Swimming

Metro Dual at UNO

Girls

50 freestyle: 1. Lindsey Lucas, E.D White, 25.89, 2. Caroline Cannon, MCA, 26.81, 3. Noelle Toups, E.D White, 27.10

100 freestyle: 1. Lindsey Lucas, E.D White, 56.23, 2. AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 56.99, 3. Noelle Toups, E.D White, 59.74

200 freestyle: 1. Kathryn Mipro, CABR, 2:05.37, 2. Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:05.97, 3. Olivia Givens, MCA, 2:16.43

500 freestyle: 1. Ashley Cheramie, MCA, 5:46.93, 2. Kathryn Mipro, CABR, 5;47.52, 3. Claire Labat, E.D White, 6:05.43

100 backstroke: 1. Olivia Givens, MCA, 1:09.19, 2. Sydnie Campbell, ACHS, 1:09.95, 3. Anna Grace Clement, E.D White, 1:12.22

100 breaststroke: 1. AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:13.32, 2. Charlotte Russo, MCA, 1:14.82, 3. Ally Landry, ACHS, 1:20.00

100 butterfly: 1. Caroline Haydel, Vandebilt, 1:03.68, 2. Molly Hansen, E.D White, 1:04.05, 3. Katie Cannon, MCA, 1:07.14

200 IM: 1. Erin Fortier, MCA, 2:23.98, 2. Ally Landry, ACHS, 2:34.01, 3. Amanda Rogers, MCA, 2:37.28

200 relay: 1.E.D White Catholic, 1:50.64, 2. Mount Carmel, 1:50.75, 3. Vandebilt, 1:53.52

400 freestyle: 1. Vandebilt, 4:03.37, 2. Mount Carmel, 4:09.45, 3. E.D White Catholic, 4:14.63

200 medley relay: 1. Mount Carmel, 2:02.15, 2. Vandebilt, 2:02.20, 3. E.D White, 2:04.80

Boys

50 freestyle: 1. Jay Danos, E.D White, 23.87, 2. Andrew Soignet, E.D White, 24.47, 3. Garrett Frey, BMHS, 25.02

100 freestyle: 1. Andrew Soignet, E.D White, 54.22, 2. Grant DeGravelle, E.D White, 55.37, 3. William East, BMHS, 55.74

200 freestyle: 1. Jack Neelis, BMHS, 2:01.41, 2. Grant DeGravelle, E.D White, 2:06.53, 3. Leo Hebert, E.D White, 2:12.80

500 freestyle: 1. Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 4:55.75, 2. Hunter Appleton, BMHS, 5:35.07, 3. Max Cowen, E.D White, 5:47.22

100 backstroke: 1. William East, BMHS, 1:02.64, 2. Ben Cazayoux, Vandebilt, 1:02.83, 3. Evan Klein, Rummel, 1:04.43

100 breaststroke: 1. Adam Coignet, Rummel, 1:03.27, 2. Nicolas Rathle, E.D White, 1:05.18, 3. Chris Gross, BMHS, 1:06.83

100 butterfly:1. Jay Danos, E.D White, 54.59, 2. Adam Coignet, Rummel, 56.46, 3. Chris Gross, BMHS, 58.74

200 IM: 1. Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 1:59.60, 2. Nicolas Rathle, E.D White, 2:10.00, 3. Nick Bienvenu, Rummel, 2:14.93

200 freestyle: 1. Brother Martin, 1:38.40, 2. E.D White Catholic, 1:39.23, 3. Archbishop Rummel, 1:47.26

400 freestyle: 1. Archbishop Rummel, 3:32.72, 2. E.D White Catholic, 3:35.89, 3. Brother Martin, 3:45.02

200 medley relay: 1. Archbishop Rummel, 1:48.62, 2. E.D White Catholic, 1:50.73, 3. Brother Martin, 1;56.72

Volleyball

Belle Chasse 3, Walker 0

Belle Chasse 25 25 25

Walker 9 14 13

Team leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Lacey Grafe (4 aces, 34 assists), Brionne Houston (7 kills, 12 assists), Toni Corso (17 kills), Bridneka Guss (4 aces, 12 assists), Haley Johnson (19 digs), Kilie Armstrong (2 blocks). Team records: Belle Chasse 18-5; Walker 7-13

Chapelle 3, Belle Chasse 0

Chapelle 25 25 25

Belle Chasse 21 20 20

Team leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Hayley Barbazon (20 kills, 18 digs), Haley Johnson (19 digs), Lacey Grafe (34 assists); CHAPELLE: Kayla Jones (17 kills, 21 digs), Kaylee Madron (17 digs), Hannah Volpi (34 assists). Team records: Belle Chasse 17-5, 1-0 District; Chapelle 9-8.

Haynes 3, St. James 2

Haynes 25 25 13 24 15

St. James 11 18 25 26 8

Team leaders: HAYNES: Lauren Sellers (4 aces, 20 assists), Whitney Harris (12 kills, 4 blocks), Alex Walsh (12 digs), Madison Scifo (12 digs).

Haynes 3, Higgins 1

Haynes 24 25 28 25

Higgins 26 15 26 12

Team leaders: HAYNES: Lauren Sellers (7 aces, 32 assists), Isabella Monteforte (7 aces, 15 kills), Madison Scifo (13 digs).

Northlake Christian 3, St. Martin’s 1

Northlake Christian 19 25 25 25

St. Martin’s 25 22 18 20

Team leaders: NORTHLAKE CHRISTIAN: Mia Chiota (15 kills, 3 aces, 10 digs), Allie Blestel (37 assists, 5 kills, 6 aces). Team records: Northlake 10-6.

Friday’s games

Hannan Tournament

Hannan, Northlake Christian, Mandeville, Fontainebleau, Slidell, Ursuline

Saturday’s games

Hannan Tournament

Hannan, Northlake Christian, Mandeville, Fontainebleau, Slidell, Ursuline