Belaire 3, Broadmoor 1

Belaire, 20, 25, 25, 25

Broadmoor, 25, 10, 18, 17, Team leaders: BELAIRE: Dentria Wren(14 kills, 4 assists, 6 digs, 2 blocks) Weddin Roberts (18 assists, 4 aces), Keanna Maxie (6 assists, 8 digs, 2 aces); BROADMOOR: Daijah Patterson (5 kills, 20 assists, 2 digs, 2 aces) Summer Jefferson (14 kills, 5 assists, 3 digs, 4 aces)

Cabrini 3, Brusly 1

Brusly, 18, 16, 25, 15

Cabrini, 25, 25, 22, 25

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams (9 kills, 3 blocks, 5 digs), Abby Hemba (6 kills, 2 aces, 3 digs), Mallary Thibodeaux (1 kill, 8 assists), Lauren LeBlanc (14 digs). Team records: Brusly 7-10.

Central 3, Woodlawn 0

Central, 25, 25, 25

Woodlawn, 19, 12, 7

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Kerri Williams (4 kills), Hannah Luken (3 aces, ); CENTRAL: Natalie Cox (14 kills), Jordan Stephens (14 kills, 1 dig, 1 block), Kathryn Mancuso (15 digs, 2 assists). Team records: Woodlawn 14-9; Central 15-5, 1-0.

Donaldsonville 3, East Iberville 2

Donaldsonville, 26, 17, 25, 25, 12

East Iberville, 24, 25, 19, 23, 15

Team leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: Jaela Drumgole (9 aces, 14 assists, 4 kills), Doretha Dixon (7 kills, 3 aces), Symone Porter (7 aces, 1 block, 1 assist). Team records: East Iberville 8-5.

Dunham 3, St. John 0

St. John, 9, 22, 21

Dunham, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Peyton Casstino (8 kills, 9 digs, 1 ace, 1 assist), Robbi Seneca (2 digs, 11 assists), Madison Schnedelen (4 kills, 4 digs); DUNHAM: Hannah Pixley (12 kills, 7 digs), Alyssa Deason (3 kills, 4 digs, 2 aces, 27 assists, 2 blocks), Gabby Hurst (6 digs, 4 aces). Team records: St. John 7-9; Dunham 5-9

Dutchtown 3, Walker 0

Dutchtown, 25, 25, 25

Walker, 8, 14, 13

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Caroline Beeman (4 kills, 3 aces), Kristen Thompson (8 kills, 12 assists, 3 blocks), Abby St. Pierre (10 assists). Team records: Dutchtown 8-9, 1-0 district.

Episcopal 3, West Feliciana 0

Episcopal, 25, 25, 25

West Feliciana, 6, 10, 20

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (11 kills, 11 digs, 6 aces, 3 blocks), Caroline Counts (13 assists, 4 digs, 3 aces), Ali Mitchell (9 kills, 2 assists, 8 digs); WEST FELICIANA: Kia Coleman (4 kills, 2 blocks), Jammesha Dunkin (4 kills, 1 assist, 1 block, 1 dig), Melanie Ernest (1 kill, 3 assists, 1 block, 1 dig). Team records: Episcopal 10-5; West Feliciana 7-4

McKinley 3, Baton Rouge High 0

Baton Rouge High, 20, 22, 23

McKinley, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: BATON ROUGE HIGH: Reagan Rozas (13 digs), Sameera Mohamed (6 kills, 1 ace, 10 digs), Loren James (4 kills, 2 aces, 1 dig, 2 blocks); MCKINLEY: Raven Mills (5 kills, 1 assists, 1 ace), Carley Gipson (6 kills, 1 ace, 1 block), Emily Eley (3 kills, 7 assists, 2 aces), Terria Sims (3 kills, 2 aces, 1 block), Charity Gipson (3 kills, 6 assists, 3 aces). Team records: Baton Rouge High 10-6, 0-1 District 1; McKinley 5-7, 1-0.

