Local, area

standings

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 7 1 4 1

Acadiana 7 2 4 1

Barbe 5 3 3 1

Sulphur 5 3 3 1

Lafayette 2 6 1 3

Comeaux 3 5 0 4

Sam Houston 2 6 0 5

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Scotlandville 7 1 2 1

Zachary 6 2 2 1

Denham Springs 5 3 2 1

Central 4 4 2 1

Walker 3 5 1 2

Live Oak 2 6 0 3

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 8 0 3 0

Catholic 2 6 2 1

East Ascension 5 3 1 2

St. Amant 5 3 1 2

McKinley 3 5 1 2

Woodlawn 3 5 1 2

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Paul’s 8 0 4 0

Fontainebleau 7 1 4 0

Mandeville 7 1 3 1

Covington 5 3 2 3

Northshore 3 5 1 3

Ponchatoula 4 4 1 4

Slidell 2 6 0 4

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 5 3 5 0

New Iberia 6 2 3 1

Terrebonne 4 4 3 2

South Laforche 3 5 2 2

Central Lafourche 1 7 1 3

Thibodaux 1 7 1 3

H.L. Bourgeois 2 6 0 4

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 7 1 2 1

St. Thomas More 7 1 2 1

Northside 5 3 2 1

Teurlings Catholic 5 3 2 1

Cecilia 3 5 1 2

St. Martinville 4 4 0 3

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 7 1 5 0

Plaquemine 5 3 4 0

St. Michael 6 2 2 2

Broadmoor 4 4 2 2

Belaire 2 5 1 3

Tara 3 5 1 3

Istrouma 0 8 0 5

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Salmen 5 3 2 0

Franklinton 4 4 2 0

Lakeshore 3 5 1 1

Pearl River 1 7 0 2

Hammond 1 7 0 3

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 8 0 3 0

South Terrebonne 6 2 2 1

Morgan City 5 3 1 1

Vandebilt Catholic 3 5 0 2

Ellender 0 8 0 2

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Notre Dame 5 3 3 0

Jennings 6 2 2 1

Crowley 4 3 2 1

South Beauregard 4 4 1 2

Westlake 4 4 1 2

Iowa 4 4 0 3

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Church Point 7 1 3 0

Eunice 7 1 3 0

Livonia 7 1 2 1

Port Barre 3 5 1 2

Rayne 5 3 0 3

Northwest 2 6 0 3

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Parkview Baptist 5 3 3 0

West Feliciana 5 3 1 1

East Feliciana 3 4 1 1

Glen Oaks 3 4 1 1

Baker 1 7 0 3

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St, Charles Catholic 8 0 3 0

Port Allen 7 1 2 1

Brusly 5 3 2 1

E.D. White Catholic 4 4 1 2

Donaldsonville 3 5 1 2

St. James 0 8 0 3

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loranger 8 0 3 0

Amite 6 1 3 0

Jewel Sumner 4 4 2 1

Independence 5 3 1 2

Albany 4 4 0 3

Bogalusa 1 7 0 3

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 7 0 4 0

North Vermilion 5 3 4 1

Kaplan 3 5 3 1

Erath 3 5 2 2

Franklin 3 5 2 2

Berwick 0 8 0 4

Abbeville 0 8 0 4

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Catholic-NI 7 1 2 0

Loreauville 6 2 2 1

West St. Mary 5 3 1 1

Delcambre 3 5 1 2

Jeanerrette 2 6 0 2

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

University 8 0 3 0

Episcopal 7 1 2 1

The Dunham School 4 4 2 1

Redemptorist 3 5 2 1

Capitol 0 8 0 3

Northeast 0 8 0 3

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 6 2 3 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 4 4 3 0

