Volleyball schedule

John Curtis 3, Cabrini 0

John Curtis, 25, 25, 25, Cabrini, 18, 22, 14

Team leaders: JOHN CURTIS: Tatiana Bell (8 kills, 2 aces, 6 digs), Layne Estes (9 blocks, 2 kills), Reaghan Fabacher (11 assists, 4 digs); CABRINI: Miranda Kelley (5 kills, 8 digs), Baliley Hepting (8 assists, 3 digs, 1 ace), Joey Aslandor (11 assists)

St. Scholastica 2, Ascension Episcopal 0

St. Scholastica, 25, 25, Ascension Episcopal, 19, 15

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Gabby Chaix (11 kills, 2 blocks), Jess Lucio (9 kills), Maddie Morris (7 digs), Mikayla Richard (7 digs), Emma Estapa (25 assists).

Team records: St. Scholastica 12-3 (went 5-0 in tournament).

Monday’s games

Pope John Paul II at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

Helen Cox at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Landry Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Curtis at Belle Chasse, 5 p.m.

Cohen at Lake Area New Tech, 5 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Fisher, 5 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at Vandebilt, 5 p.m.

Cox at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Crescent City at McDonogh 35, 4 p.m.

Higgins at McMain, 4 p.m.

Covington at Ben Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Dominican at Chalmette, 5 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Riverdale, 5 p.m.

East Jefferson at Helen Cox, 4:15 p.m.

Hammond at Slidell, 5 p.m.

Salmen at First Baptist Christian, 4 p.m.

Newman at De La Salle, 4 p.m.

Haynes at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Landry Walker, 4 p.m.

Lusher at Ecole Classique, 5:30 p.m.

Hannan at Riverside, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Belle Chasse, 5:30 p.m.

Curtis at Chapelle, 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Lakeshore, 4 p.m.

Ridgewood at Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Northshore, 5:30 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Hahnville, 5:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at St. Scholastica, 5:45 p.m.

Mount Carmel at Ehret, 5:30 p.m.

Ursuline at E.D. White, 5:30 p.m.

McGehee at Academy of Our Lady, 5:30 p.m.

Dominican at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Cohen, 5 p.m.

Clark at Sci Academy, 4:30 p.m.

KIPP at St. Mary’s, 5 p.m.

Easton at West St. John, 5 p.m.

Grace King at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Clark at Sci Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at King Charter, 5 p.m.

King Charter at Sophie Wright, 5 p.m.

Crescent City at McManus, 4:30 p.m.

Covington at Ponchatoula, 3:30 p.m.

Higgins at Bonnabel, 4 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Higgins at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

Dominican at Cabrini, 4:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Ecole Classique, , 4 p.m.

Ben Franklin at De La Salle, 4 p.m.

Lakeshore at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Country Day at Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Lusher, 4:30 p.m.

St. Scholastica at University, 5 p.m.

Helen Cox at St. Katharine Drexel, 4:30 p.m.

Karr at St. Katharine

East St. John at Easton, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Grace King, 4:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at McMain, 4 p.m.

Lusher at St. Charles, 5:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at McMain, 4 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Cohen, 5 p.m.

King Charter at Sophie Wright, 5 p.m.

Thursday’s games

East Jefferson at Salmen, 4 p.m.

Slidell at Ponchatoula, 5 p.m.

Riverside at Curtis, 4 p.m.

Walker at Hannan, 5:30 p.m.

Chapelle at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Covington at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Hahnville, 5:30 p.m.

Destrehan at Central Lafourche, 5:30 p.m.

Northshore at Ursuline, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Hammond, 5:30 p.m.

St. James at St. Charles, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinton at St. Scholastica, 5 p.m.

Clark at Cohen, 4:30 p.m.

Lutheran at Fisher, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson at St. Katharine Drexel, 4:15 p.m.

Easton at King Charter, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Crescent City, 4 p.m.

South Lafourche at Karr, 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5 p.m.

