Class 5A

Pitchers: Ali McCoy, Dutchtown, Jr.; Jessie Watts, East Ascension, Jr.; Amanda Holliday, Live Oak, Sr.; Tanner Wright, Sam Houston, Jr.; Gabby Sharp, St. Amant, Sr.

Catchers: Ella Manzer, Alexandria, So.; Jaden Accardo, Denham Springs, So.; Bria White, Dutchtown, Sr.; Molly Simpson, Natchitoches Central, Sr.; Addison Roark, Ouachita, Jr.

Infielders: Hope Vezinat, Dutchtown, Sr.; Claire Weinberger, East Ascension, Jr.; Gisselle Ash, Live Oak, So.; Alaina Guarino, Mount Carmel, Sr.; Taylor Edwards, Sam Houston, Sr.; Kara Gremillion, St. Amant, Sr.; Elyse Thornhill, St. Joseph’s Academy, Sr.; Kayla Sheridan, Sulphur, Sr.

Outfielders: Brittany Case, Denham Springs, Sr; Harli Crow, Denham Springs, Sr.; Verlencia Jackson, East Ascension, Jr.; Haley Raynes, Natchitoches Central, Sr.; Victoria Pederson, Ouachita, Sr.

Utility: Kaitlyn Thompson, Denham Springs, Sr.; Anna Dies, Haughton, Sr.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, Jr.; Samantha Dares, Mount Carmel, Jr.; Jordyn Perkins, Mount Carmel, Fr.; Padyn Williams, Sam Houston, So.; Kourtney Gremillion, St. Amant, Jr.; Baylie Doiron, Zachary, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Beth Domingue, Sam Houston

Class 4A

Pitchers: Kristyn Torres, Assumption, Sr.; Karli Perque, Cabrini, Jr.; Emma Callie Delafield, North DeSoto, So.; Summer Ellyson, Teurlings Catholic, Sr.

Catchers: Hailey Compton, North DeSoto, Sr.; Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More, Jr.; Taylor Pippen, Tioga, Sr.; Amy Crockett, West Ouachita, Sr.

Infielders: Amanda Gianelloni, Assumption, Sr.; Kacey Laitiolais, Cecilia, Sr.; Maddie Burchell, North DeSoto, Sr.; Kati May, North DeSoto, Sr.; Holly Huhn, St. Scholastica, Sr.; Sydney Manuel, Teurlings, Jr.; Rebecca Skains, West Ouachita, Sr.

Outfielders: Jenna Parker, Academy of Our Lady, Sr.; Katelyn Hukins, Beau Chene, Sr.; Bobbi Smith, West Ouachita, Sr.; Sierra Gasca, West Ouachita, Jr.

Utility: Sunni Rae Blanchard, Assumption, Jr.; Tia Coleman, Bastrop, Jr.; Adalyn Deville, Beau Chene, Jr.; Haley Barbazon, Belle Chasse, Jr.; Hayley Kennair, Cabrini, Sr.; Alex Cooper, DeRidder, Sr.; Taylor Cobb, DeRidder, Fr.; Ashley Schiller, Northwood-Shreveport, Fr.; Lindsey Berns, St. Scholastica, Sr.; Whitney Romero, St. Thomas More, Jr.; Courlin Naquin, Teurlings, So.

Coach of the Year: Lori McFerren, North DeSoto

Class 3A

Pitchers: Abby Trahan, Kaplan, Jr.; Hannah Vidallier, North Vermilion, Sr.; Cameron Crochet, Iota, Jr.; Amberlee Nix, North Webster, Sr.

Catchers: Kailey LeJeune, Kaplan, Sr.; Kaitlin David, Brusly, Jr.; Demi Boudreaux, North Vermilion, So.; Morgan Nobile, St. Charles Catholic, Jr.

Infielders: Olivia Gabor, Kaplan, Sr.; Taylor Satchell, Notre Dame, Sr.; Nicky Dawson, Parkview, Jr.; Maddie LaPrarie, Brusly, Sr.; McKenzie Armand, Iota, Sr.; Lindsey Schexnailder, Kaplan, Sr.; Adele Vincent, North Vermilion, Jr.

Outfielders: Akiya Thymes, Brusly, Sr.; Shannon Theriot, Berwick, Sr.; Morgan Acosta, Parkview Baptist, Sr.; Aymslee Johnson, Iota, So.

Utility: Elise Lebeouf, Notre Dame, Sr.; Shelby Bergeron, Berwick, Sr.; Kali Clement, E.D. White, Sr.; Avery Sanders, E.D. White, So.; Kelsey Bradford, Jena, Jr.; Elise Vincent, North Vermilion, Jr.; Karli David, Brusly, So.; Kendi Malcomb, Jena, Sr.; Lexie Dautel, Parkview, Jr.; Destiny Wesley, St. Charles Catholic, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Shay Herpin, Kaplan

Class 2A

Pitchers: Sarah Chamberlain, Calvary Baptist, So.; Kayla Busby, Menard, Sr.; Jensen Howell, Menard, So.; Anna Beth Johnson, Winnfield, Jr.

Catchers: Kenzie Glover, Calvary, Jr.; Shaye Trendinch, Hannan, So.; Kourtnie Deshotel, Mamou, Jr.; Sydney Castillo, Pope John Paul II, Jr.