Springfield 4 4 2 1

Northlake Christian 3 5 1 2

Pine 1 7 0 3

St. Helena Central 1 7 0 3

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westminster Chr. 6 2 5 0

Sacred Heart-VP 6 2 4 1

St. Edmund 6 2 4 1

Pointe Coupee Cent. 3 4 3 2

Catholic-PC 2 6 2 3

False River Academy 3 5 1 4

Opelousas Catholic 2 6 1 4

North Central 1 7 0 5

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Christian Life 6 2 3 0

Kentwood 6 2 3 0

Southern Lab 6 2 2 1

Varnado 4 4 1 2

Archbishop Hannan 5 3 0 3

Mount Hermon 2 6 0 3

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 8 0 2 0

Central Catholic 7 1 2 0

Hanson Memorial 6 2 1 1

Ascension Epicopal 2 5 1 2

Gueydan 1 5 0 3

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. John 6 2 3 0

West St. John 6 2 3 0

East Iberville 6 2 1 2

Ascension Catholic 3 5 1 2

White Castle 2 6 1 2

Ascension Christian 0 8 0 3

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 186 1,643 8.8 23

A. Johnson, Carencro 150 1,586 10.4 22

L. Collins, Dutchtown 75 977 13.0 18

L. Tillery, McKinley 75 732 9.8 6

K. Thomas, Catholic 121 696 5.8 6

J. Jarvis, E. Ascen 98 695 7.1 8

M. Nickens, Dutchtown 94 631 6.7 8

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 109 186 1,873 25

M. Pace, Zachary 129 241 1,610 15

K. Smith, Scotlandville 95 136 1,610 18

D. Monroe, E.St. John 91 168 1,566 13

K. Cedotal, Denham 83 150 1,301 16

A. Miller, E. Ascension 65 138 1,030 12

B. Courville, Central 76 149 981 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 45 920 20.4 16

C. Cage, Scotlandville 40 650 16.3 9

L. Clark, Scotlandville 32 565 17.6 5

D. Broussard, E.St. John 22 496 22.5 7

K. Ward, Catholic 20 460 23.0 4

D. Singleton, Denham 26 444 17.1 6

S. Suggs, Denham 20 381 19.1 5

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 17 680 40.0

T. Villavaso, E. Ascension 11 440 40.0

K. Green, Scotlandville 13 492 39.2

S. Suggs, Denham Springs 18 705 39.2

L. Vessell, Zachary 20 753 37.6

T. Guillory, St. Amant 11 393 35.7

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

A. Johnson, Carencro 24 0 0 144

C. Perkins, Walker 23 0 3 144

L. Collins, Dutchtown 19 0 0 114

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 19 0 0 114

T. Washington, S. Amnt 15 0 0 90

D. Hilliard, Scotlandville 11 16 0 82

K. Domino, Scotlandville 11 0 6 78

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 12 0 0 72

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 128 1,213 9.5 15

J. Maracalin, Plquemne 88 762 8.7 7

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 60 616 10.3 7

T. Nelson, Tara 60 430 4.8 4

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 120 217 1,476 18

J. Washington, Tara 101 184 1,250 8

R. Matherne, Lutcher 73 123 970 19

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 45 626 13.9 13

S. Martin, Lutcher 22 331 15.0 6

T. Nelson, Tara 19 303 15.9 3

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

S. Martin, Lutcher 17 632 37.2

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 18 650 36.1

C. Reid, St. Michael 30 1,052 35.1

T. Qasem, Tara 30 1,026 34.2

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

D. Taylor, Lutcher 16 0 1 98

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 11 0 11 88

S. Adams, St. Michael 13 0 0 78

J. Poche, Lutcher 10 0 2 64

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 136 1,161 8.5 22

L. Thompson, St. Chrls 110 1,010 9.2 23

D. Bourque, Crowley 113 985 8.7 11

J. Christophe, Brusly 110 656 6.0 6

M. Hall, St. Charles 62 617 10.0 8

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 122 181 2,185 19

B. Rainey, Loranger 75 116 1,529 21

M. Torres, Livonia 84 125 1,477 13

J. Jones, Patterson 85 123 1,301 21

G. Leday, Northwest 83 163 1,223 16

D. Savoie, St. Charles 64 100 1,042 10

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 48 870 18.1 8

L. James, Donaldsonville 50 818 16.4 6

J. King, Loranger 33 769 26.6 13

J. DeClouette, Patterson 33 548 16.6 12

B. Armand, Livonia 29 524 18.0 5

H. Synegal, Northwest 27 471 17.4 6

S. Miller, St. Charles 27 470 17.4 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 19 780 41.0

S. Lavergne, Patterson 7 249 35.6

P. Juneau, St. Charles 10 344 34.4

N. Scott, Parkview 9 317 35.2

C. Willis, Brusly 34 1,154 34.0

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

L. Thompson, St. Char. 23 0 0 142

M. Lewis, Livonia 22 0 2 136

T. Stewart, Patterson 18 0 1 110

J. DeClouette, Patterson 12 33 0 105

J. King, Loranger 14 0 0 84

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 8 0 4 56

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Henry, Episcopal 115 951 8.3 17

