Baton Rouge High 3, Scotlandville 0

Scotlandville 15 16 17

Baton Rouge High 25 25 25

Team leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: Annette Black (7 kills), Destinee Cain (2 kills, 4 blocks), Tyra Singleton (7 digs); BATON ROUGE HIGH: Loren James (9 kills, 3 blocks), Tayler Strickland (7 kills, 6 digs), Sameera Mohamed (4 aces, 3 kills, 17 assists, 10 digs). Team records: Scotlandville 12-6, 0-2 District 3, Division I; Baton Rouge High 15-7, 1-1.

Broadmoor 3, Tara 0

Tara 20 18 9

Broadmoor 25 25 25

Team leaders: BROADMOOR: Baijah Patterson (8 kills, 17 assists, 2 aces), Summer Jefferson (13 kills, 5 assists, 5 digs, 5 aces), Samira Irvin (11 kills); TARA: Tafhunna Davis (8 kills, 15 digs),Maria Bowie (6 kills, 8 assists, 2 digs), Arrielle Clark (4 kills, 5 digs, 4 aces). Team records: Broadmoor 6-16, 1-2 Division II, District 3; Tara 6-12, 0-2.

Brusly 3, Livonia 0

Brusly 25 25 25

Livonia 16 15 17

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams (16 kills, 3 aces, 5 digs), Abby Hemba (11 kills, 7 aces, 2 digs), Mallary Thibodeaux (1 kill, 3 aces, 16 assists), Lauren Leblanc (5 aces, 3 digs). Team records: Brusly 11-12, 1-0 in Division III, District 5.

Central BR 3, Live Oak 0

Live Oak 11 18 19

Central BR 25 25 25

Team leaders: LIVE OAK: Kelsey White (10 assists, 2 digs), Brennan Parker (2 digs, 2 aces), Olivia Wilson (8 kills, 2 assists); CENTRAL BR: Kelsey Cooke (5 kills), Jordan Stephens (14 kills, 10 digs), Kathryn Mancuso (22 digs, 2 assists). Team records: Live Oak 9-12, 1-1 Division II, District 3; Central BR 17-5, 3-0.

Dutchtown 3, Ascension Catholic 0

Dutchtown 25 25 25

Ascension Catholic 16 17 23

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Kristen Thompson (14 kills, 16 assists, 2 blocks), Katelyn Lund (10 digs), Abby St. Pierre (21 assists); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Grace Villa (15 kills, 7 digs), Rae’Shaun Melancon (3 kills, 3 blocks, 2 digs), Michayla Spano (23 assists, 8 digs). Team records: Dutchtown 9-10; Ascension Catholic 15-8.

East Ascension 3, Denham Springs 1

East Ascension 25 25 26 25

Denham Springs 22 9 28 21

Team leaders: EAST ASCENSION: Jessie Watts (15 kills, 4 blocks), Emily Venible (28 assists, 7 digs), Kaitlyn Henderson (8 kills, 15 digs, 4 blocks); DENHAM SPRINGS: Danielle Hebert (30 assists, 4 digs), Hannah Guidry (5 kills), Marissa Calvaruso (13 kills, 10 digs).

Madison Prep 3, Friendship Capitol 0

Madison Prep 25 25 25

Friendship Capitol 4 6 10

Team leaders: MADISON PREP: D. Gaines (7 kills, 2 blocks), F. Avery (4 kills); FRIENDSHIP CAPITOL: Aliyaha Smith (1 kill), Asia Jackson (4 digs).

Plaquemine 3, Baker 0

Baker 22 6 15

Plaquemine 25 25 25

Team leaders: BAKER: N.Rose(5 blocks, 2 aces),D. Francis (4 assists, 3 digs, ), C.Bell (2 assists, 4 blocks); PLAQUEMINE: B.Dillon (11 kills), T. Kelly(9 kills, 2 aces, 5 blocks), S. Hardy (6 kills).

St. Amant 3, St. Michael 2

St. Amant 25 25 24 16 15

St. Michael 16 14 26 25 9

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (11 kills, 22 assists, 6 aces, 16 digs, 2 blocks), Madison Anderson (8 kills, 2 assists, 11 digs, ), Brianne Babin (3 assists, 18 digs); ST. MICHAEL: Savannah Wininger (11 kills, 4 aces, 18 digs), Amari Bellard (11 kills, 2 aces, 19 digs), Claire Clifton (19 assists, 2 aces, 10 digs). Team records: St. Amant 10-8, 1-0 District; St. Michael 12-6.

St. Joseph’s 3,

Dutchtown 0

Dutchtown 14 21 17

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Whitney Jones (5 kills, 2 aces), Kristen Thompson (13 kills, 10 assists, 2 blocks), Abby St. Pierre (13 assists); Alexis Toney (3 kills, 14 digs), Sydney Meaux (16 assists, 6 digs), Melanie Walker 3 assists, 14 digs). Team records: Dutchtown 8-10, 1-0 District 6, Division I; St. Joseph’s 12-8, 1-0 District 3 Division I

Southern Lab 3, Walker 1

Southern Lab 23 25 25 25

Walker 25 14 11 20

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: Destiny Taylor (11 digs), Autum Moore (16 aces), Payton Clark (10 digs, 9 kills), Saije Bady (17 assists). Team records: Southern Lab 21-5.

West Feliciana 3, Port Allen 0

Port Allen 19 16 10

West Feliciana 25 25 25

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jordan Bringedahl (2 aces, 8 kills, 2 digs), Jada Washington (2 aces, 9 kills), Kia Coleman (5 kills). Team records: West Feliciana 10-7 1-0 Division III, District 5.

Woodlawn 3, Belaire 1

Belaire 25 11 18 11

Woodlawn 20 25 25 25

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Kerryi Williams(18 kills, 1 ace), Jodi Edo(15 kills), Hannah Luker (11 kills, 3 aces), Myah Johnson(2 aces, 36 assists). Team records: Belaire 8-14, 1-1 Division II, District 3; Woodlawn 15-12 1-1

Zachary 3, McKinley 0

McKinley 16 19 17

Zachary 25 25 25

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Ana Williams (10 kills, 10 digs), Kortni Pierre (8 kills, 4 aces, 4 digs), Lauren Kinchen (2 kills, 28 assists, 4 aces, 6 digs); MCKINLEY: Terrea Sims (6 kills, 6 digs), Charity Gipson (4 kills, 3 digs), Emily Ely (8 assists, 3 digs). Team records: Zachary 14-6, 1-0; McKinley 5-11, 1-1.