Baseball

Pos., Player, School, Cl, Avg.

P, Blake Gonsoulin, Catholic-NI, Jr., 6-1

P, Jesse Fruge, Rosepine, Jr., 9-3

P, Zach Rider, Kinder, Jr., 12-0

P, John Leglue, Menard, Sr., 8-3

C, Bryce Baker, Kinder, Jr., .422

IF, Dylon Poncho, Kinder, Jr., .427

IF, Matt Blanchard, Haynes, Sr., .346

IF, Welles Cooley, Kinder, So., .492

IF, Johnny Johnson, Runnels, So., .401

OF, Austin Haman, Sterlington, Sr., .441

OF, Logan Constantine, Opelousas Catholic, Sr., .410

OF, Don Charles Arceneaux, Kinder, Jr., .429

UTL, Brent Powell, Hannan, Sr., .413

UTL, Turner Graham, Episcopal, Sr., ..424

UTL, Kirk Hanson, Haynes, Sr., 9-1

UTL, Chasen Partridge, Rosepine, Sr., .458

UTL, Mason Vicknair, Riverside, Fr., .436

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Zach Rider, Kinder

COACH OF THE YEAR: J.C. Holt, Menard

Honorable mention: Josh Gebo, Haynes; Greg Plaisance, Newman; Blaise Hymel, St. James; Mason Scott, St. James; Tanner Landreneaux, Mamou; Jacob Buchanan, Doyle; Tyler Pigott, Doyle; Ross Lambert, Sterlington; Nick Hulick, Oakdale; Chris Leblanc, Fisher; Austin Mills, Sterlington; Sam Philley, Oak Grove; Russell Gage, Redemptorist; Cole Pippen, Oak Grove; Jason Pellerin, Catholic-NI; Peyton Pharr, Catholic-NI; Cameron Corley, Lakeside; Ryan Antoon, Menard; Tyler Gauthier, Riverside; T.J. St. Pierre, Riverside; Christopher Beckman, Episcopal; T.J. Venable, Opelousas Catholic; Allen Dennis, Newman; Tarell Yocum, Winnfield.

Softball

Pos., Player, School, Cl, Avg.

P, Jessica Travis, Oak Grove, Sr., 27-4

P, Sarah Chamberlain, Calvary Baptist, Fr., 20-5

P, Taylor Trahan, Delcambre, Jr., 19-8

P, Jensen Howell, Menard, Fr., 12-5

C, Kassie Harris, North Caddo, Sr., .590

1B, Rylee Ferguson, Menard, Sr., .362

2B, Drew Bennett, Oak Grove, So., .522

SS, Amanda Feith, DeQuincy, Sr., .505

3B, Bailey Tuminello, Hannan, Jr., .558

OF, Abby Cook, Oak Grove, So., .388

OF, Laken Ebarb, Many, Sr., .423

OF, Maddie Smith, Menard, Fr., .509

UTL, Marissa Reed, Calvary Baptist, 8th, .459

UTL, Kayla Busby, Menard, Jr., 13-4

UTL, Summer Atkins, Pickering, Fr., .557

UTL, Toni Hebert, Riverside, So., .449

UTL, Megan Trahan, Kinder, Jr., .509

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Drew Bennett, Oak Grove

COACH OF THE YEAR: Trey Bennett, Oak Grove

Honorable mention: Lexi Pearce, Rosepine; Caroline Settle, Many; Darci Bonin, DeQuincy; Summer Atkins, Pickering; Amber Manuel, Mamou; Sydney Loupe, Pope John Paul II; Elizabeth Root, Episcopal; Hannah Cason, French Settlement; Caroline Settle, Many; Morghan Latour, Rosepine; Nikki Jarrell, Oak Grove; Kassilynn Rojas, Fisher; Lauryn McMahon, Rosepine; Natalie Seeser, Menard; Sydney Loupe, Pope John Paul; Meghan Robicheaux, Catholic-NI; Bobbi Jo Desselle, Oak Grove; Laura Anthon, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kenzie Glover, Calvary Baptist; Taylor Hammock, Calvary Baptist; Casey Monday, Lakeside; Taylor Doss, Lakeside; Amelia Pitre, Opelousas Catholic; Erica Delaneuville, Riverside; Courtney Pellegrin, Fisher; Madison Watson, Riverside.