N. Brossette, University 142 942 6.6 16

J. Lange, Dunham 105 662 6.3 6

D. Mullens, Redempt. 115 649 5.6 9

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 122 200 1,741 20

J. Courtney, Redempt 150 225 1,636 12

G. Messer, Dunham 72 129 1,180 9

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 49 86 1,044 13

K. Crifasi, University 49 82 815 11

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Stewart, W.S. Mary 54 1,046 19.4 12

B. Byrom, Catholic-NI 37 626 16.9 7

D. Gage, Redemptorist 36 601 16.7 5

G. Fuselier, Cath-NI 40 530 13.3 7

B. Bridgewater, Epscpal 17 480 28.2 5

R. Gage, Redemptorist 45 429 9.5 3

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Lange, Dunham 32 1,091 34.1

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 13 435 33.5

K. Crisfasi, University 8 248 31.0

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Henry, Episcopal 18 0 0 108

N. Brossette, University 17 0 0 102

D. Mullens, Redempt. 9 0 2 58

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, W. Castle 164 1,222 7.4 12

C. Primeaux, St. John 142 1,143 8.1 20

D. Williams, St. John 118 1,054 8.9 11

A. Brooks, False River 113 965 8.5 7

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 85 854 10.0 13

T. Kemp, Wstmnster 124 819 6.6 8

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 58 105 1,282 20

C. Rowland, ACHS 81 163 1,191 13

D. Rodriguez, Hanson 26 72 599 7

H. Schnebelen, St. John 28 52 432 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Christian Life 23 632 27.0 12

J. Williams, Wstmnster 26 400 15.4 5

T. Taylor, White Castle 30 452 15.1 7

C. Businelle, Hanson 16 376 23.5 5

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Williams, Westminster 12 539 44.9

J. Lejeune, Ascen. Cath. 21 883 42.1

M. Booksh, St. John 17 556 32.7

R. Bossier, False River 31 969 31.3

C. Landry, Hanson 20 625 31.3

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 30 908 30.3

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 20 0 6 132

T. Bracken, White Castle 13 0 6 90

D. Williams, St. John 13 0 6 90

F. Bartley, Christian Life 14 0 0 84

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 13 0 0 78

B. Ancona, Hanson 9 0 1 56

LSWA statewide

leaders

Here are regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

186-1,643, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 23 TDs

147-1,569, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 22 TDs

144-1,438, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 15 TDs

208-1,430, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 16 TDs

203-1,427, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 19 TDs

143-1,397, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 19 TDs

102-1,338, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 22 TDs

183-1,287, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 17 TDs

157-1,224, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 17 TDs

164-1,222, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 12 TDs

128-1,213, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 15 TDs

115-1,196, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 13 TDs

170-1,189, Devin Eaglin, Westlake, 16 TDs

131-1,188, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 21 TDs

132-1,175, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 20 TDs

142-1,165, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 11 TDs

136-1,161, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 22 TDs

145-1,153, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 18 TDs

142-1,143, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 20 TDs

Passing

2,185, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 122-181-8, 19 TDs

2,027, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 85-178-5, 23 TDs

1,897, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 141-242-10, 13 TDs

1,873, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 109-196-9, 25 TDs

1,866, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 95-155-5, 28 TDs

1,804, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 121-205-6, 18 TDs

1,762, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 128-212-4, 14 TDs

1,749, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 119-196-7, 20 TDs

1,728, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 131-234-7, 20 TDs

1,721, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 108-175-5, 21 TDs

1,689, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 129-212-5, 13 TDs

1,688, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings, 117-203-8, 16 TDs

