Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.



Christian Life (7-1A) at Episcopal (7-2A), 6:30 p.m.

Christian Home Educators Fellowship at Christian Home School


Tioga (3-4A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Evangel (1-2A) at St. Thomas More (5-4A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Erath (9-3A)

Delcambre (6-2A) at Hanson (8-1A)

Oberlin (5-1A) at Vermilion Catholic (8-1A)


Local 5A-4A

Live Oak (4-5A) at Springfield (8-2A)

Central (4-5A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Scotlandville (4-5A) at Northeast (7-2A)

Riverdale (10-4A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

West St. John (9-1A) at McKinley (5-5A)

Glen Oaks (6-3A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Woodlawn (5-5A) at Northside (5-4A)

Broadmoor (6-4A) vs. Belaire (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

Istrouma (6-4A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at La. Leadership?s Doug Williams Stadium

Tara (6-4A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Assumption (8-4A)


Parkview Baptist (6-3A) at East St. John (8-5A)

Baker (6-3A) at Livonia (5-3A)

East Feliciana (6-3A) at Richwood (2-3A)

Marksville (3-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

St. John-Plaquemine (9-1A) at Brusly (7-3A)

McDonogh No. 35 (9-4A) at Donaldsonville (7-3A)

McMain (10-3A) at Port Allen (7-3A)

Ellender (8-4A) at Albany (8-3A)

Redemptorist (7-2A) at White Castle (9-1A)

Loyola (1-3A) at University (7-2A)

Ascension Christian (9-1A) at Dunham (7-2A)

Capitol (7-2A) vs. Southern Lab (7-1A) at SU?s A.W. Mumford Stadium

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-1A) at Opelousas Catholic ( 6-1A)

Westminster (6-1A) at False River (6-1A)

St. Edmund (6-1A) at Pointe Coupee Central (6-1A)

Ascension Catholic (9-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (8-1A)

Central Catholic (8-1A) at Northlake Christian (8-2A)

St. Helena (8-2A) at East Iberville (9-1A)

Bowling Green School (MAIS 6-2A) at Central Private (MAIS 6-2A)

Brookhaven Academy (MAIS 5-2A) at Centreville Academy (MAIS 6-2A)

Silliman (MAIS 6-2A) at Oak Forest Academy (MAIS 6-2A)


Sam Houston (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Barbe (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Carencro (3-5A)

Leesville (3-4A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Teurlings (5-4A) at Calvary (1-2A)

Abbeville (9-3A) at Franklin (9-3A)

North Central (6-1A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (6-1A)

South Cameron (5-1A) at Gueydan (8-1A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Hanson (8-1A)

Bunkie (5-2A) at Avoyelles (3-3A)

Mamou (5-2A) at Elton (5-1A)

Ville Platte (5-2A) at Rayne (5-3A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Morgan City (8-4A)

Madison Parish (2-3A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

West St. Mary (5-2A) at Kaplan (9-3A)


St. Paul's (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Bogalusa at at Franklinton (7-4A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) Hammond (7-4A)

Kentwood (7-1A) at Loranger (8-3A)

John McDonogh (10-3A) at Jewel Sumner (8-3A)

Pine (8-2A) at Hannan (7-1A)

Kentwood (7-1A) at Loranger (8-3A)

West Lincoln, Miss. at Mount Hermon (7-1A)

Independence (8-3A) at Varnado (7-1A)

Central Catholic (8-1A) at Northlake Christian (8-2A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at New Iberia (7-5A)

St. Augustine (10-4A) at Hahnville (8-5A)

Destrehan (8-5A) at West Jefferson (9-5A)

Westgate (7-5A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Cox (9-4A) at South Lafourche (7-5A)

South Terrebonne (8-4A) at E.D. White (7-3A)

St. James (7-3A) at Vandebilt (8-4A)

Miller-McCoy (10-3A) at St. Charles (7-3A)

West St. Mary (6-2A) at Kaplan (9-3A)

North Vermilion (9-3A) at Patterson (9-3A)

Jeanerette (6-2A) at Morgan City (8-4A)


Local 5A-4A

Denham Springs (4-5A) vs. Rummel (9-5A) at Joe Yenni Stadium, 2 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Tennessee School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.