Boys basketball

McKinley 66, Woodlawn 56

McKinley 23 19 18 6 — 66

Woodlawn 15 14 12 15 — 56

Scoring — MCKINLEY: K. Brown 16, R. Daniels 14, K. Woods 10, J. Delpit 10, T. Radford 8, D. Hunter 6, K. Smart 2; WOODLAWN: J. Johnson 15, E.J Powers, J. Brown 12, A. Arrington 6, R. Gallin 5, J. Landin 3, X. Lodge 2

3-Point Goals — MCKINLEY: 7 (Delpit 3, Woods 2, Daniels 2); WOODLAWN: 6 (Johnson 3, Brown 2, Landin)

Girls basketball

Parkview Baptist 50, Brusly 40

Parkview Baptist 17 10 8 15 — 50

Brusly 6 11 11 12 — 40

Scoring — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: S. Goodwin 16, L. Collins 16, D. Batiste 7, M. Hatch 6, S. Marshall 4, E. Ribera 1; BRUSLY: C. Williams 19, J. Leblanc 6, S. Poerson 5, M. Laprairie 5, A. Thymes 4, B. Granville 1

3-Point Goals — PARKVIEW: 2 (Batiste, Goodwin); BRUSLY: 2 (Pierson, Laprairie)

Records — Parkview 20-6, 8-1 in district.

St. Michael 46, St. Thomas More 27

St. Thomas More 7 7 4 9 — 27

St. Michael 11 8 18 9 — 46

Scoring — ST. THOMAS MORE: C. Sloane 10, M. Abrams 10, H. Seymour 3, B. Hemphill 2, G. Barrilleaux 2; ST. MICHAEL: T. Morrison 17, J. Schexnayder 8, A. Wicker 7, E. Badon 5, L. Bowie 5, S. Wilson 4

3-Point Goals — ST. THOMAS MORE: 3 (Sloane 3, Seymour); ST. MIACHAEL: 7 (Morrison 3, Wicker 2, Bowie)

Records — St. Thomas More 19-5, St. Michael 20-9

University 80,

Glen Oaks 36

University 15 21 22 22 — 80

Glen Oaks 9 13 6 6 — 36

Scoring — UNIVERSITY: D. Ephrom 20, K. Anderson 13, M. Bates 8, F. Mays 6, M. Myer 5, D. Johnson 5, C. Varrett 4, A. Fisher 4, G. Miles 4, A. Fisher 4, M. Constantin 4, G. Courphright 2; GLEN OAKS: D. Young 19, B. Citzens 9, P. James 2, D. Smith 2, A. Cohn 2

3-Point Goals — UNIVERSITY: 4 (Bates 2,Anderson, Myer ); GLEN OAKS: 1 (Young)

Records — University 23-2, 10-1 in District 7-3A.

Basketball schedule

Boys

Thursday

Live Oak at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at LSD, 6 p.m.

Friday

Redemptorist at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Walker, 5 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Catholic at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lee at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Springfield, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Girls

Thursday

Walker at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Redemptorist at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

University at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Port Barre at Livonia, 5 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Lee at Baker, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Springfield, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday

John Curtis at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer pairings

Division I

Bidistrict

(32) Alexandria at (1) St. Paul’s

(17) Baton Rouge High at (16) St. Amant, 3 p.m. Saturday

(24) North Caddo at (9) Ruston

(25) Fontainebleau at (8) Captain Shreve

(28) Airline at (5) Catholic, 5 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 18

(21) C.E. Byrd at (12) Sulphur

(20) Dutchtown at (13) West Monroe

(29) McKinley at (4) Mandeville

(30) John Ehret at (3) Jesuit

(19) Central Lafourche at (14) Grace King

(22) Ouachita Parish at (11) Lafayette, 6 p.m. Friday

(27) Destrehan at (6) Brother Martin, 5 p.m. Friday at Pan American Stadium

(26) Hammond at (7) Denham Springs

(23) Zachary at (10) Bonnabel

(18) New Iberia at (15) Northshore, 7:30 p.m. Friday

(31) Pineville at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict

(32) Landry-Walker at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) Tioga, 6 p.m. Saturday

(24) Opelousas at (9) St. Thomas More, 7:30 p.m. Friday

(25) Belle Chasse at (8) Neville

(28) North DeSoto at (5) Vandebilt Catholic

(21) Belaire at (12) Benton, 5 p.m. Friday

(20) DeRidder at (13) Lakeshore, 6 p.m. Saturday

(29) Pearl River at (4) East Jefferson, 5 p.m. Thursday

(30) Salmen at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

(19) Riverdale at (14) Lutcher

(22) West Ouachita at (11) Morgan City

(27) Bastrop at (6) E.D. White, 5 p.m. Friday

(26) Plaquemine at (7) Ben Franklin

(23) Westgate at (10) Leesville

(18) Loyola at (15) Teurlings Catholic

(31) Ellender at (2) St. Michael the Archangel, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Compex Field 4