1,671, Trip Davis, Many, 114-237-9, 22 TDs

1,641, Turner Francis, Minden, 131-230-15, 13 TDs

1,669, Joey Louis, Carver, 96-172-4, 19 TDs

1,636, Josh Courtney, Redemptorist, 150-225-6, 12 TDs

1,622, Matt Norton, Loyola, 119-221-7, 17 TDs

1,616, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 89-147-3, 14 TDs

1,613, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 106-181-4, 18 TDs

1,610, Mason Pace, Zachary, 129-241-6, 15 TDs

1,610, Kimani Smith, Scotlandville, 95-136-5, 18 TDs

Receiving

54-1,046, Daijuan Stewart, West St. Mary, 12 TDs

44-1,013, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 6 TDs

45-920, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 16 TDs

40-906, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 10 TDs

48-870, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 8 TDs

55-849, Jared Johnson, Minden, 8 TDs

50-818, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 6 TDs

30-773, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 5 TDs

34-769, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 12 TDs

33-769, Jonathan King, Loranger, 13 TDs

42-747, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 8 TDs

23-745, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 9 TDs

37-712, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 9 TDs

42-697, Justin Roberson, Natchitoches Central, 10 TDs

41-695, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 5 TDs

45-685, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 8 TD

25-665, Jonathan King, Loranger, 11 TDs

26-656, Mark Laird, Ouachita Christian, 7 TDs

44-655, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 5 TDs

40-650, Dylan Bossier, Teurlings, 5 TDs

40-650, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

Scoring

154, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 24 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs

144, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 23 TDs, 3 2-point PATs

142, Lazedrick Thompson, St. Charles Catholic, 23 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

138, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 23 TDs

136, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 22 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

132, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 22 TDs

132, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 22 TDs

132, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 20 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

124, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 19 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs

120, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 17 TDs, 9 2-pt. PATs

120, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 20 TDs

116, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 19 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

114, Landon Collins, Dutchtown, 19 TDs

114, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 19 TDs

114, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 17 TDs, 3 2-PATs

114, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 17 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

112, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 13 TDs, 17 2-pt. PATs

110, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 15 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

110, Trevon Stewart, Patterson, 18 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

25-340, Kylum Favorite, West St. John, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Catholic, Oct. 14

37-319, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

33-313, Justin Fortson, Fair Park, 3 TDs vs. Northwood, Oct. 20

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

8-283, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

18-281, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 3 TDs, vs. Vinton, Oct. 21

38-280, Emmanuel Mitchell, Pineville, 2 TDs, vs. New Iberia, Oct. 20

22-278, Leonard Fournette, St. Augustine, 4 TDs vs. Warren Easton, Oct. 15

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

27-276, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 4 TDs, at West St. Mary, Oct. 7

Passing

572, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 23-55-1, 4 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, Bolton, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

409, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 26-42-0, 4 TDs vs. Slidell, Oct. 6

391, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 15-25-1, 4 TDs, vs. Acadiana, Oct. 7

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist,

Sept. 23

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

9-230, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

8-223, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 2 TDs vs. Riverside, Oct. 14

9-223, Cevon Cage, Scotlandville, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Oct. 14

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

6-205, Troy Lilly, Bonnabel, 2 TDs vs. Hahnville, Oct. 7

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

11-195, JoJo Wardsworth, Bolton, 2 TDs vs. Grant, Oct. 21

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

Scoring

42, Blake Quinlivan, Crescent City, 7 TDs vs. Ridgewood, Oct. 14

38, Marlon Bell, Jena, 5 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct. 7

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Eugene Brazley, Carver, 5 TDs, 1 2-PAT vs. Clark, Oct. 13

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23??????????

30, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood-Lena, Oct. 7

30, Davante Bourque, Crowley, 5 TDs, at Iowa, Oct. 7

30, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 5 TDs vs. Live Oak, Oct. 6

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Melvin Jones, Washington-Marion, 4 Tds, 2 2-pt PATs vs. DeRidder, Oct. 14

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs, vs. Hamilton, Oct. 14

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-pt. conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs vs. Merryville, Oct. 6