Basketball tournaments

Louisiana Bayou Classic Home School Tournament

Boys

Pontchartrain Christian Athletics 73, CHEF 27

Halftime: PCA 50, CHEF 13

Leaders: PCA: Payton Welch 14, Matthew Thomas 12, Devin Jones 12, Luke Maehler 10

CHEF 79, Baton Rouge Home School Athletic Association 22

Halftime: CHEF 40 Baton Rouge Home School Athletic Association 12

Leaders: CHEF: Colyn Petry 15, Cody Williamson 15, Will Campbell 12, Antonio Thomas 12, Chaz Morgan 10, Brandt Smith 10; BRHSAA: Devin Bodiford 7

Southwest Louisiana 87, CHEF 59

Halftime: CHEF 29 Southwest Louisiana 45

Leaders: CHEF: Chaz Morgan 14, Colyn Petry 14, Will Campbell 13, Cody Williamson 10; Southwest Louisiana: Andrew Lanier 24, Zach Davis 10, Zeth Davis 10

EBR Girls

Southern Lab 49, Zachary 46

Halftime: Southern Lab 40, Zachary 19 Leaders: Zachary: K. Haynes 14, A. Haynes 10; Southern Lab: Cailain Williams 22, Falis Payne 10

Episcopal Round Robin

Teurlings Catholic 62, Runnels 52

Halftime: Runnels 29, Teurlings Catholic 26

Leaders: Teurlings Catholic: Cole Kelley 27, Ty Labrie 15, and Ike Hidalgo 13. Runnels: Grant Welch 15, Thomas Myers 10, Josh Sparks 10.

East Feliciana

Girls

Livonia 53, West Feliciana 31

Halftime: Livonia 29, West Feliciana 9

Leaders: West Feliciana: J. Duncan 14; Livonia: H. Doucet 13, K. Wren 10

East Feliciana 64, Livonia 59

Halftime: East Feliciana 29 Livonia 23

Leaders: East Feliciana: K. Brown 18, M. Barton 11, A. Wicker 10; Livonia: C. Washington 17, G. Guerin 11

East Feliciana 50, West Feliciana 23

Halftime: East Feliciana 36, West Feliciana 14

Leaders: East Feliciana: A. Wicker 11; West Feliciana: Duncan 6

Boys

West Feliciana 54 Northeast 56

Halftime: West Feliciana 28 Northeast 28

Leaders: West Feliciana: B. Adams 16, J. Ferguson 15; Northeast: J. Ennis 17, E. Williams 11

East Feliciana 79, St. Helena 43

Halftime: East Feliciana 43 St. Helena 18

Leaders: East Feliciana: Tq. Smith 17, G. Davis 15, T. Carr 10; St. Helena: D. Johnson 9

West Feliciana 58, St. Helena 41

Halftime: West Feliciana 28, St. Helena 20

Leaders: St. Helena: S. Doughty 14, D. Johnson 10; West Feliciana: J. Ferguson 22, B. Adams 13, T. Cummins 11

Northeast 65, East Feliciana 52

Halftime: Northeast 24, East Feliciana 19

Leaders: East Feliciana: Tq. Smith 19, D. Branch 12; Northeast: E. Williams 23, J. Ennis 19, L. Blakes 13

East Iberville Robert H. Grace Round Robin

Boys

Thursday

Family Christian 51 Livonia 41

Brusly 48 St. James 46

Dunham 48 Dutchtown 44

East Iberville 64 Jehovah Jireh 50

Friday

Jehovah Jireh 53 Livonia 41

Dunham 38 St. James 25

Port Allen 64 Dutchtown 41

Brusly 79 Family Christian 51

Saturday

St. James 39 Jehovah Jireh 38

Port Allen 30 Dunham 20

Brusly 54 Dutchtown 44

East Iberville 70 Family Christian 56

Boys soccer

East St. John 3, Thibodaux 0

Goals — EAST ST. JOHN: Yossef El-Feituri 2, Greg Burnett

Goalkeepers — EAST ST. JOHN: Hector Barrera (4 saves)

Records — East St. John 3-6

St. Michael 5, Belaire 0

Goals — ST. MICHAEL: Mitchell Williams 2, Jake Buss, Kyle Segalla, Mark Segalla

Goalkeepers — ST. MICHAEL: Andrew Fulton (1 save); BELAIRE: Travis Shears (10 saves)

Records — St. Michael 9-1-3, 4-0; Belaire 3-3-1, 1-2