Bowling all-district teams

New Orleans-Boys

District 1

First Team

Kyle Schneider, Brother Martin; Cody Schaffer, Brother Martin; Max Oertling, Brother Martin; Peyton Hidalgo, Jesuit; Brandon Nguyen, Salmen; Austin Savoie - Chalmette;

Second Team

Jonathan Fernandez, Brother Martin; Brandon Aucoin, Brother Martin; Brenten Dupuy, Brother Martin ; Josh Alleman, Holy Cross; Sabastian Maher, Chalmette; Jose Cusco, Jesuit

MVP: Kyle Schneider, Brother Martin

District 2

First Team

Alex Dupuy, Holy Rosary; Cadence Chesterman, Shaw; Matthew Collins -- Shaw; Daniel Dupuy, Holy Rosary; Chase Discristina, Rummel; Dontaevion Johnson, St. Aug

Second Team

Dylan Chesterman, Shaw ; Teddy Johansen, Shaw; Brandon Bellmyer, Bonnabel; Kris Heptin, Shaw; Alex Blanco, Rummel; Jude Taylor, Holy Rosary

MVP: Alex Dupuy, Holy Rosary

New Orleans-girls

First Team

Sara Howell, Salmen; Ariana Williams, Cabrini; Allison Deffes, Chalmette; Danielle Poussard, Academy of Our Lady; Lauren Michel, Academy of Our Lady; Victoria Montalbano, Cabrini

Second Team

Olivia Loyde, Cabrini; Shelby Elwin, Academy of Our Lady; Tori Luster, Cabrini; Victoria Hoang, Salmen; Kayla Gallagher, Cabrini; Caitlyn Callais, Academy of Our Lady

MVPs: Sara Howell, Salmen; Ariana Williams, Cabrini

Softball schedule

Monday

St. Katherine Drexel at Ben Franklin

South Plaquemines at Haynes Academy (JPRD)

Central Lafourche at East St. John

Crescent City at Ecole Classique

Algiers Tech at Carver

Easton at West Jefferson (Oakdale)

McGehee at Country Day (Riverview Carrolton)

John Curtis at Cabrini

Karr at Helen Cox

Lake Area at Riverdale (Jefferson Playground)

St. Amant at Riverside

Northlake Christian at Franklinton

Hannan at Doyle

St. Scholastica at Springfield

Tuesday

Varnado at St. Martin’s

Cohen at KIPP (Barrow)

East St. John at Higgins (Avondale)

McGehee at South Plaquemines (Rex)

Ursuline at Chapelle (Bertolino)

Mount Carmel at Hahnville

McMain at Helen Cox

Varnado at St. Martin’s

AOL at Dominican (Harahan)

St. Scholastica at St. Michael’s

Mandeville at Westgate

Covington at St. Charles

Hannan at St. John

Wednesday

Algiers Tech at KIPP (Barrow)

Northshore at Destrehan

Riverdale at Patrick Taylor (Westwego)

Phoenix at South Plaquemines (Halphin)

Fontainebleau at Fisher

McDonogh 35 at Warren Easton (Comiskey)

Chalmette at Chapelle (Bertolino)

John Curtis at Riverside

Fontainebleau at St. Thomas Aquinas

End of regular season