Boys basketball

Schedule

Tuesday

International at Belle Chasse

Fisher at First Baptist

South Plaquemines at Phoenix

Shaw at Higgins

Salmen at Northshore

Algiers Tech at Sci Academy

Lusher at Ben Franklin

St. Charles at Pope John Paul II

Easton at Holy Cross

Thomas Jefferson at St. Martin’s

Grace King at Riverdale

Wednesday

West St. John at Crescent City

Thursday

Ridgewood at Belle Chasse

M.L. King at Clark

Friday

Scotlandville at Landry-Walker

Warren Easton at Riverdale

Holy Cross at Chalmette

St. Martinville at Higgins

First Baptist at Fisher

Crescent City at Carver

Ben Franklin at Shaw

Covington at Salmen

Lutheran at St. Martin’s

Tournament

Newman Invitational

Tuesday

Brother Martin vs. Hahnville, 3:30 p.m.

Gulfport (Miss.) vs. John Ehret, 5 p.m.

Newman vs. Cohen, 6:30 p.m.

Country Day vs. McDonogh 35, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Karr vs. East St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. Jesuit, 5 p.m.

De La Salle vs. East Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. McMain, 8 p.m.

Thursday

St. Augustine-McMain winner vs. De La Salle-East Jefferson winner, 3:30 p.m.

Gulfport-Ehret winner vs. Cox-Jesuit winner, 5 p.m.

Newman-Cohen winner vs. Karr-East St. John winner, 6:30 p.m.

Brother Martin-Hahnville winner vs. McDonogh 35-Country Day winner, 8 p.m.

Friday

Semfinal, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Schedule

Tuesday

De La Salle at Ben Franklin

Higgins at St. Mary’s

Patrick Taylor at Country Day

Algiers Tech at Sci Academy

Cabrini at Karr

Phoenix at Carver

Mandeville at Curtis

St. Charles at St. Martin’s

Chalmette at Dominican

Mount Carmel at Salmen

St. Scholastica at Belle Chasse

Northshore at Pearl River

Wednesday

Lusher at East Jefferson

Grace King at Carver

Sacred Heart at McGehee

Easton at Ursuline Academy

Hannan at McDonogh 35

Dutchtown at East St. John

Thursday

Northlake Christian at AOL

First Baptist at Lutheran

Pope John Paul II at Higgins

East Jefferson at Bonnabel

Crescent City at Riverdale

Helen Cox at Country Day

Belle Chasse at Phoenix

Friday

McGehee at Cohen

Carver at Sci Academy

McMain at Ben Franklin

De La Salle at Dominican

Boys soccer

St. Martin’s 3, International High School 3

Goals — ST. MARTIN’S: Jun Choi 1, William Leopold 1, River Relan 1

Goalkeepers — ST. MARTIN’S: Luke Didrikden (10 saves)

Records — St. Martin’s 3-4-2

Cross country

LTFCA polls

Boys

Composite

1. Episcopal-BR (6) 93

Jesuit (4) 93

3. John Curtis 82

4. Catholic-BR 70

5. St. Paul’s 62

6. Brother Martin 50

7. Parkway 40

8. Holy Cross 21

9. St. Michael 17

10. ED White 11

Also receiving votes: Episcopal School of Acadiana, Rummel, Fontainebleau, St. Martin’s Newman, Assumption

Large schools

1. Jesuit (10) 100

2. John Curtis 90

3. Catholic-BR 79

4. St. Paul’s 71

5. Brother Martin 60

6. Parkway 50

7. Holy Cross 31

8. St. Michael 27

9. ED White 22

10. Rummel 11

Also receiving votes: Fontainebleau, Assumption, Dutchtown

Small schools

1. Episcopal-BR (10) 100

2. Newman 86

3. St. Martin’s 72

4. St. Thomas Aquinas 68

5. Episcopal Acadiana 63

6. Runnels 55

7. Ascension Catholic 40

8. Delcambre 34

9. Covenant Christian 17

10. Cedar Creek 10

Also receiving votes: Menard, Lakeside

Girls

Composite

1. Mandeville (10) 100

2. St. Joseph’s Acad 88

3. Dominican 49

4. St. Thomas Aquinas 46

5. Ascension Catholic 40

6. Lusher 36

7. Parkway 34

8. Menard 33

9. Sacred Heart-NO 27

10. Mt. Carmel 24

Also receiving votes: St. Michael, Episcopal, Fontainebleau, Vandebilt Catholic, St. Thomas More

Large schools

1. Mandeville (10) 100

2. St. Joseph’s Academy 90

3. Dominican 68

4. Parkway 58

5. Lusher 55

6. St. Michael 43

7. Sacred Heart-NO 42

8. Mt. Carmel 37

9. Vandebilt Catholic 25

10. St. Thomas More 15

Also receiving votes: Fontainebleau, Parkview Baptist

Small schools

1. Ascension Catholic (8) 93

2. St. Thomas Aquinas (2) 89

3. Menard 91

4. Episcopal-BR 73

5. Louise McGehee 68

6. Isidore Newman 49

7. Country Day 34

8. Episcopal-Acadiana 28

9. St. Martin’s 25

10. Catholic-PC 15

Also receiving votes: Cedar Creek, Runnels, Pitkin

2015 LTFCA All-State teams

GIRLS

1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 18:27.7; 2. Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 18:36.2; 3. Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 18:38.3; 4. Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 18:51.7; 5. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 18:55.5; 6. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 19:00.5; 7. Clair Vaughn, Menard, 19:08.1; 8. Kirsten Landry, Ascension Episcopal, 19:08.9; 9. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 19:23.2; 10. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 19:24.0; 11. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 19:43.5; 12. Samantha Withers, Episcopal-Acadiana, 19:43.6; 13. Aline Malek, Episcopal-Acadiana, 19:47.3; 14. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:48.6; 15. Gabbi Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy , 19:51.6; 16. Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 20:08.0; 17. Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 20:08.4; 18. Emily Blanchard, Hahnville, 20:09.3; 19. Madeline Kling, Sacred Heart-NO, 20:10.7; 20. Haley Dean, Lakeshore, 20:13.6; 21. Chantaya Griffin, Carencro, 20:13.9; 22. Sarah Holt, Calvary Baptist, 20:15.2; 23. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 20:16.2; 24. Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 20:16.7; 25. Emily Doyle, Dominican, 20:17.0.

BOYS

1. Devyn Keith, John Curtis, 16:08.9; 2. Eric Greene, Lakeside, 16:13.3; 3. Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 16:15.1; 4. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 16:19.4; 5. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic High, 16:21.0; 6. Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 16:24.4; 7. Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 16:25.1; 8. Hayden Courrege’, Brother Martin, 16:26.4; 9. Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 16:28.7; 10. Antonio Imbornone, St. Martin’s, 16:28.8; 11. Michael Lee, Episcopal, 16:33.9; 12. Brandon Leggio, Episcopal, 16:35.6; 13. Michael Brown, Newman, 16:38.1; 14. Gabe Pollin, Cedar Creek, 16:39.3; 15. Kasey Tinnerello, West Monroe, 16:41.2; 16. John Howe, Runnels, 16:42.2; 17. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 16:43.6, 18. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 16:44.9; 19. William Kennedy, Episcopal, 16:45.4; 20. Cody Robinson, Lakeside, 16:46.9; 21. David Toups, Catholic High, 16:48.7; 22. Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 16:52.8; 23. Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 16:56.9; 24. Reed Meric, Jesuit, 16:56.9; 25. Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 16:57.7.