Class 5A

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(1) West Monroe (11-0) at (17) Ponchatoula (8-3)

(9) John Ehret (9-2) at (25) Live Oak (7-4)

(12) Mandeville (8-3) at (5) Scotlandville (10-1)

(13) Landry-Walker (9-2) at (4) C.E. Byrd (10-1)

(14) Barbe (7-3) at (3) Destrehan (10-0)

(11) Acadiana (8-2) at (6) Parkway (10-1)

(10) St. Amant (9-2) at (7) Hahnville (8-3)

(2) Zachary (10-1) at (18) Dutchtown (8-3)

Class 4A

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Carencro (8-3) at (1) Neville (10-0)

(9) North DeSoto (9-2) at (25) Loranger (6-5)

(12) Plaquemine (8-3) at (5) Warren Easton (10-1) at Joe Brown Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

(13) McDonogh 35 (9-2) at (4) Benton (10-1)

(3) Cecilia (10-1) vs. Karr-DeRidder winner

(11) Bastrop (9-2) at (6) Assumption (10-1)

(10) Franklinton (8-3) at (7) Minden (9-2)

(2) Crowley (11-0) at (18) Livonia (8-3)

Class 3A

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Wossman (7-4) at (1) Lutcher (10-1)

(9) Kaplan (8-3) at (25) Winnfield (7-4)

(5) Church Point (8-3) at (21) Iowa (6-5)

(13) West Feliciana (7-4) at (4) Patterson (9-2)

(3) Jena (11-0) at (19) Bogalusa (6-5)

(11) Amite (6-5) at (6) North Webster (9-2)

(10) Marksville (8-3) at (7) Northwest (9-2)

(15) St. James (8-3) at (2) Eunice (10-1)

Class 2A

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(1) Many (10-1) at (17) West St. John (4-7)

(9) South Plaquemines (7-4) at (8) Mangham (7-4)

(12) St. Helena Central (7-4) at (5) Pickering (8-3)

(13) Red River (8-3) at (4) Rayville (7-4)

(14) Oakdale (6-5) at (3) Welsh (10-1)

(11) Northeast (7-4) at (6) Sterlington (8-3)

(10) Loreauville (9-2) at (7) East Feliciana (7-4)

(15) Bunkie (7-4) at (2) Kinder (10-1)

Class 1A

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

(16) Oberlin at (1) Kentwood (9-1)

(9) Elton (7-4) at (8) Logansport (7-4)

(12) LaSalle (7-4) at (5) E. Beauregard (8-2)

(13) Block (4-7) at (4) Oak Grove (7-3)

(14) Varnado (7-4) at (3) Haynesville (8-2)

(11) South Cameron (7-4) at (6) White Castle (5-5)

(10) Delhi (7-4) at (7) Arcadia (8-3)

(18) Homer (3-8) at (2) Basile (9-1)

Division I

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Rummel (9-1) vs. Jesuit-Shaw winner

(5) John Curtis (7-2) at (4) St. Paul’s (9-1)

(6) Catholic (7-3) at (3) Brother Martin (8-2) at Tad Gormley Stadium, 7 p.m. Friday

(7) Holy Cross (7-4) at (2) Evangel Christian (8-2)

Division II

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(9) Vandebilt (5-6) at (1) University (9-1)

(5) St. Louis (7-3) at (4) Parkview (7-3)

(6) Teurlings (8-3) (3) De La Salle (9-1)

(7) E.D. White (6-4) at (2) St. Thomas More (8-2)

Division III

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Riverside (9-1) at (9) Newman (8-2)

(5) St. Charles Catholic (9-2) at (4) Madison Prep (11-0)

(6) Calvary Baptist (9-2) at (3) Notre Dame (11-0)

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0) at (10) Country Day (8-3)

Division IV

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Ascension Episcopal (10-1) at (9) Cedar Creek (7-4)

(5) Hamilton Christian (10-1) at (4) St. Mary’s (11-0)

(6) Southern Lab (7-3) at (3) Central Catholic (10-1)

(7) Delhi Charter (8-3) at (2) Vermilion Catholic (9-2)