Infielders: Taylor Hammock, Calvary, Jr.; Megan Trahan, Kinder, Sr.; Ashley Nunn, Lakeside, Jr.; Madison Smith, Menard, So.; Drew Bennett, Oak Grove, Jr.; Kacey James, Winnfield, Jr.

Outfielders: Jensen Volz, Hannan, Jr.; Abby Gwinn, Menard, So.; Tori Carrol, Oak Hill, Jr.; Makayla Clements, Winnfield, Jr.

Utility: Marissa Reed, Calvary, Fr.; Taylor Trahan, Delcambre, Sr.; Haley LeBlanc, Delcambre, Sr.; Caitlin Collins, Hannan, Sr.; Logan Thomas, Mamou, Sr.; Amber Manuel, Mamou, Sr.; Kelsie Mayeaux, Mamou, Sr.; Cheyanne Guillory, Rapides, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Allison Frye, Menard

Class 1A

Pitchers: Julia Beck, Ascension Catholic, Jr.; Ryann Bizette, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, So.; Mary Terral, Cedar Creek, So.; Megan Landry, Central Catholic, Sr.

Catchers: Claire Roy, Catholic-PC, Sr.; Haley Gray, Cedar Creek, Sr.; Peyton Eschette, Houma Christian, Sr.; Graycen Dye, Mangham, Jr.

Infielders: Blaire Bass, Catholic-PC, Sr.; Savannah LeJeune, Catholic-PC, Sr.; Anna Larr Roberson, Cedar Creek, eighth-grade; Brittany Longman, Central Catholic, Sr.; Amy Bonvillain, Houma Christian, Sr.; Brooke Anderson, Ouachita Christian, Sr.; Kelsey Booth, Ouachita Christian, Sr.

Outfielders: Raeshaun Malancon, Ascension Catholic, Jr.; Aimee Parent, Ascension Catholic, Sr.; Hallie Boudreaux, Grand Lake, Jr.; Maddy Matt, St. Mary’s, Jr.

Utility: Katelin Cooper, Cedar Creek, Fr.; Marlee Boudreaux, Grand Lake, Fr.; Cameron Beal, Houma Christian, So.; Miranda Smart, Mangham, Sr.; Karley Poindexter, Mangham, Sr.; Kennedy Heisler, Mangham, Jr.; Katie Cobb, Ouachita Christian, So.; Gabbie Andrepont, Sacred Heart-VP, Jr.

Coach of the Year: Joe Russo, Central Catholic

Class B

Pitchers: Hailey Teal, Grace Christian, Sr.; McKenna Lessard, Maurepas, eighth-grade; Kiley Cloud, Stanley, So.; Cecilia Akin, Weston, Jr.

Catchers: Brett Harvey, Anacoco, Sr.; Haylee Tidwell, Florien, Fr.; Keegan Marchand, Maurepas, eighth-grade; Emily Welborn, Stanley, Sr.

Infielders: Korie Kreps, Anacoco, Fr.; Bailey McCleary, Florien, Jr.; Kaitlin Davis, Florien, Jr.; Loran Nolen, Glenmora, Jr.; Brailie Gautreau, Maurepas, Jr.; Lyndsey Hayes, Quitman, Sr.

Outfielders: Allie Haymon, Anacoco, So.; Mandy Huckaby, Weston, Sr.; Alyssa Welborn, Stanley, So.

Utility: Shelby Dowden, Anacoco, Jr.; Shelby Lemoine, Avoyelles Public Charter, Sr.; Elizabeth Laborde, Avoyelles Public Charter, Sr.; Molly Wilson, Castor, Sr.; Ashton Landry, Centerville, Jr.; Abbey McMillan, Florien, Jr.; Kristen Willis, Grace Christian, Sr.; Lacy Loupe, Maurepas, Jr.; Alex Rivers, Stanley, So.

Coach of the Year: Bruce Stewart, Florien

Class C

Pitchers: Brianne Beard, Hackberry, Jr.; Madison Clement, Northside Christian, Sr.; Madison Pippen, Plainview, eighth-grade; Wendy Gillet, Starks, Sr.

Catchers: Gracie Devall, Hackberry, Fr.; Destany Grimshaw, Starks, Sr.

Infielders: Kacie Kieffer, Calvin, Sr.; Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, Sr.; Zoie Hanagriff, Northside Christian, Jr.; Kelli Crager, Plainview, Sr.; Sarah Brown, St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville, Sr.; Leah Monte, Northside Christian, Jr.

Outfielders: Kaylea Jones, Claiborne Christian, Jr.; Brooke Lincecum, Georgetown, Jr.; Abby Trahan, Hackberry, Jr.; Jade Berry, Starks, Sr.

Utility: Jancee Lashley, Calvin, Sr.; Kaylon Cory, Claiborne Christian, eighth-grade; Emma Richardson, Claiborne Christian, Fr.; Bailey Ishee, Claiborne Christian, eighth-grade; Kandis Truelove, Georgetown, Jr.; Lakin Higgs, Georgetown, So.; Zera Hanagriff, Northside Christian, Fr.; Lauren Rasmussen, Plainview, So.

Coach of the Year: Ken Knight, St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville