Thursday

Statewide

Basile 33, Westminster Christian 13

Benton 42, Fair Park 22

Catholic-PC 44, St. Edmund 30

Chalmette 37, Bonnabel 14

Church Point 41, Pine Prairie 13

Crowley 27, LaGrange 25

De La Salle 49, Clark 0

Episcopal-BR 30, Northeast 12

Evangel Christian 52, Captain Shreve 3

North DeSoto 35, Northwood-Shreveport 24

Notre Dame 61, West St. Mary 0

Oberlin 59, Lake Charles College Prep 6

Southern Lab 22, White Castle 12

Vermilion Catholic 48, Central Catholic 30

Westlake 45, Iota 28

Woodlawn-BR) 56, Tara 0

Woodlawn-SH 40, Huntington 24

Friday

Baton Rouge area

Ascension Catholic 62, East Iberville 6

Brusly 21, Glen Oaks 18

Catholic 47, Broadmoor 6

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 44, St. Edmund 30

Central Private 20, Union Christian Academy 6

Donaldsonville 28, Baker 14

Dunham 45, Capitol 6

Dutchtown 35, McKinley 6

East Ascension 31, St. Amant 10

East Feliciana 34, Christian Life 28

Kentwood 40, St. Helena 6

Live Oak 23, Walker 0

Lutcher 32, St. James 0

Madison Prep 63, Mentorship 0

Pine 27, Springfield 20

Plaquemine 30, Livonia 24

Scotlandville 34, Central 0

St. Michael 38, Belaire 20

St. John-Plaquemine 52, Ascension Christian 12

Silliman 45, Ben’s Ford 0

University 29, Parkview Baptist 21

West Feliciana 44, Port Allen 30

Zachary 32, Denham Springs 30

Statewide

Acadiana 27, Lafayette 7

Airline 37, Haughton 21

Ascension Episcopal 48, Centerville 8

Assumption 34, South Terrebonne 14

Barbe 52, Sam Houston 49

Bastrop 57, Tioga 13

Ben Franklin 46, Ecole Classique 6

Block 38, Lena Northwood 10

Bogalusa 32, Amite 20

Breaux Bridge 30, Abbeville 8

Brother Martin 49, Holy Cross 24

Buckeye 16, Vidalia 14

C.E. Byrd 21, Southwood 0

Calvary Baptist 40, Red River 13

Carroll 18, Richwood 6

Cecilia 49, Westgate 0

Columbia Aca., Miss. 49, Bowling Green 12

Country Day 56, Sophie B. Wright 6

Covenant Christian 27, Varnado 14

Delhi 42, Sicily Island 8

DeRidder 26, Washington-Marion 23

Destrehan 31, Central Lafourche 7

East Beauregard 22, Elton 18

Ellender 43, Morgan City 2

Erath 44, South Plaquemines 30

Eunice 56, Northwest 25

Ferriday 36, General Trass (Lake Providence) 6

Fontainebleau 23, Covington 22

Franklin Academy, Miss. 26, Tensas Academy 20

Franklinton 41, Loranger 14

Grambling 38, Arcadia 22

Green Oaks 30, Mansfield 24, 4OT

Hahnville 49, East St. John 15

Hamilton Christian Academy 42, Merryville 12

Haynes Academy 18, Thomas Jefferson 12

Haynesville 29, Cedar Creek 8

Haynesville 29, Cedar Creek 8

Highland Baptist 64, Gueydan 19

Highland Baptist 64, Gueydan 19

Houma Christian 43, Ridgewood 28

Independence 35, King 6

Jena 34, Marksville 26

Jennings 47, South Beauregard 26

Jewel Sumner 35, Albany 12

John Ehret 39, West Jefferson 8

Kaplan 32, Berwick 13

Kinder 57, Mamou 20

Lafayette Christian Academy 35, Hanson Memorial 14

Lake Area New Tech Early College 20, Riverdale 14

Lakeshore 31, Terrebonne 13

Landry/Walker 60, Higgins 16

LaSalle 16, Montgomery 8

Loreauville 38, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 7

Lusher Charter 35, Sci Academy 6

Madison 22, Caldwell Parish 21

Mandeville 38, Slidell 0

Mangham 36, Sterlington 35, OT

Many 35, Holy Savior Menard 21

McMain 57, KIPP Renaissance 8

Minden 35, Bossier 10

Neville 50, Grant 0

North Vermilion 38, Franklin 14

North Webster 28, Loyola College Prep 7

Northlake Christian 27, Archbishop Hannan 19

Northshore 38, Hammond 0

Northside 30, Opelousas 0

Oak Grove 49, Beekman High School 6

Oakdale 47, Rosepine 0

Opelousas Catholic 27, Delcambre 0

Ouachita Christian 42, Rayville 24

Ouachita Parish 46, Alexandria 40, OT

Parkway 48, B.T. Washington 7

Patterson 40, E.D. White 14

Peabody 75, Bolton 0

Pickering 28, Bunkie 24

Plain Dealing 28, Ringgold 7

Prairie View 46, Deer Creek School, Miss. 0

Rayne 20, Leesville 14

Riverside Academy 44, West St. John 6

Ruston 49, Pineville 0

Saint Paul’s 41, Ponchatoula 38, 2OT

Salmen 41, Pearl River 3

Shaw 49, Belle Chasse 34

South Cameron 38, Grand Lake 12

South Lafourche 32, Vandebilt Catholic 31

St. Charles Catholic 45, Newman 9

St. John 58, Ascension Christian School 12

St. Louis 34, Iowa 33

St. Mary’s 43, Logansport 12

St. Thomas Aquinas 41, Pope John Paul II 0

St. Thomas More 28, Carencro 19

Sulphur 42, New Iberia 35

Tallulah 56, Park Place Christian Academy, Miss. 26

Teurlings Catholic 56, Beau Chene 0

Thibodaux 49, H.L. Bourgeois 25

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 52, Glenbrook 14

Union Parish 21, Wossman 18

Ville Platte 6, Port Barre 0

Welsh 55, Lake Arthur 12

West Feliciana 44, Port Allen 30

West Monroe 49, Natchitoches Central 6

Winnfield 20, Avoyelles 14

Saturday

East Jefferson 27, Helen Cox 7 John Curtis 21, St. Augustine 14

Karr 48, Carver 22

Rummel 28, Jesuit 14

Vinton 38, DeQuincy 32

Warren Easton 31, McDonogh (35) 7