Baseball

Tuesday

Holy Cross vs. Dutchtown

Rummel vs. Vandebilt Catholic

St. Augustine vs. Carver

Covington vs. Ponchatoula

Fontainebleau vs. Mandeville

Northshore vs. St. Paul’s

St. Martin’s vs. Covenant Christian

Wednesday

Jesuit vs. Lutcher

Thursday

St. Martin’s at Houma Christian

Northshore vs. Chalmette (at Mandeville)

Brother Martin vs. Destrehan (at Hahnville)

Holy Cross vs. Central Lafourche (at Hahnville)

Jesuit vs. Byrd (at Hahnville)

Curtis vs. Pope John Paul II (at Shaw)

Rummel vs. St. Paul’s (at Mandeville)

Fontainebleau vs. Franklinton

Mandeville vs. Salmen

Slidell at Shaw

St. Augustine vs. De La Salle (at East Jefferson)

Covington vs. Varnado (at Mandeville)

Friday

St. Martin’s at East St. John

Brother Martin vs. Central Lafourche (at Hahnville)

Jesuit vs. Zachary (at Hahnville)

Curtis vs. Hammond (at Shaw)

Rummel vs. Covington (at Mandeville)

Rummel vs. Northshore (Mandeville)

Pope John Paul II at Shaw

Fontainebleau vs. Franklinton

Chalmette at Mandeville

St. Paul’s vs. Hannan (at Mandeville)

St. Paul’s vs. Varnado (at Mandeville)

Saturday

Covington vs. Salmen (at Mandevile)

Covington vs. Chalmette (at Mandeville)

Northshore vs. Bonnabel

Hammond at Shaw

Ponchatoula at Shaw

Brother Martin vs. Byrd (at Hahnville)

Holy Cross at Hahnville

Jesuit vs. Central Lafourche (at Hahnville)

Jesuit vs. West Ouachita (at Hahnville)

Curtis vs. Slidell (at Shaw)

Rummel at Mandeville

Basketball

LHSBCA

All-state teams

Louisiana High School Basketball Coaches Association all-state teams.

Boys

Will Reese, Anacoco, Mitchell Robinson, Chalmette; Chris Beckman Jr., Episcopal; Brennan Maddox, Fairview; Kalob Ledoux, Lafayette Christian; Joshua Anderson, Madison Prep; Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central; Robert Williams, North Caddo; Wayde Sims, University; Jalen Johnson, University

MVP: Ja’Vonte Smart

Girls

Rakell Spencer, Cabrini; Cara Ursin, Destrehan; Tiara Young, Evangel; Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner; Madyson Brasseaux, Lacassince; Paige Frankiewicz, Mount Carmel; Skyler Goodwin, Parkview; Charlesha Dugas, Rayne; Tyler Morrison, St. Michael; Kourtney Weber, Ursuline.

MVP: Elise Reilly, Mandeville