Academy of Our Lady 3, Karr 0

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124Academy of Our Lady 25 25 25

Karr 10 13 10

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124Team leaders: Academy of Our Lady: Jill Chaisson (4 aces), Katie LeBoeuf (10 kills), Kaylee Dufrene (19 assists). Team records: Academy of Our Lady 29-6, 7-0 Divison II, District 8)

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124McGehee 3, St. Mary 0

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124Mcgehee 25 25 25

St. Mary 6 11 9

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124Team leaders: MCGEHEE: Tylar Beckham (13 kills, 3 blocks), Taylor Ducros (8 kills, 5 aces), Julia Felix (6 aces), Maddie Tillery (16 assists), Te’Ja Williams (6 digs), Sarah Young (5 digs). Team records: McGehee 35-4, 8-0 Division IV, District 6.

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124St. Scholastica 3, East Jefferson 0

RightAlign.94RightAlign.109RightAlign.124St. Scholastica 25 25 25

East Jefferson 10 8 16

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Jess Lucio (12 kills), Gabby Chaix (7 kills, 4 blocks), Linnsey Berns (8 digs, 5 aces), Maggie Palopoli (6 digs), Maddie Morris (6 digs), Emma Estapa (23 assists, 4 aces). Team records: St. Scholastica 34-5, 10-0 Division I, District 2.

Schedule

Wednesday’s games

Chalmette at Belle Chasse, 5 p.m.

Ursuline at Salmen, 5 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Scholastica at De La Salle, 5 p.m. Pink Game

East Jefferson at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Dominican at Curtis, 5:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Chapelle, 5 p.m.

St. Katharine Drexel at McMain, 4:30 p.m.

Helen Cox at Easton, 4 p.m.

Chalmette at Belle Chasse, 5 p.m.

Bonnabel at Chalmette, 5 p.m.

White Castle at West St. John, 5 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Bonnabel at Chalmette, 5 p.m.

Cabrini at Ben Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Slidell at Northshore, 5:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at KIPP, 4 p.m.

Lutheran at Ecole Classique, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at St. Martin’s, 5 p.m.

Hannan at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at Fontainebleau, 6 p.m.

Crescent City at Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Ehret at Chapelle, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at Fontainebleau, 6 p.m.

Hahnville at Terrebonne, 5:30 p.m.

Destrehan at East St. John, 5:30 p.m.

Covington at Mandeville, 5 p.m.

Lusher at SCC, 4:30 p.m.???

St. Katharine Drexel at McGehee, 5:30 p.m.

Fisher at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Higgins at Dominican, 5:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Newman, 5:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Grace King, 4:30 p.m.

Cox at AOL, 4 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Karr, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Sophie Wright at Cohen, 5 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

McManus at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

King Charter at Varnado, 4 p.m.

Friday’s game

Cabrini at Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Chapelle at Northshore, 11 a.m.

St. Scholastica at Country Day, 11 a.m.

McGehee at East Ascension, 11 a.m.