Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict

Acadiana 35, Slidell 7

Ponchatoula 56, Haughton 55

Hahnville 42, Ouachita 25

Barbe 42, South Lafourche 15

Dutchtown 41, BR Woodlawn 20

John Ehret 21, Mandeville 14

Ruston 35, Natchitoches Central 7

Destrehan 44, Terrebonne 0

East Ascension 41, McKinley 14

Covington 48, Airline 14

Central 34, Comeaux 13

West Monroe 20, Denham Springs 17

New Iberia 44, West Jefferson 12

Zachary 43, Thibodaux 40

East St. John 19, St. Amant 9

Parkway 41, Captain Shreve 7

Regional pairings

Ponchatoula (7-3) at Acadiana (10-1)

Barbe (9-3) at Hahnville (6-5)

Dutchtown (9-2) at John Ehret (8-3)

Ruston (8-3) at Destrehan (10-1)

Covington (7-4) at East Ascension (9-2)

Central (10-1) at West Monroe (9-2)

Zachary (8-3) at New Iberia (9-2)

East St. John (7-4) vs. Parkway (10-0)

Class 4A

BIDISTRICT RESULTS

Neville 50, South Terrebonne 7

Westgate 23, Eunice 7

Breaux Bridge 35, Tara 0

DeRidder 31, Shreveport Woodlawn 0

Warren Easton 41, Bastrop 14

Belle Chasse 58, Lakeshore 14

North DeSoto 15, Rayne 13

East Jefferson 24, McDonogh #35 0

Ellender (30) vs. Landry-Walker (3) at Behrman, postponed until 2 p.m. Saturday

LaGrange 32, Lutcher 28

Franklin Parish 52, Wossman 26

Plaquemine 28, Washington-Marion 12

Franklinton 50, Fair Park 12

Northwood 23, Benton 7

Crowley 20, Peabody 13

Karr 53, Salmen 7

Regional pairings

Westgate (6-4) at Neville (10-0)

Breaux Bridge (7-3) at DeRidder (10-1)

Belle Chasse (8-3) at Warren Easton (9-2)

North DeSoto (7-4) at East Jefferson (11-0)

Landry-Walker-Ellender winner vs. LaGrange (6-5)

Franklin Parish (7-3) at Plaquemine (9-2)

Northwood (10-1) at Franklinton (9-2)

Crowley (8-3) at Karr (9-1)

Class 3A

Bidistrict results

Livonia 43, Carroll 12

Northwest 47, Buckeye 45

Church Point 65, McMain 44

South Beauregard 21, Donaldsonville 32

Jennings 37, Jena 14

Westlake 13, Franklin 6

Loranger 28, North Vermilion 7

Patterson 42, Rayville 0

Union Parish 54, Ville Platte 6

Brusly 14, Jewel Sumner 6

Kaplan 46, Mansfield 6

Richwood 33, Bogalusa 0

West Feliciana 32, Marksville 3

Amite 40, Port Barre 7

North Webster 38, Iowa 20

Caldwell Parish 46, Miller-McCoy 27

Regional pairings

Northwest (6-5) at Livonia (11-0)

Church Point (8-3) at Donaldsonville (5-6)

Westlake (6-5) at Jennings (8-3)

Loranger (7-4) at Patterson (9-2)

Union Parish (10-1) at Brusly (6-5)

Kaplan (8-3) at Richwood (8-3)

Amite (8-3) at West Feliciana (8-3)

Caldwell Parish (10-1) at North Webster (8-3)

Class 2A

Bidistrict results

Many 47, Delcambre 7

Springfield 35, Pickering 27

East Feliciana 34, St. Helena Central 12

Oak Grove 47, Ferriday 8

Loreauville 63, DeQuincy 28

Northeast 28, Lakeside 12

Red River 27, South Plaquemines 12

Welsh 42, Jonesboro-Hodge 16

Kinder 41, Istrouma 0

Homer 34, Capitol 32

St. James 47, Lake Arthur 23

Sterlington 42, Sophie Wright 6

Vinton 49, General Trass 14

Rosepine 51, Pine 50

Carver 56, Oakdale 47

Winnfield 48, Bunkie 6

Regional pairings

Springfield (6-5) at Many (10-1)

East Feliciana (6-4) at Oak Grove (7-4)

Loreauville (10-1) at Northeast (5-6)

Red River (8-3) at Welsh (9-2)

