Thursday’s scores

Ascension Catholic 53, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 25

B.T. Washington 25, Fair Park 16

Belaire 24, Glen Oaks 12

Central Catholic 54, St. John 27

De La Salle 44, Lake Area New Tech 14

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

North Vermilion 28, Hanson Memorial 0

Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic-New Iberia 21

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

Warren Easton 26, Jesuit 21

Sophie B. Wright 42, Crescent City 18

Friday’s scores

New Orleans area

Sophie B. Wright 42, Crescent City 18

Ponchatoula 35, Jewel Sumner 7

Dunham 26, Hannan 14

Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 7

Albany 56, Cohen 0

Covington 14, Franklinton 6

Dunham 26, Hannan 14

Rummel 24, University 7

Country Day 40, Lusher 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Chalmette 27

John Ehret 29, Riverside 28

St. Charles 31, Thibodaux 0

John Curtis 41, Landry-Walker 20

St. Paul’s 34, Karr 7

Mandeville 24, Holy Cross 20

Helen Cox 24, Riverdale 10

Independence 28, Springfield 27

Terrebonne 28, Ellender 6

Ben Franklin 30, Ridgewood 22

Carver 52, Clark 0

Destrehan 33, Slidell 23

Biloxi 28, Northshore 23

Central Lafourche 24, Patterson 13

Bonnabel 33, South Lafourche 21

H.L. Bourgeois 28, South Terrebonne 6

Belle Chasse 41, South Plaquemines 18

Brother Martin 58, Plaquemine 34

Lakeshore 27, Fontainebleau 7

Northlake Christian 21, Friendship Capitol 14

Ocean Springs 52, Hammond 7

Hahnville 24, Woodlawn 14

Port Allen 25, Higgins 14

Newman 46, McMain 36

Pearl River 20, Pine 19

Westminster Christian 10, Covenant Christian 7

Bonnabel 33, South Lafourche 21

De La Salle 44, Lake Area New Tech 14

Statewide

Acadiana 49, Northside 0

Airline 21, Union Parish 0

Amite 44, St. Helena Central 12

Ascension Catholic 53, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 25

Assumption 34, Donaldsonville 14

B.T. Washington 25, Fair Park 16

Basile 20, Vinton 14

Episcopal-BR 23, Christian Life 21

Beau Chene 23, West St. Mary 0

Belaire 24, Glen Oaks 12

Benton 41, Green Oaks 30

Bossier 30, Homer 15

Breaux Bridge 7, New Iberia 6

Brother Martin 58, Plaquemine 34

Bunkie 48, Pine Prairie 14

C.E. Byrd 53, Barbe 7

Carencro 47, Westgate 0

Cecilia 28, Comeaux 0

Centerville 13, Grand Lake 12

Central 61, Mentorship Academy 0

Central Catholic 54, St. John 27

Central Lafourche 24, Patterson 13

Church Point 27, Rayne 26

Crowley 31, Iowa 13

Delhi Charter 34, Caldwell Parish 7

Denham Springs 23, East Ascension 0

Dunham 26, Archbishop Hannan 14

East Feliciana 26, West Feliciana 20

Easton 26, Jesuit 21

Elton 31, Lafayette Christian 17

Erath 26, Delcambre 0

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

Ferriday 30, Carroll 28

Gueydan 32, Ascension Christian School 20

H.L. Bourgeois 28, South Terrebonne 6

Hahnville 24, Woodlawn (BR) 14

Hahnville 24, Woodlawn (BR) 14

Hamilton Christian 33, Lake Arthur 15

Haughton 42, Plain Dealing 16

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Helen Cox 24, Riverdale 10

Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 7

Holy Savior Menard 53, Bolton 0

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Independence 28, Springfield 27

Iota 30, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 22

Jena 32, Tioga 28

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

Kentwood 33, Loranger 15

Lafayette 39, Peabody 21

LaSalle 39, Beekman High School 6

Leesville 41, Westlake 24

Loreauville 52, Franklin 6

Loyola College Prep 30, Cedar Creek 17

Lutcher 20, Dutchtown 19

Madison Prep 13, Livonia 7

Mangham 36, Oak Grove 6

Many 30, Winnfield 0

Marksville 40, Washington-Marion 26

Minden 17, Southwood 0

Montgomery 24, Grant 8

Morgan City 26, Berwick 7

Neville 28, Ruston 12

North Caddo 48, Logansport 32

North DeSoto 30, Natchitoches Cent. 20

North Vermilion 28, Hanson 0

North Webster 34, Haynesville 13

Northlake Christian 21, Capitol 14

Northwest 68, St. Edmund 32

Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 6

Oakdale 40, Oberlin 0

Ocean Springs, Miss. 52, Hammond 7

Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 7

Ouachita Parish 44, Richwood 0

Parkview Baptist 33, Catholic-BR 26

Parkway 57, Bastrop 56

Pickering 50, DeQuincy 6

Pineville 17, Captain Shreve 0

Port Allen 25, Higgins 14

Rosepine 28, Merryville 20

Sam Houston 41, St. Louis 28

Scotlandville 44, McKinley 0

South Beauregard 26, DeRidder 20

South Cameron 55, North Central 6

Southern Lab 35, Bogalusa 0

St. Amant 35, Live Oak 13

St. Charles 31, Thibodaux 0

St. Martinville 32, Jeanerette 0

St. Michael 25, Broadmoor 6

St. Thomas More 31, Sulphur 13

Sterlington 14, Franklin Parish 0

Terrebonne 28, Ellender 6

Teurlings Catholic 45, Calvary Baptist 28

Varnado 35, St. Patrick, Miss. 3

Vermilion Catholic 35, New Iberia Catholic 21 Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

Welsh 50, Avoyelles 38

West Jefferson 42, King 10

West Monroe 42, Wossman 0

West Ouachita 44, Buckeye 0

Westminster Christian 10, Covenant Christian 7

White Castle 40, Brusly 28

Woodlawn (SH) 64, Rayville 26

Zachary 56, Wilkinson County, Miss. 34

Warren Easton 26, Jesuit 21