CCSL Championships

Preliminary leaders

Girls

200-yard medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 1:57.46. 2, Parkview 2:04.06. 3, Episcopal 2:04.48.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 1:54.55. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 2:02.46. 3, Bailey Stevens, Episcopal, 2:06.14.

200 individual medley: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 2:18.19. 2, Bethany Seagravcs, SJA, 2:21.37. 3, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 2:25.37.

50 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 24.76. 2, Mary Claire Beaver, SJA, 25.65. 3, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 25.82.

100 butterfly: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 1:01.29. 2, Mary Claire Beaver, SJA, 1:02.86. 3, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 1:03.94.

100 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 54.08. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 55.46. 3, Amy Miller, SJA, 56.19.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 1:45.15. 2, Episcopal 1:47.18. 3, Parkview 1:53.99.

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:04.35. 2, Lilly May, Dutchtown, 1:04.93. 3, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 1:05.28.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 1:10.52. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 1:11.47. 3, Anna Morris, Christian Life, 1:14.25.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 3:44.91. 2, Episcopal 4:03.00. 3, Parkview 4:05.56.

Boys

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic 1:45.00. 2, Dunham 1:51.07. 3, Walker 1:51.28.

200 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 1:48.18. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 1:55.07. 3, Laurence De La Bretonne, Catholic, 1:55.44.

200 IM: 1, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 2:04.56. 2, Connor Futch, Catholic, 2:06.04. 3, Jonathan Mckeough, Catholic, 2:09.75.

50 freestyle: 1, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 22.58. 2, Luke Zeringue, Lutcher, 23.18. 3, Clayton Franklin, Zachary, 23.30.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 53.59. 2, Nick Lee, Brusly, 56.42. 3, Mathew Hanford, St. Thomas Aquinas, 57.34.

100 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 48.48. 2, Nicholas Seagraves, Catholic, 50.24. 3, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 50.58.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 1:32.04. 2, Zachary 1:39.40. 3, Baton Rouge High 1:42.24.

100 backstroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 55.45. 2, Connor Futch, Catholic, 56.28. 3, Nicholas Seagraves, Catholic, 56.32.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 1:02.25. 2, Jonathan Mckeough, Catholic, 1:04.75. 3, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 1:06.03.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 3:18.68. 2, University 3:46.27. 3, Dunham 3:50.72.