Division III

Bidistrict

(32) Abbeville at (1) St. Louis Catholic

(17) Menard at (16) Evangel Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday

(24) Ouachita Christian at (9) St. Charles Catholic

(25) St. Thomas Aquinas at (8) Westminster Christian

(28) Pope John Paul II at (5) Catholic-NI, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(21) Opelousas Catholic at (12) Lusher

(20) Runnels at (13) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Friday

(29) Archbishop Hannan at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Ascension Episcopal at (3) Northlake Christian, 6 p.m. Friday

(19) Dunham at (14) Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m. Friday

(22) Glenmora at (11) Rapides, 2:45 p.m. Saturday

(27) Metairie Park Country Day at (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(26) West Feliciana at (7) St. Frederick

(23) Riverside Academy at (10) North Vermilion

(18) Lafayette Christian at (15) Haynes Academy

(31) Christian Life at (2) University, 7 p.m. Thursday

Girls soccer pairings

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) West Jefferson at (1) Mount Carmel

(17) Terrebonne at (16) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Friday

(24) Barbe at (9) Northshore

(25) Carencro at (8) C.E. Byrd

(28) Alexandria at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m. Friday

(21) Parkway at (12) BR High, 4 p.m. Friday

(20) Thibodaux at (13) Comeaux

(29) Zachary at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) St. Amant at (3) Dominican, 5 p.m. Thursday at Tad Gormley Stadium

(19) Sulphur at (14) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Caddo Magnet at (11) Natchitoches Central

(27) Pineville at (6) West Monroe

(26) Hahnville at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(23) Archbishop Chapelle at (10) Acadiana

(18) Lafayette at (15) East Ascension, 6 p.m. Friday

(31) Slidell at (2) St. Scholastica, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Northwood-Shreveport at (1) Loyola

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) East Jefferson

(24) Westgate at (9) Neville

(25) De La Salle at (8) St. Michael, 5:30 p.m. Friday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 4

(28) Ellender at (5) Lakeshore, 5 p.m. Thursday

(21) Benton at (12) Ursuline

(20) Opelousas ar (13) West Ouachita

(29) Bastrop at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(30) Belle Chasse at (3) Ben Franklin

(19) Morgan City at (14) North DeSoto

(22) Cabrini at (11) Leesville, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(27) Plaquemine at (6) Teurlings Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Beau Chene at (7) Lutcher, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(23) Riverdale at (10) E.D. White, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(18) Bolton at (15) DeRidder

(31) Pearl River at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Evangel Christian at (1) Northlake Christian

(17) Country Day at (16) Episcopal, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Erath at (9) Opelousas Catholic

(25) Ouachita Christian at (8) Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m. Friday

(28) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Parkview Baptist at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas. 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Runnels at (13) Catholic-New Iberia

(29) St. Martin’s at (4) St. Frederick

(30) Sterlington at (3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 5 p.m. Thursday

(19) Menard at (14) Haynes Academy

(22) Lusher at (11) St. Louis Catholic

(27) Catholic-PC at (6) Louise McGehee, 5 p.m. Friday at Tad Gormley

(26) West Feliciana at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Christian Life at (10) Newman, 5 p.m. Friday

(18) Riverside Acadeny at (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(31) Grace Christian at (2) University, 5 p.m. Thursday

Boys bowling

Broadmoor 17,

Denham Springs 10

High Series: DENHAM SPRINGS: Johnathan Ingalls 652; BROADMOOR: Cassandra Hughes 514

High Game: DENHAM SPRINGS: Johnathan Ingalls 225, Jason Musgrove; BROADMOOR: John Nguyen 194, Ivan Isidore 182

Record: Denham Springs 0-4, Broadmoor 3-1

Central 27, Scotlandville 0

High Series: CENTRAL: Parker Avcoin 398

High Game: Parker Avcoin 206, Jacob Garretson 190

Record: Central 4-0, Scotlandville 0-3

St. Amant 21,

Baton Rouge High 6

High Series: ST. AMANT: Eric Konow 532; BATON ROUGE: Keondra Eaton 519

High Game: ST. AMANT: Blaycen Breaux 213, Prentiss Stanley 188: BATON ROUGE: Keondra Eaton 190, Travis Schoppert 186

