Boys soccer

Parkview Baptist 2, Runnels 0

Goals: Dillon Hoglen 1, Aysar Sheikha 1

Records: Parkview Baptist 6-3

Denham Springs 2, Acadiana 2

Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: Kyle Alain, Cade Murry

Girls basketball

Plaquemine 37,

Episcopal 25

Episcopal 4 9 7 5 — 25

Plaquemine 12 8 9 8 — 37

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Shannon Ahmad 17, Tara Snell 4, Julia Powell 2, Mary Beth Barthdell 2; PLAQUEMINE: Keffani Young 15, Shakira Wicks 10, Shauniece Mitchell 4, O’Neisha Batiste 3, Kaejah Watkins 3, Breanna Dillon 2

3-Point Goals — EPISCOPAL 4 (Ahmad); PLAQUEMINE 4 (Wicks 2, Batiste, Watkins)

Records — Plaquemine 6-3

Junior Varsity — Plaquemine 28, Episcopal 18

St. Michael 71,

St. Joseph’s 27

St. Joseph’s 8 4 11 4 — 27

St. Michael 24 23 18 6 — 71

Scoring — ST. JOSEPH’S: Elmma Callegan 7, Caroline Oliver 4, Elise Sturling 6, Hunter Haslip 3, Ally Lutgring 3, Tori Collier 2, Julia Welch 2; ST. MICAHEL: Tyler Morrison 16, Saber Wilson 15, Jordan Schexnayder 12, Molly Smith 6, Lizzie Bowie 6, Sessa Badon 5, Carly Conrad 4, Elyssa Butterfield 3, Maddie Newchurch 2, Julia Wicker 1, Calry Abear 1

3-Point Goals — ST. MICHAEL: 8 (Wilson 3, Morrison 2, Bowie 2, Badon)

Records — St. Michael 10-2

Junior Varsity — St. Michael 29, St. Joseph 23

Boys basketball

Family Christian 73, Lutheran 43

Lutheran 8 14 10 11 — 43

Family Christian 22 19 8 24 — 73

Scoring — LUTHERAN: M. Peters 21, K. Charles 11, B. White 7, M. Williams 2, H. Gosey 2; FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Cameron Crump 22, Jordan Plain 16, Brandon Haynes 14, Justin Doyle 9, Peter Rasy 5, Dylan Landry 3, Ata Hammond 2, Blake Turner 2

3-Point Goals — LUTHERAN: 6 (M. Peter 5, K. Charles 2); FAMILY CHRISTIAN: 2 (Doyle, Dylan)

Records — Family Christian 12-8

Madison Prep 59,

Port Allen 47

Madison Prep 11 12 14 22 — 59

Port Allen 14 6 13 14 — 47

Scoring — MADISON PREP: Jamel Robinson 18, Jharon Whitfield 11, William Lloyd 7, Josh Leblanc 7, Kobe Julien 6, Marquis Browder 2, Tyrese Walker 2, Delvin Spann 2;

PORT ALLEN: Nigel Allen 14, Jordan Morgan 12, Andre Williams 9, Dontrius Franklin, Darrien Wilson 4, Mike Williams 2.

3-point goals — MPA 3 (Whitfield, Robinson, Browder); PORT ALLEN 4 (Morgan 2, Allen, A. Williams)

Records — Madison Prep 4-2, Port Allen 4-3

McKinley 62, Tara 52

McKinley 15 13 14 20 — 62

Tara 10 16 6 20 — 52

Scoring — MCKINLEY: M. Hill 17, T. Radford 16, R. Daniels 12, M. Coleman 6, A. Lee 6, J. Quiett 2, D. Hunter 2, B. Thomas 1; TARA: Joshua Bell 16, Javon Hill 10, Jaylon Guarian 7, Isiah Pointer 6, Patrick Arnold 6, Ramell De La Cruz 3, Travon Betnel 3, JaCorey Louis 1

3-Point Goals — MCKINLEY 4 (Hill 3, Daniels); TARA 5 (Hill, Bell, De La Cruz, Guarian, Pointer)

Junior Varsity — McKinley 55, Tara 29

Runnels 72, Catholic High of Pointe Coupee 57

Catholic High-PC 17 15 11 14 — 57

Runnels 19 16 25 12 — 72

Scoring — RUNNELS: Hampton Hudson 19, Hunza Pirzadah 13, Ryan Carrier 13, Trent Tucker 13, Cade Kate 6, Mason Warne 6, Alex Benson 2; CATHOLIC POINTE COUPEE: Mason Lacouer 17, Tod Patin 14, Troy Picken 12, George Gidros 9, Paul Clinton 5

3-Point Goals — RUNNELS: 5 (Pirzadah 3, Kate, Tucker); CATHOLIC: 7 (Lacoure 4, Patin, Cliton, Gidros)

Records — Runnel 8-2, Catholic 3-3

Junior Varsity — Runnels 55, Catholic 16

Scotlandville 73, Broadmoor 42

Broadmoor 10 8 15 9 — 42

Scotlandville 24 18 19 12 — 73

Scoring — BROADMOOR: Devin Carlin 19, Anthony Drye 9, Nigel Jones 9, Isaiah Washington 2, Namin Jones 2, Koren Williamson 1; SCOTLANDVILLE: JaVonte Smart 23, Garrick Green 15, Jordan Adebuto 11, LaMarq Williams 8, Malik Williams 5, Jaylen Hawkins 3, Levi Lewis 3, Joshua Roberts 3, Bryce Deekman 2

3-Point Goals — BROADMOOR: 5 (Carlin 3, Drye, Ni Jones); SCOTLANDVILLE: 9 (Smart 5, Hawkins, M. Williams, Adebuto, Green)

Records — Broadmoor 3-6; Scotlandville 7-0

Junior Varsity — Broadmoor 43, Scotlandville 49

West Feliciana 58, Northeast 49

West Feliciana 13 18 10 17 — 58

Northeast 10 9 13 17 — 49

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: C. Tillery 13, J. Sterling 13, D. Harris 10, C. Taylor 8, R. Brumfield 5, J. Carr 4, John Carr 3, A. Whitker 2; NORTHEAST: L. Blakes 20, K. Hogan 11, G. Stewart 10, D. Fleming 8

3-Point Goals — WEST FELICIANA: 5 (J. Sterling 3, C. Tillery, R. Brumfield); NORTHEAST: 5 (G. Stewart 2, G. Fleming 2, L. Blakes)

Records — West Feliciana 1-1; Northeast 2-5

Junior Varsity — West Feliciana 43, Northeast 27

Basketball tournaments

Livingston Parish

Girls

Springfield 47, Maurepas 41

Halftime: Maurepas 18, Springfield 16

Leaders: Springfield: J. Golden 13, S. Simeon 12; Maurepas: L. Loupe 19

Albany 60, Doyle 35

Halftime: Albany 28, Doyle 23

Leaders: Albany: M. Williams 20; Doyle: M. Watts 11

BOYs

French Settlement 46, Maurepas 41

Halftime: Maurepas 23, French Settlement 22

Walker 64, Doyle 42

Halftime — Walker 31, Doyle 12

Leaders — Walker: J. Scott 18, D. Moore 17; Doyle: R. Guillory 10

East Baton Rouge

Girls

Zachary 58, Tara 27

Leaders — ZACHARY: Rayah Haynes 15; TARA: Kayln L. 8

Halftime — Zachary 32, Tara 22