Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Boys Basketball State Tournament

(At Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles)

Nonselect Schools

Class 5A semifinals

(2) Ouachita (28-6) vs. (3) Landry-Walker (27-6), 6:15 p.m. Thursday

(1) Natchitoches Central (31-3) vs. (4) Walker (31-4), 8 p.m.Thursday

Class 5A championship game, 8 p.m. Saturday, March 10

Class 4A semifinals

(3) Woodlawn-Shreveport (30-5) vs. (18) McDonogh 35 (20-14), 3 p.m. Tuesday

(1) Westgate (22-5) vs. (5) Carencro (25-10), 4:45 p.m. Tuesday

Class 4A championship game, 6 p.m. Saturday, March 10

Class 3A semifinals

(1) Madison Prep (24-6) vs. (4) Wossman (25-9), 6:15 p.m. Wednesday

(2) Peabody (33-2) vs. (3) Sophie B. Wright (30-5), 8 p.m. Wednesday

Class 3A championship game, 4 p.m. Saturday, March 10

Class 2A semifinals

(6) Avoyelles Charter (21-8) vs. (2) North Caddo (27-6), 3 p.m. Thursday

(1) Rayville (30-2) vs. (4) Red River (27-8), 4:45 p.m. Thursday

Class 2A championship game, noon Saturday, March 10

Class 1A semifinals

(1) Tensas (34-1) vs. (4) White Castle (22-8), 11:30 a.m.Tuesday

(2) Dehli (28-9) vs. (3) North Central (26-7), 1:15 p.m. Tuesday

Class 1A championship game, 2 p.m. Friday

Class B semifinals

(1) Simsboro (33-2) vs. (4) Hicks (31-8), 4:45 p.m. Wednesday

(2) Zwolle (31-9) vs. (11) Pitkin (20-16), 3 p.m. Wednesday

Class B championship game, 10 a.m. Saturday, March 10

Class C semifinals

(1) Summerfield (28-4) vs. (5) Pleasant Hill (21-13), 3 p.m. Monday

(2) Simpson (28-8) vs. (3) Singer (28-5), 4:45 p.m. Monday

Class C championship game, noon Friday

Select Schools

Division I semifinals

(1) Scotlandville (25-5) vs. (4) McKinley (22-10), 11:30 a.m. Thursday

(2) St. Paul’s (29-6) vs. (3) Catholic-Baton Rouge (20-8), 1:15 p.m. Thursday

Division I championship game, 6 p.m. Saturday, March 10

Division II semifinals

(1) St. Thomas More (22-9) vs. (4) Lusher Charter (22-10), 6:15 p.m. Tuesday

(2) University (18-11) vs. (3) De La Salle (20-10), 8 p.m. Tuesday

Division II championship game, 8 p.m. Friday

Division III semifinals

(1) Riverside Academy (32-1) vs. (4) Episcopal-Baton Rouge (32-3), 11:30 a.m. Wednesday

(2) Dunham (24-7) vs. (3) Country Day (22-12), 1:15 p.m. Wednesday

Division III championship game, 2 p.m. Saturday, March 10

Division IV semifinals

(1) Lafayette Christian (22-5) vs. (4) Southern Lab (19-10), 6:15 p.m. Monday

(2) St. Mary’s of Natchitoches (26-5) vs. (3) Hamilton Christian (22-9), 8 p.m. Monday

Division IV championship game, 4 p.m. Friday

Division V semifinals

(2) Grace Christian (26-9) vs. (3) Cresent City (23-13), 11:30 a.m. Monday

(1) Jehovah-Jireh (27-13) vs. (4) Episcopal School of Acadiana (21-18), 1:15 p.m. Monday

Division V championship game, 10 a.m. Friday