Thursday’s scores

Statewide

C.E. Byrd 42, Captain Shreve 13

Central Catholic 50, Lafayette Christian Academy 20

G.W. Carver 42, Riverdale 6

Loreauville 38, Delcambre 14

McDonogh .35 34, Lake Area New Tech Early College 14

New Iberia 35, Lafayette 14

Southern Lab 46, Ascension Catholic 7

Teurlings Catholic 14, Breaux Bridge 7

Thomas Jefferson 36, King 0

Vermilion Catholic 44, Highland Baptist 13

Friday’s scores

Baton Rouge area

Albany 53, Crescent City 8

Calvary Baptist 42, Zachary 28

Catholic 35, St. Thomas More 17

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 35, Varnado 14

Denham Springs 38, McKinley 27

Donaldsonville 61, Brusly 41

Dutchtown 38, South Terrebonne 12

Episcopal 34, East Feliciana 26

Jewel Sumner 33, Tara 13

Live Oak 47, St. Michael 7

Livonia 44, Northside 7

Lutcher 68, McMain 20

Madison Prep 43, Friendship Capitol 0

Northeast 8, Dunham 0

Parkview Baptist 49, Baker 21

Pope John Paul II 19, Springfield 14

Port Allen 28, Glen Oaks 7

Riverside Academy 31, Plaquemine 14

Scotlandville 28, East Ascension 20

St. Amant 34, Woodlawn 14

St. Charles Catholic 56, Central 20

St. John-Plaquemine 59, East Iberville 0

University 47, West Feliciana 32

Walker 52, Broadmoor 0

Westminster 40, Ascension Christian 20

White Castle 32, Belaire 14

Statewide

Acadiana 41, Barbe 35

Airline 45, Southwood 0

Alexandria 51, Tioga 7

Amite 28, Loranger 21

Ascension Episcopal 49, Hanson Memorial 12

Assumption 24, Lakeshore 23, 2OT

Basile 26, Logansport 18

Bastrop 35, Mansfield 7

Benton 45, Huntington 18

Berwick 13, Franklin 6

Bogalusa 20, Salmen 10

Bowling Green 34, Centerville Academy 7

Bunkie 42, Northwood-Lena 12

Catholic-NI 62, West St. Mary 8

Cecilia 42, St. Louis 14

Cedar Creek 54, Grambling 14

Chalmette 17, Landry/Walker 12

Christian Collegiate, Miss. 46, Tallulah Academy 38

Church Point 62, Jennings 42

Copiah Academy, Miss. 63, Ben’s Ford 22

Country Day 69, St. Martin’s 0

Crowley 34, Eunice 10

De La Salle 47, Lusher Charter 14

Delhi 34, Delhi Charter 12

DeRidder 9, Pickering 0

Destrehan 48, Hahnville 23

E.D. White 20, Kaplan 16

East Beauregard 22, Merryville 0

Easton 49, Belle Chasse 14

Elton 41, Oberlin 28

Erath 33, North Vermilion 19

Evangel Christian Academy 56, Parkway 21

Fair Park 35, Minden 8

Franklin Parish 28, Richwood 27

G.W. Carver 42, Riverdale 6

Gueydan 21, Centerville 14

H.L. Bourgeois 34, East St. John 21

Hamilton Christian Academy 60, Grand Lake 26

Haughton 51, Green Oaks 13

Haynes Academy 38, Ridgewood 8

Haynesville 45, Arcadia 24

Higgins 29, Helen Cox 7

Holy Savior Menard 34, General Trass-Lake Providence 12

Houma Christian 21, Ben Franklin 20

Humphreys Academy, Miss. 46, Briarfield 44

Independence 42, Northlake Christian 35

Iowa 26, Oakdale 6

Jena 38, Buckeye 10

John Ehret 33, East Jefferson 0

Kentwood 35, West St. John 22

Kinder 49, Westlake 20

LaGrange 66, Westgate 7

Lake Arthur 40, Rosepine 20

LaSalle 33, Grant 20

Leesville 41, Pineville 20

Mandeville 35, Fontainebleau 0

Mangham 50, Block 6

Many 42, Union Parish 36

Marksville 48, Avoyelles 24

Morgan City 70, W.L. Cohen 6

Natchitoches Central 41, West Ouachita 21

Neville 51, Carroll 13

New Iberia 35, Lafayette 14

North Caddo 27, B.T. Washington 20

North DeSoto 45, Bossier 3

Northwest 26, Vinton 16

Notre Dame 40, Opelousas Catholic 7

Oak Grove 56, Delhi Charter 6

Ouachita Christian 44, Lakeside 0

Ouachita Parish 33, North Webster 0

Parklane Academy, Miss. 49, University Academy of Cenla 14

Patterson 56, Ellender 14

Peabody 35, Winnfield 22

Pearl River 41, Fisher 21

Pine Prairie 47, Mamou 6

Plain Dealing 14, Homer 7

Ponchatoula 28, Covington 14

Port Barre 39, St. Edmund Catholic 12

Rayne 48, DeQuincy 26

Rayville 38, Wossman 29

Red River 36, Montgomery 6

River Oaks 41, Glenbrook 13

Ruston 46, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 62, Jeanerette 12

Sam Houston 31, Carencro 28

Sci Academy 26, KIPP Renaissance 14

Slidell 35, Hammond 26

South Beauregard 27, Washington-Marion 18

South Lafourche 27, Central Lafourche 21

St. Augustine 32, Jesuit 20

St. Frederick Catholic 46, Beekman High School 0

St. Helena Central 32, Pine 21

St. James 32, Clark 6

St. Mary’s 26, Loyola College Prep 12

St. Paul’s 48, Northshore 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Archbishop Hannan 5

Sterlington 49, Caldwell Parish 16

Sulphur 56, Comeaux 28

Jewel Sumner 33, Tara 13

Tensas 36, Sicily Island 32

Thibodaux 49, Terrebonne 35

Vandebilt Catholic 38, Covenant Christian Academy 32

Vidalia 41, Bolton 7

Ville Platte 36, North Central 14

Welsh 61, Iota 24

West Monroe 23, Franklinton 6

Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 45, Ferriday 26

Woodlawn-Shreve 51, Northwood-Shreveport 31

Saturday

Statewide

Brother Martin 40, John Curtis 37 OT

Don Bosco 10, Rummel 3

Holy Cross 38, Shaw 22

West Jefferson 55, Bonnabel 7