St. Amant 3, East Ascension 0

St. Amant, 25, 25, 25

East Ascension , 18, 20, 20

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (13 kills, 12 assists, 1 ace, 2 digs, 1 block), Madison Anderson (9 kills, 3 aces, 6 digs, 1 block), Erin Antie (21 assists, 8 digs), Brianne Babin (12 digs, 1 ace); EAST ASCENSION: Jesse Watts (12 kills), Emily Venable (21 assists, 13 digs), Caitlin Henderson (6 kills). Team records: St. Amant 9-7, 1-0; East Ascension 7-8, 0-1

St. Michael 3, University High 2

St. Michael, 24, 25, 25, 18, 16

University High, 26, 17, 17, 25, 14

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Savvanh Wininger (12 kills, 4 aces, 6 digs, 1 block), Claire Clifton (21 assists, 5 aces, 7 digs), Lauren Goff (9 kills, 3 digs, 2 blocks); UNIVERSITY: Destint Ephrom (11 kills, 3 digs, 4 blocks), Terri Drake (9 kills, 14 assists, 11 digs, 5 aces), Kathryn Coulter (6 kills, 12 assists, 7 digs, 2 aces). Team records: St. Michael 12-5; University 8-10.

Schedule

Rumble in the Jungle tournament

At Woodlawn High School

Friday

Pool play

Court 1

McKinley vs. Belaire, 4 p.m.

Baton Rouge High vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:50 p.m.

Belaire vs. Northlake Christian, 5:40 p.m.

Baton Rouge vs. White Castle, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. Northlake Christian, 7:20 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. White Castle, 8:10 p.m.

Court 2

East Ascension vs. Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Westminster, 4:50 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Plaquemine, 5:40 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Westminster, 6:30 p.m.

St. Katherine Drexel vs. Live Oak, 7:20 p.m.

St. Katherine vs. Scotlandville, 8:10 p.m.

Court 3

Woodlawn vs. Brusly, 4 p.m.

Newman vs. False River, 4:50 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Brusly, 5:40 p.m.

Newman vs. Mandeville, 6:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Runnels, 7:20 p.m.

Mandeville vs. False River, 8:10 p.m.

Court 4

Zachary vs. Tara, 4 p.m.

Ponchatoula vs. Parkview Baptist, 4:50 p.m.

Tara vs. Ben Franklin, 5:40 p.m.

Ponchatoula vs. St. Martin’s, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. Ben Franklin, 7:20 p.m.

St. Martin’s Parkview Baptist, 8:10 p.m.

Saturday

Pool play

Court 1

Loranger vs. East Ascension, 8 a.m.

West Feliciana vs. Tara, 8:50 a.m.

Loranger vs. Broadmoor, 9:40 a.m.

West Feliciana vs. Zachary, 10:30 a.m.

Westminster vs. Loranger, 11:20 a.m.

West Feliciana vs. Franklin, 12:10 p.m.

Court 2

Northside vs. Baton Rouge High, 8 a.m.

Northside vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 8:50 a.m.

Brusly vs. Runnels, 9:40 a.m.

Northside vs. White Castle, 10:30 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Runnels, 11:20 a.m.

Woodlawn vs. Fontainebleau, 12:10 p.m.

Court 3

Berwick vs. Parkview Baptist, 8 a.m.

Plaquemine vs. Live Oak, 8:50 a.m.

Ponchatoula vs. Berwick, 9:40 a.m.

Scotlandville vs. Live Oak, 10:30 a.m.

Berwick vs. St. Martin’s, 11:20 a.m.

Plaquemine vs. St. Katherine, 12:10 p.m.

Court 4

Chalmette vs. McKinley, 8 a.m.

Springfield vs. Newman, 8:50 a.m.

Chalmette vs. Belaire, 9:40 a.m.

Mandeville vs. Springfield, 11:20 a.m.

Chalmette vs. Northlake Christian, 11:20 a.m.

Springfield vs. False River, 12:10.

Bracket play at 4:30 p.m.

Championship at 6:30 p.m.

Northeast-Chaneyville Slammin’

At Northeast High

Saturday

Court 1

Northeast vs. Christian Life, 9 a.m.

Livonia vs. Northeast, 10:30 a.m.

Christian Life vs. Livonia, noon

Court 2

Lee High vs. Madison Prep, 9 a.m.

Walker vs. Lee High, 10:30 a.m.

Madison Prep vs. Walker, noon

Bracket play at 1 p.m.

Championship at 3 p.m.