Boys

Monday

Algiers Tech at M.L. King (Joe Brown)

Sophie B. Wright at Clark

McMain at Belle Chasse

Karr at Cox

Miller McCoy at Crescent City

Tuesday

First Baptist at Fisher

DeLaSalle at Belle Chasse

Thomas Jefferson at Haynes Academy (Pontiff)

East Jefferson at West Jefferson

Warren Easton at McDonogh 35

Lake Area at Bonnabel

Sci Academy at Cohen

Hannan Boys Basketball at St. Martin’s Tourney

Northlake Christian Boys Basketball at St. Martin’s Tourney

WEDNEsday

Carver vs. McMain

Helen Cox at Miller-McCoy

Cohen at Clark

Fontainebleau at Vandebilt Catholic

Northlake Christian in St. Martin’s Tourney

Hannan in St. Martin’s Tourney

St. Paul’s at Brother Martin

Lakeshore Boys Basketball at Independence

Mandeville Boys Basketball at Country Day Tourney

Covington Boys Basketball at Country Day Tourney

THURSday

Sophie Wright at Fisher

Mandeville in Country Day Tourney

Covington in Country Day Tourney

Northlake Christian in St. Martin’s Tourney

Hannan in St. Martin’s Tourney

FRIday

Miller-McCoy at Hahnville

Bonnabel at East Jefferson

St. Paul’s at Brother Martin

Grace King at St. Charles

Riverdale at Rummel

Country Day Tournament

Noon: Karr vs. Covington

1:30 p.m: St. Thomas More vs. St. Thomas Aquinas

3 p.m: U-High vs. Easton

4:30 p.m: Scotlandville vs. West Jefferson

6 p.m: East St. John vs. John Curtis

7:30 p.m: McDonogh 35 vs. Mandeville

saturDay

Ben Franklin at Brother Martin

Warren Easton at McMain

Terrebonne at Lutcher (Smoothie King Center)

Country Day Tournament (Dec. 19-Dec. 23)

Country Day Tournament

11 a.m.: Karr-Covington loser vs. St. Thomas More-St. Thomas Aquinas loser

12:30 p.m: McDonogh 35-Mandeville loser vs. U-High-Easton loser

2 p.m: Scotlandville-West Jefferson loser vs. East St. John-John Curtis loser

3:30 p.m: Karr-Covington winner vs. St. Thomas More-St. Thomas Aquinas winner

5 p.m: McDonogh 35-Mandeville winner vs. U-High-Easton winner

6:30 p.m: Scotlandville-West Jefferson winner vs. East St. John-John Curtis winner

8 p.m: Country Day vs. Florien

Girls

Monday

Pope John Paul at First Baptist

Mandeville at Northshore

Houma Christian at Crescent City

St. Mary’s at Lake Area

Higgins at KIPP

East Jefferson at Grace King

Thibodaux at Chapelle

Covenant Christian at Carver

Belle Chasse at Lusher

Algiers Tech at Grace King

West Jefferson at Warren Easton

Fontainebleau vs. Slidell

SSA vs. Riverdale

Tuesday

Helen Cox at Bonnabel

Fontainebleau at Slidell

Sci Academy at Cohen

Phoenix at Belle Chasse

Lakeshore in Walker Tourney

Mandeville vs. Covington

Fontainebleau in Walker Tourney

SSA at Academy of Our Lady

Wednesday

Lakeshore in Walker Tourney

Fontainebleau in Walker Tourney

Northlake Christian at Riverdale

Cohen at Clark

Ponchatoula at Destrehan

McDonogh 35 at St. Mary’s

South Plaquemine at KIPP

Thursday

Lusher at Sacred Heart

St. Scholastica at AOL

East Jefferson at Bonnabel

Thomas Jefferson at John Ehret

Lakeshore in Walker Tourney

Fontainebleau in Walker Tourney

Friday

Northlake Christian at Riverdale

H.L. Bourgeois at Destrehan

Haynes Academy at Grace King

DeLaSalle at John Curtis

South Terrebonne at Mount Carmel

Saturday

St. Martin’s at Fisher

South Terrebonne at Sacred Heart

AOL at Mount Carmel