Wednesday’s results

Parkview 3, McKinley 0

Game scores: 25-10, 25-13, 25-11

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: F. Adelaja 14 kills, 5 digs, 3 blocks; V. Callender 7 kills, 7 digs, 1 ace, 1 block; A. Hart 2 kills, 10 digs, 3 aces, 1 assist. MCKINLEY: A. Bennett 12 kills, 2 digs, 6 blocks; T. Howard 6 kills, 2 digs, 5 blocks; R. Bryant 3 kills, 2 blocks.

Records: Parkview 9-1; McKinley 3-10

Southern Lab 3, Capitol 1

Game scores: 25-18, 16-25, 25-23, 25-15

Team leaders: SOUTHERN LAB: D. Williams 6 aces, 2 assists, 1 digs, 7 kills; R. Carpenter 6 aces, 1 assist, 5 kills; J. Bartley 3 aces, 2 assists, 1 block, 1 dig, 2 kills.

Records: Southern Lab 5-7 (1-0 in Div. 5 district 4)

St. Amant 3, University 0

Game scores: 25-17, 25-23, 25-20

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: K. Young 28 assists, 4 digs, 3 aces, 1 kill; M. Reardon 12 kills, 8 digs; T. Rodriguez 8 kills, 2 blocks, 2 digs. UNIVERSITY: A. Mitchell 8 kills, 2 digs; L. Flory 5 kills, 10 assists, 3 digs, 1 ace; K. Studrawa 15 digs, 3 assists.

Records: University 9-2; St. Amant 13-0

W. Feliciana 3, Live Oak 1

Game scores: 25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 25-13

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: B. Washington 11 kills; E. Barton 6 kills, H. Mendenhall 6 kills. LIVE OAK: A. Perrgrino 6 assists; B. Chaudraui 7 digs; V. Wright 7 kills.

SCHEDULE

Thursday

The Dunham School at Central, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at University, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Walker, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Tara at Northeast, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tournament

Istrouma Slammin’ Classic

At Istrouma High-Capitol Middle School

4 p.m.: Plaquemine vs. Belaire, Glen Oaks-White Castle, Brusly vs. Baton Rouge High

4:45 p.m.: Port Allen vs. Walker, Lakeshore vs. Livonia, Woodlawn vs. Tara

5:30 p.m.: Istrouma vs. Broadmoor, Glen Oaks vs. Family Christian, Baton Rouge High vs. Woodlawn

6:15 p.m.: Plaquemine vs. Livonia, Lakeshore vs. Belaire, Tara vs. Brusly

7 p.m.: White Castle-Scotlandville, Baker-Walker, Baton Rogue High-Tara

7:45 p.m.: Istrouma vs. Port Allen, Livonia vs. Belaire, Tara vs. White Castle

8:30 p.m.: Scotlandville vs. Family Christian, Baker-Broadmoor

Saturday

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Joseph’s Academy, 9 a.m.

St. Amant at St. Joseph’s Academy, 11 a.m.

Tournament

Istrouma Slammin’ Classic

At Istrouma High-Capitol Middle School

8 a.m.: Port Allen vs. Baker, Northside vs. Plaquemine, Woodlawn vs. Carver

8:45 a.m.: Istrouma vs. Walker, Carencro vs. Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge High vs. Carver

9:30 a.m.: St. James vs. Port Allen, Lakeshore vs. Northside, Brusly vs. Woodlawn

10:15 a.m.: Northside vs. Belaire, White Castle vs. Carencro, Brusly vs. Carver

11 a.m.: Baker vs. St. James, Walker vs. Broadmoor, Tara-Carver

11:45 a.m.: Livonia vs. Northside, Family Christian vs. Carencro,

12:30 p.m.: St. James vs. Broadmoor, Scotlandville vs. Glen Oaks

1:15 p.m.: Istrouma vs. St. James, Lakeshore vs. Plaquemine

2 p.m.: White Castle-Family Christian, Carencro vs. Scotlandville

5 p.m.: Championship