 breaststroke: 1, Reagan Edwards, West Fel, 1:21.74. 2, Abby Schexnaydre, DTHS, 1:23.71. 3, Hannah Park, Baton Rouge High, 1:25.20.

400 freestyle relay: 1, BRHS ‘A’ 4:14.60. 2, Dutchtown ‘A’ 4:24.12. 3, East Ascension ‘A’ 4:41.29.

CCSL Meet 2

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic High, 654. 2, Walker, 218. 3, Denham Springs, 213. 4, Central, 123. 5, Woodlawn, 27. 6, Live Oak, 24. 7, St. Michael, 16.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic C 1:53.93. 2, Catholic A 1:54.33. 3, Catholic B 1:56.56.

200 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 1:46.99. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, CHS, 1:52.97. 3, Mason Nyboer, CHS, 1:52.14.

200 IM: 1, Braden Nyboer, CHS, 2:03.22. 2, Michael Padial, CHS, 2:05.74. 3, Dylan Goodrich, Denham Springs, 2:09.97.

50 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, CHS, 22.01. 2, Carter Richard, CHS, 22.80. 3, Nicholas Romero, CHS, 23.01.

100 butterfly: 1, Laurence De La Bretonne, CHS, 56.53. 2, Brennan Burke, CHS, 59.94. 3, Tristan Wilkinson, Walker, 1:00.36.

100 freestyle: 1, Nicholas Romero, CHS, 51.13. 2, Carter Richard, CHS, 51.43. 3, Sion Cavana, CHS, 51.49

500 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, CHS, 4:58.31. 2, Mason Nyboer, CHS, 5:02.17. 3. 3, Lance Michael Rodriguez, CHS, 5:10.34.

200 freestyle relay: 1, CHS A 1:39.25. 2, CHS B 1:40.64. 3, CHS C 1:41.97.

100 backstroke: 1, Sion Cavana, CHS, 59.28. 2, Dylan Goodrich, Denham Springs, 59.32. 3, Grant Dawson, CHS, 1:01.41.

100 breastroke: 1, Jonathan McKeough, CHS, 1:05.26. 2, Michael Padial, CHS, 1:06.40. 3, Jack Lopoo, CHS, 1:07.94.

400 freestyle relay: 1, CHS A 3:31.40. 2, CHS C 3:32.84. 3, CHS B 3:34.46.

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy, 661. 2, Denham Springs, 225. 3, St. Michael, 159. 4, Walker, 143. 5, Central, 129.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy A 2:01.35. 2, SJA B 2:03.71. 3, SJA C 2:12.00.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 1:55.93. 2, Annalane Lee, SJA, 2:05.17. 3, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 2:10.11.

200 IM: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 2:21.27. 2, Jeanne Frederic, SJA, 2:29.69. 3, Mackenzie Mire, SJA, 2:36.49.

50 freestyle: 1. Lauryn Bass, SJA, 26.13. 2, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 26.60. 3, Madeline Lemoine, SJA, 27.32.

100 butterfly: 1, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 1:01.35. 2, Lauryn Bass, SJA, 1:04.22. 3, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 1:04.50.

100 freestyle: 1, Bailey Viera, SJA, 1:02.35. 2, Sidney Gahagan, SJA, 1:02.56. 3, Claire Bass, SJA, 1:02.68.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 5:14.23. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 5:32.03. 3, Anna Otterstetter, St. Michael, 5:48.97.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA A 1:44.98. 2, SJA B 1:53.58. 3, SJA C 1:57.93.

100 backstoke: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 1:03.17. 2, Annalane Lee, SJA, 1:06.52. 3, Kirby Black, SJA, 1:07.20.

100 breaststroke: 1, Isabel Webre, SJA, 1:20.10. 2, Mackenzie Parboosingh, SJA, 1:21.97. 3, Emily Gioe, SJA, 1:24.75.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA A 3:49.70. 2, SJA B 4:11.88. 3, SJA 4:27.38.

Volleyball

Bethany 3, Old Bethel Christian 1

Bethany 20 25 25 25

Old Belthel Christian 25 18 20 21

Team leaders: BETHANY: Joy Jones (11 digs), Claire O’Quin (18 kills).

Tournament

Northeast-Chaneyville Slammin Classic

Walker def. Madison Prep 2-1 to win the championship

Northeast def. Livonia 2-1 to win the consolation