Volleyball

St. Scholastica 3, Franklinton 0

Franklinton 8 6 13

St. Scholastica 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Molly Brown (24 assists, 4 aces), Mikayla Richard (14 kills, 6 digs), Kellie Garraway (12 digs). Team records: St. Scholastica 16-6, 4-0 Division II, District 4.

Schedule

Wednesday

AOL at Belle Chasse

Salmen at Hammond

Thomas Jefferson at Lakeshore

MLK Charter at Country Day

Mount Carmel at St. Joseph’s

St. Katherine’s at Karr

Ursuline at Fontainebleau

Thursday

AOL at Helen Cox

Cabrini at Carver

Chapelle at Mount Carmel

Karr at Belle Chasse

Northlake Christian at Pine

Northshore at Mandeville

Hannan at St. Helena

Salmen at St. Scholastica

Fontainebleau at Hammond

Slidell at Ponchatoula

St. Charles at John Curtis

Pope John Paul II at Independence

Lusher at St. Thomas Aquinas

Franklinton at Lakeshore

First Baptist at Varnado

Ursuline at Lake Area

Friday

Vandebilt Catholic Tournament

John Curtis, Northshore, Country Day, Pope John Paul II, Mount Carmel

Newman Invitational

Chapelle, St. Scholastica, Newman, Fontainebleau

St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

Salmen, St. Thomas Aquinas

Football schedule

All games start at 7 p.m. unless noted.

Thursday

Chalmette vs. Bonnabel (Yenni)

De La Salle vs. Clark (Pan Am)

Friday

Brother Martin vs. Holy Cross (Gormley)

Central Lafourche at Destrehan

Cohen at Fisher

Crescent City at St. Martin’s

East St. John at Hahnville

Ecole Classique at Ben Franklin

Fontainebleau at Covington

Franklinton at Loranger

Lutcher at St. James

KIPP vs. McMain

Higgins at Landry-Walker (Behrman)

Newman at St. Charles

Northlake Christian at Hannan

Northshore at Hammond

Pearl Rivet at Salmen

Pope John Paul at St. Thomas Aquinas

Riverdale vs. Lake Area

Riverside at West St. John

Sci Academy at Lusher, 4:30 p.m.

Shaw at Belle Chasse

Slidell at Mandeville

Springfield at Pine

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula

Sophie B. Wright at Country Day, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Lakeshore

Thomas Jefferson vs. Haynes (Yenni)

West Jefferson vs. Ehret (Memtsas)

Saturday

Helen Cox vs. East Jefferson (Memstas)

Carver vs. Karr (Pan Am), 2:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Easton (Pan Am)

Rummel vs. Jesuit (Gormley), 6 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Curtis (Yenni)