Baseball

Brusly 15, Baker 2

Catholic High 10, St. Michael 5

Catholic-PC 11, St. Edmund 0

CHEF 11, Acadiana Home School 1

Christian Life 11, Plaquemine 9

Episcopal 12, Family Christian 1

Episcopal 16, Redemptorist 1

Live Oak 4, Denham Springs 1

McKinley 15, Madison Prep 11

Parkview Baptist 3, West Feliciana 2

Runnels 8, French Settlement 2

St. John 11, Ascension Christian 1

University 14, Port Allen 0

Walker 17, Broadmoor 1

Zachary 16, Scotlandville 6

Softball

Ascension Catholic 11, St. John 7

Brusly 8, Cecilia 5

Central Catholic 10, Ascension Episcopal 0

Live Oak 12, Parkview Baptist 2

Walker 9, Central 0

Boys golf

At LSU

Par 72

Team scores: Dunham 354, Episcopal 372

Individual leaders: Jancen Brown, Dunham, 81; Ben Murrey, Episcopal, 82; Frankie Manale, Dunham, 82.

At The Island

Par 72

Team scores: U-High 316, Zachary 370

Individual scores: 1. Trey Winstead, U-High 72, Parker Johnson, U-High 78, Michael Sotile, U-High 82

Girls tennis

McKinley 2, Ascension Catholic 0

Singles: Nicole Murdock, McKinley def. Rebecca Cavalier, Ascension Catholic 6-2, 3-6; Mina Kilic, McKinley def. Marie Matirne, Ascension Catholic 6-7,4-6

Baseball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school baseball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of March 24-29.

Wednesday

E.D. White at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Thursday

East Feliciana at Southern Lab, 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart Ville Platte at False River, 3:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Pointe Coupee Central at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4 p.m.

E.D. White at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at University, 4 p.m.

Holden at Family Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Silliman, 4:30 p.m.

Christian Life at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at Catholic High, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Monterey at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

French Settlement at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Centerville at Central Private, 4:30 p.m.

Northside at St. John, 5 p.m.

Saturday

East Iberville at Donaldsonville, 10 a.m.

Ascension Christian at Maurepas, 11 a.m.

White Castle at Madison Prep, 11 a.m.

Dutchtown at Zachary, 11 a.m.

St. James at Baker, 12 p.m.

Fisher at Redemptorist, 12:30 p.m.

Assumption at St. Amant, 12:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Broadmoor, 1 p.m.

West Feliciana at Catholic High, 1 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 1 p.m.

False River at Livonia, 1 p.m.

Port Allen at McKinley, 1 p.m.

East Ascension at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Northeast at Pointe Coupee Central, 1 p.m.

Scotlandville at Walker, 1 p.m.

Brusly at Dunham, 1:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at U-High, 1:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Christian Life, 2 p.m.

Hannan at Woodlawn, 3 p.m.

Softball schedule

Here is a schedule of high school softball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of March 24-29.

Wednesday

Broadmoor vs. Baker at Jefferson St. Park, 4 p.m.

St. Amant vs. McKinley at Alaska St. Park, 4 p.m.

St. James at Episcopal, 4:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Christian Life, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Woodlawn vs. McKinley at Alaska St. Park, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Brusly at West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Lutcher at Tara, 4 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Redemptorist, 4:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Walker vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5 p.m.

Friday

St. John at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Pope John Paul II at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, noon

Christian Life at False River Academy, noon