Kinder (10-1) at Homer (4-6)

Sterlington (8-3) at St. James (5-6)

Rosepine (7-4) at Vinton (9-2)

Carver (5-5) at Winfield (9-2)

Class 1A

Bidistrict results

Haynesville (1) – bye

Arcadia 35, Varnado 20

LaSalle 38, Grand Lake 6

Montgomery 56, North Central 30

Kentwood – bye

Oberlin 34, Northwood-Lena 10

Plain Dealing 50, Ringgold 14

Basile (4) – bye

West St. John (3) -bye

Elton 52, Logansport 47

Block 42, South Cameron 7

Pointe Coupee Central (6) – bye

East Beauregard (7) – bye

White Castle 52, East Iberville 0

Delhi 29, Merryville 20

Mangham (2) - bye

Regional pairings

Arcadia (3-8) at Haynesville (10-0)

LaSalle (9-2) at Montgomery (8-3)

Oberlin (7-4) at at Kentwood (7-2)

Plain Dealing (6-5) at Basile (10-0)

Elton (5-6) at West St. John (8-2)

Block (6-5) at Pointe Coupee Central (8-3)

White Castle (7-4) at East Beauregard (8-2)

Delhi (2-9) at Mangham (8-2)

Select

Division I

Regional results

St. Augustine (1) – bye

Jesuit 17, Brother Martin 14

Rummel (5) – bye

Scotlandville (4) -bye

BR Catholic (3) – bye

Holy Cross (6) – bye

Shaw 21, St. Paul’s 14

C.E. Byrd (2) – bye

Quarterfinal pairings

Nov. 22

Jesuit (6-5) vs. St. Augustine (8-1)

Rummel (7-3) at Scotlandville (8-1)

Holy Cross (8-2) at BR Catholic (8-2)

Shaw (5-6) at Byrd (9-1)

Division II

Regional results

John Curtis (1) – bye

St. Charles 56, De La Salle 13

St. Thomas More 59, St. Michael 14

Evangel 59, Loyola Prep 23

Notre Dame 62, Thomas Jefferson 0

Parkview 14, E.D, White 0

Teurlings 44, Vandebilt Catholic 7

University 45, St. Louis 10

Quarterfinal pairings

St. Charles (8-3) at John Curtis (7-2)

St. Thomas More (10-1) at Evangel (9-1)

Parkview Baptist (8-2) at Notre Dame (11-0)

Teurlings Catholic (7-3) at University (11-0)

Division III

Regional results

Episcopal (1) – bye

St. Thomas Aquinas 34, Riverside 29

Pope John Paul II 22, Menard 6

Archbishop Hannan 61, Westminster 20

Northlake Christian 49, Redemptorist 14

Catholic-New Iberia 50, Dunham 9

Opelousas Catholic 28, Newman 26

Calvary Baptist (2) – bye

Quarterfinal pairings

St. Thomas Acquinas (9-2) at Episcopal (10-0)

Hannan (9-2) at Pope John Paul II (6-5)

Northlake Christian (11-0) at Catholic New Iberia (8-3)

Opelousas Catholic (8-3) at Calvary Baptist

Division IV

Regional results

Vermilion Catholic (1) – bye

Central Catholic 49, St. Martin’s 0

Covenant Christian 49, Madison Prep 7

St. Mary’s 36, Grambling 8

St. Edmund (5) – bye

Ascension Catholic 41, Ascension Episcopal 14

Catholic PC 27, Hanson 13

Cedar Creek (4)- bye

Country Day (3) – bye

St. John 34, Christian Life 30

Highland Baptist 28, Houma Christian 8

St. Frederick 38, False River 0

Southern Lab 52, Ascension Christian 0

Delhi Charter 12, Hamilton Christian 7

Sacred Heart 35, Lafayette Christian 0

Ouachita Christian (2) – bye

Quarterfinal pairings

Central Catholic (5-6) at Vermilion Catholic (10-0)

Covenant Christian (7-4) at St. Mary’s (7-4)

Ascension Catholic (7-4) at St. Edmund (7-3)

Catholic PC (6-5) at Cedar Creek (7-3)

St. John (4-7) at Country Day (9-1)

Highland Baptist (7-3) at St. Frederick (7-4)

Delhi Charter (7-4) at Southern Lab (4-7)

Sacred Heart VP (6-4) at Ouachita Christian (8-2)