Record: St. Amant 40, Baton Rouge 3-1

Albany 20, Madison Prep 7

High Series: MADISON PREP: 495; ALBANY: Garrett Pechon 549

High Game: MADISON PREP: Tejuan Spurlock 189, Brinkley Robinson 186; ALBANY: Garrett Pechon 220, Nathan Callahan 185

Record: Madison Prep 2-2, Albany 3-2

Dutchtown 24,

East Ascension 3

High Series: DUTCHTOWN: Trey Kauffman 642; EAST ASCENSION: Chase Thibodaux 485

High Game: DUTCHTOWN: Averi Laughlin 225, Trey Kauffman 219; EAST ASCENSION: Dillon Guerin 243, Chase Thibodaux 178

Record: Dutchtown 4-0, East Ascension 2-3

Redemption 18, Tara 9

High Series: REDEMPTION: Devyn Samson 461; TARA: Andy Lin 462

High Game: REDEMPTION: Devyn Samson 178, John Fruge 176; TARA: Nick Denacola 187, Andy Lin 157

Record: Tara 1-3

Runnels 26,

Christian Life Academy 1

High Series: RUNNELS: Drake Fromenthal 503; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Devin Farrell 456

High Game: RUNNELS: Jordans Johnston 190, Drake Fromenthal 185; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Devin Farrell 195, Grant Anderson 137

Record: Runnels 4-0, Christian Life Academy 0-4

St. Michael 24, Lee 3

High Series: ST. MICHAEL: An Ngo 453

High Game: ST. MICHAEL: An Ngo 166, Cole McCollough 150

Zachary 22, St. Thomas Aquinas 5

High Series: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 558; ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Roman Hurring 511

High Game: ZACHARY: Jaired Foster 215, Dominic Taylor 188; ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Roman Hurring 353

Record: Zachary 4-0, STA 0-4

Girls bowling

Catholic 26, Woodlawn 1

High Series: CATHOLIC: Christian Cendron 577

High Game: CATHOLIC: Christian Cendron 220, Austin Bertrand 202, Daniel Heltz 193; WOODLAWN: Connor McCullough 180, Nicole Andorf 175

Record: Catholic 1-2, Woodlawn 0-5

St. Joseph Academy 14, Denham Springs 13

High Series: DENHAM SPRINGS: McKenzie Prudhomme 502; ST. JOSEPH: Ashley Hewes 463

High Game: McKenzie Prudhomme 194, Claire Barbier 164; ST. JOSEPH: Ashley Hewes 180, Bridgette Roundtree 175

Record: Denham Springs 3-2, St. Joseph Academy 3-1

St. Scholastica 21, Albany 6

High Series: ALBANY: Maria Sanchez 470; ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 604

High Game: ALBANY: Savannah Thompson 180, Banner Hammons 179; ST. SCHOLASTICA: Sara Breaux 204, Olivia Lapuyade 175

Record: Albany 3-2, St. Scholastica 3-1

Holden High 23.5, St. Thomas Aquinas 3.5

High Series: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Catherine McRae 420; HOLDEN HIGH: Michelle Allison 511

High Game: ST. THOMAS AQUINAS: Martha Wilson 146, Catherine McRae 145; HOLDEN HIGH: Michelle Allison 187, Macy Dufrene 172

Record: Holden High 3-2

St. Michael 25, Lee 2

High Series: Casey Crouch 454

High Game: Casey Crouch 197, Rachel Hebert 166

University High 21,

Redemptorist 3

High Series: REDEMPTORIST: Taylpr Fields 380; UNIVERSITY HIGH: Gentry Hurst 392

High Game: Taylor Fields 142, Karly 119; UNIVERSITY HIGH: Samantha Johnson 144, Gentry Hurst 138

Girls tennis

Central 3, Walker 2

Singles: Holly Hodges, Central, def. Katie Bandio, Walker, 6-0,6-0; Catilyn Stevens, Central, def. Libby Hill, Walker, 6-0, 6-2

Doubles: Madison Durr-Cydney Cashio, Walker, def. Jessica Broussard- Madie Easley, Central, 6-1,6-4; Ashley Culmane- Ashley Martin, Walker, def. Lindsey Carlson- Miranda East, Central, 6-0, 6-2; Jessica Borel-Chaias Holscher, Walker, def. Abbie Boudreaux-Mabel Raef, Central, 6-0, 6-0.

Boys tennis

Walker 2, Central 1

Singles: Collins Cashio, Central def. Garrett Cotton, Walker, 6-0, 6-1

Doubles: Zach Pollard-Jack Way, Central, def. Zach Savoy-Tyler Page, Walker, 6-1, 6-1; Griffin Smith-Max Raymond, Walker, def. Patrick Tapalla-Gareet Phillips, Central, 6-2, 6-3.