Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Southwood at (1) Ponchatoula

(17) Mandeville at (16) Broadmoor, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(24) Chalmette at (9) Pineville, 7 p.m. Thursday

(25) Bonnabel at (8) Sam Houston

(28) Archbishop Chapelle at (5) Mount Carmel

(21) Zachary at (12) Carencro

(20) Fontainebleau at (13) Covington, 7 p.m. Thursday

(29) East St. John at (4) Destrehan, 7 p.m. Friday

(30) Dominican at (3) West Monroe

(19) Lafayette at (14) Ouachita

(22) Ruston at (11) New Iberia

(27)Alexandria at (6) Sulphur

(26) Scotlandville at (7) Natchitoches Central

(23) Acadiana at (10) Helen Cox

(18) St. Joseph’s Academy at (15) South Lafourche, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(31) Airline at (2) Walker, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Class 4A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Teurlings Catholic at (1) Warren Easton, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Wossman at (16) Grant, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(24) Morgan City at (9) West Ouachita

(25) Ellender at (8) Neville

(28) LaGrange at (5) Cabrini

(21) Assumption at (12) Peabody

(20) Vandebilt Catholic at (13) Bastop

(29) Ben Franklin at (4) Fair Park, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(30) Woodlawn-Shreveport at (3) Karr

(19) Huntington at (14) Northside, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Landry-Walker at (11) Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) Plaquemine at (6) St. Michael, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Ursuline at (7) Rayne, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Beau Chene at (10) St. Thomas More

(18) Leesville at (15) Loyola, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Belaire at (2) Salmen, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Class 3A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Bogalusa at (1) University

(17) Northwest at (16) Iowa

(24) Donaldsonville at (9) Richwood

(25) Rayville at (8) Marksville

(28) Westlake at (5) Jewel Sumner

(21) St. Louis at (12) John Curtis, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Port Barre at (13) Brusly, 6 p.m. Thursday

(29) Livonia at (4) South Beauregard, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Amite at (3) Mansfield

(19) North Vermilion at (14) Evangel Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Erath at (11) Notre Dame

(27) Madison Parish at (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Jena at (7) Albany

(23) Loranger at (10) Parkview Baptist

(18) Caldwell Parish at (15) Iota, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Abbeville at (2) Ville Platte

Class 2A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Oakdale at (1) Pickering

(17) Oak Grove at (16) East Feliciana, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Rosepine at (9) Red River, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Archbishop Hannan at (8) Doyle, 6 p.m. Thursday Doyle Elementary

(28) Dunham at (5) Jonesboro-Hodge, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (12) French Settlement, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Northeast at (13) Mamou

(29) Lakeview at (4) Redemptorist

(30) Calvary Baptist at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) Ferriday at (14) Episcopal, 7 p.m. Thursday

(22) Haynes Academy at (11) Riverside Academy, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) General Trass at (6) Pine

(26) Opelousas Catholic at (7) North Caddo, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Winnfield at (10) Rapides, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Menard at (15) Sterlington,

(31) St. James at (2) Lake Arthur

Class 1A

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Grambling at (1) North Central, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Hanson Memorial at (16) Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Metairie Park Country Day at (9) Delhi, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Delhi Charter at (8) East Beauregard, 6 p.m. Thursday

(28) Block at (5) Merryville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) Montgomery at (12) Gueydan, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(20) Lafayette Christian at (13) Houma Christian, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Terrebonne High

(29) Varnado at (4) Arcadia, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Ascension Christian at (3) West St. John, 7 p.m. Thursday

(19) Basile at (14) Grand Lake, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at (11) Madison Prep

(27) Tensas at (6) White Castle

(26) Ascension Episcopal at (7) St. Mary’s, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) East Iberville at (10) Southern Lab, 6 p.m. Thursday at SU’s Seymour gym

(18) Plain Dealing at (15) Ouachita Christian

(31) Logansport at (2) Vermilion Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class B

Bidistrict pairings

(32) Evans at (1) Florien, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Pitkin at (16) Glenmora

(24) Zwolle at (9) Converse

(25) Monterey at (8) Weston

(28) Quitman at (5) Castor, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Simpson at (12) Hornbeck, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Avoyelles Charter at (13) Simsboro

(29) Centerville at (4) Stanley, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Forest at (3) Fairview, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) Hicks at (14) Negreet, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(22) Bell City at (11) Saline, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) Maurepas at (6) Holden

(26) Grace Christian at (7) Anacoco, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Dodson at (10) Midland, 7 p.m. Thursday

(18) Choudrant at (15) Hathaway, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Doyline at (1) Lacassine, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class C

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Summerfield receives a bye

(17) Northside Christian at (16) Claiborne Christian

(24) Grand Isle at (9) Hackberry, 5 p.m. Thursday

(8) Elizabeth receives a bye

(5) Singer receives a bye

(21) Gibsland-Coleman at (12) New Living Word

(20) Georgetown vs. (13) Johnson Bayou, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Hackberry

(4) Plainview receives a bye

(3) Atlanta receives a bye

(19) Reeves at (14) Phoenix

(22) Downsville at (11) Ebarb, 6 p.m. Thursday

(6) Epps receives a bye

(7) Calvin receives a bye

(23) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (10) Starks, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Kilbourne at (15) Sicily Island

(2) Pleasant Hill receives a bye

Girls soccer playoff pairings

Division I

QUARTERFINAL Results

(1) Mount Carmel 1, (8) Byrd 0, OT

(4) Mandeville 3, (5) St. Joseph’s Academy 1

(3) Dominican 3, (11) Natchitoches Central 1

(2) St. Scholastica 3, (7) Fontainebleau 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS

(1) Mount Carmel vs. (4) Mandeville

(2) St. Scholastica at (3) Dominican

Division II

quarterfinal RESULTS

(1) Loyola 3, (9) Neville 1

(5) Lakeshore 1, (4) Vandebilt Catholic 0

(3) Ben Franklin 5, (6) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) St. Thomas More 1, (10) E.D. White 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS

(5) Lakeshore vs. (1) Loyola

(3) Ben Franklin at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

Quarterfinal RESULTS

(8) Pope John Paul 2, (17) Country Day 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (4) St. Frederick 2

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. 1, (11) St. Louis 0

(2) University 1, (10) Newman 0

semifinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. vs. (2) University