Academy of Our Lady 3, Helen Cox 0

Helen Cox, 13, 5, 10, Academy of Our Lady, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Hailee Richard (6 aces), Adde Baldwin (13 kills), Kaylee Dufrenne (22 assists)

Team records: Helen Cox 9-13 (overall), 0-3 (Division II, District 8); Academy of Our Lady 19-5 (overall), 4-0 (Division II, District 8).

Hannan 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Hannan, 25, 25, 25, St. Thomas Aquinas , 17, 14, 11

Team leaders: Hannan: Hailey Caneceiras (18 kills, 16 digs), Hannah Summersgill (8 kills), Tatum Ballard (22 assists), Danielle Ledet (6 aces), Danielle Loup (4 aces, 13 digs); St. Thomas: (Madison Forrest (6 kills, 11 digs), Julie Gaudin (17 assists), Carly Drude (17 digs).

Team records: Hannah: (23-25,4-1).

Sacred Heart 3,

Newman 0

Newman, 16, 12, 22

Sacred Heart, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: NEWMAN: Angele McClain (7 kills), Ashton Politz (16 digs, 1 ace), Julia Wellow (10 assists); SACRED HEART: Ellie Silvia (9 kills, 12 digs), Britton St. Pierre (17 digs), Emily Frischherts (2 aces), Claire Moureau (10 assists, 2 blocks)

Team records: Sacred Heart 12-15 overall, 4-1 Division IV, District 6.

St. Scholastica 3, Franklinton 0

St. Scholastica, 25, 25, 25

Franklinton, 11, 7, 9

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Gabby Chaix (8 kills, 1 block), Mikayla Richard (6 kills, 6 aces), Sam Zeldon (6 kills, 4 aces), Molly Brown (16 assists)

Team records: St. Scholastica 26-3 overall, 6-0 Division II, District 5.

Thursday’s games

*Chalmette at Dominican, 5 p.m.

*Easton at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m.

*East Jefferson at Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.

*Slidell at Hammond, 5 p.m.

*Salmen at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

*Hannan at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Lake Charles Christian at Haynes, 5:30 p.m.

*Thomas Jefferson at Lake Area New Tech, 4 p.m.

*First Baptist Christian at Ecole Classique, 5:30 p.m.

*St. James at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

*St. Martin’s at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

*Franklinton at Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m.

*Northshore at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

*Hahnville at Central Lafourche, 5:30 p.m.

*Destrehan at Thibodaux, 5:30 p.m.

*Ehret at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

*Haynes at SCC, 4:30 p.m.

*Sacred Heart at St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

*Fisher at McGehee, 5:30 p.m.

*Newman at St. Katherine Drexel, 5:30 p.m.

*Cohen at Sci Academy, 5 p.m.

*Ben Franklin at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

*Cox at Karr, 4 p.m.

*Landry-Walker at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

*Clark at Lake Area New Tech, 4:30 p.m.

*Sophie Wright at Carver, 5 p.m.

*Central Catholic at West St. John, 5 p.m.

*Crescent City at Patrick Taylor, 4 p.m.

*Lutheran at King Charter, 4:30 p.m.

*Ponchatoula at Covington, TBA

*Bonnabel at Higgins, 4 p.m.