Carver at KIPP, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood at First Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Cabrini at St. Joseph’s Tournament

Northlake Christian at Woodlawn Tournament

Thomas Jefferson Tournament

Think Pink Tournament at Ecole Classique

Saturday’s games

Cabrini at St. Joseph’s Tournament

Morgan City at Landry Walker, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Metro Dual at Newman

Girls

50 Freestyle: 1. Sarah Harlan, Newman, 28.75. 2. Alyssa Brown, McGehee, 29.25. 3. Bekah Travis, Benjamin Franklin, 29.37.

100 Freestyle: 1. Taylor Bush, Newman, 1:01.16. 2. Sara Bahat, Newman, 1:03.12. 3. Sarah Harlan, Newman, 1:03.57.

200 Freestyle: 1. Emma Cole, Newman, 2:13.71. 2. Kerrie Finegan, Newman, 2:16.09. 3. Millie Mince, Newman, 2:2426.

500 Freestyle: 1. Emma Cole, Newman, 6:01.80. 2. Alexis Tamplain, Hahnville, 6:09.64. 3. Molly Robert, Newman, 7:10.22.

100 Backstroke: 1. Alexis Tamplain, Hahnville, 1:10.97. 2. Sara Bahat, Newman, 1:12.79. 3. Caroline MacLaren, Ursuline, 1:13.86.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Annie Laura Cherbonnier, Newman, 1:18.12. 2. Logan L. Tauzin, Hahnville, 1:20.14. 3. Millie Mince, Newman, 1:11.51.

200 IM: 1. Grace Donovan, Ursuline, 2:28.03. 2. Annie Laura Cherbonnier, Newman, 2:29.97. 3. Alexandra Heuer, McGehee, 2:43.14.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Newman ‘A’, 1:58.70. 2. Ursuline ‘A’, 2:03.40. 3. Benjamin Franklin, ‘A’, 2:07.48.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Newman ‘A’, 4:15.84. 2. Ursuline ‘A’, 4:26.51. 3. Newman ‘B’, 4:34.62.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Newman ‘A’, 2:06.46. 2. Ursuline ‘A’, 2:07.84. 3. Hahnville ‘A’, 2:16.12.

Boys

50 Freestyle: 1. Brice R. Soignier, Hahnville, 24.36. 2. Joe K. Foucha, Hahnville, 24.59. 3. Tony L. Corley, Hahnville, 24.74.

100 Freestyle: 1. Caleb Karling, Hahnville, 56.28. 2. Wybe Koppe, Newman, 1:03.12. 3. Matthew P. Landry, Hahnville, 1:03.93.

200 Freestyle: 1. Warren N. Massimini, Hahnville, 1:52.70. 2. Vincent P. Tamplain, Hahnville, 1:55.02. 3. Pierce Thionville, Newman, 2:10.03.

500 Freestyle: 1. Warren N. Massimini, Hahnville, 5:18.37. 2. Blaise W. Wise, Hahnville, 5:22.17. 3. Earle J. Madden, Hahnville, 5:26.38.

100 Backstroke: 1. Vincent P. Tamplain, Hahnville, 1:00.11. 2. Seth T. Mullins, Hahnville, 1:06.22. 3. Austin T. Burke, Hahnville, 1:06.52.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Jared Williams, Newman, 1:01.75. 2. Brice R. Soignier, Hahnville, 1:08.75. 3. Donovan Bendana, Newman, 1:10.72.

100 Butterfly: 1. Jared Williams, Newman, 52.64. 2. Joe K. Foucha, Hahnville, 1:01.05. 3. Austin T. Burke, Hahnville, 1:03.13.

200 IM: 1. Blaise W. Wise, Hahnville, 2:10.2. 2. Earle J. Madden, Hahnville, 2:13.41. 3. Donovan Bendana, Newman, 2:16.37.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hahnville ‘A’, 1:40.25. 2. Hahnville ‘B’, 1:52.95. 3. Newman, 1:56.88.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hahnville ‘A’, 3:42.97. 2. Hahnville ‘B’, 3:52.71. 3. Newman ‘A’, 3:54.81.

200 Medley Relay: 1. Hahnville ‘A’, 1:48.35. 2. Newman ‘A’, 1:55.11. 3. Hahnville ‘B’, 1:55.80.