At SLU’s University Center-Hammond

TUESDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class C: (2) Pleasant Hill 65, (3) Atlanta 49

Class C: (4) (1) Summerfield 69, Plainview 36

Class 5A: (2) Mount Carmel 68, (3) Natchitoches Central 48

Class 5A: (5) Denham Springs 47, (1) Mandeville 35

WEDNESDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class B: (3) (2) Florien 42, Anacoco 30

Class B: (4) Holden 66, (1) Lacassine 54

Class 3A: (4) Parkview Baptist 59, (1) Iota 45

Class 3A: (2) Jewel Sumner 67, (3) University 43

Class 2A: (6) Madison Prep 69, (2) St. Thomas Aquinas 44

THURSDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Class 4A: (8) Ursuline 58, (4) Karr 50

Class 4A: (6) Rayne 48 (2) St. Michael 44

Class 1A: (1) Arcadia (31-1) 64, (4) Montgomery 48

Class 2A: (1) North Caddo 57, (4) Red River 33

Class 1A: (6) Merryville 65, (2) North Central 44

FRIDAY’S FINALS

Class C final: (2) Pleasant Hill (28-11) vs. (1) Summerfield (29-1), 4 p.m.

Class B final: (2) Florien (37-4) vs. Holden (25-6), 6 p.m.

Class 5A final: (5) Denham Springs (30-3) vs. (2) Mount Carmel (28-6), 8 p.m.

SATURDAY’S FINALS

Class 1A: (1) Arcadia (31-1) vs. (6) Merryville (32-0)

Class 2A: (6) Madison Prep (30-4) vs. North Caddo (34-1), 4 p.m.

Class 3A: Parkview Baptist (25-10) vs. Jewel Sumner (34-0), 6 p.m.

Class 4A: (8) Ursuline (26-5) vs. (6) Rayne (31-2), 8 p.m.

Ursuline 58, Karr 50

Class 4A

URSULINE (27-6)

Kourtney Weber 7-15 6-7 20; Brooklyn Mitchell 4-11 4-6 13; Giordin Johnson 3-7 0-0 8; Kiersten Nelson 3-6 1-1 7; Kennedi Jackson 2-7 3-8 7; Allison Ulrich 1-2 1-2 3. Totals 20-48 15-24 58.

KARR (21-8)

Destiny Collins 5-15 1-2 12; Paige Williams 4-11 0-0 10; Imani Mulmore 2-10 4-11 8; Diamond Emery 1-4 5-6 7; Destanie Johnson 2-6 0-0 5; Zharian Maxmillion 2-7 0-1 4; Rikianne Patterson 1-6 0-2 2; Jakwann Ross 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 18-63 10-22 50.

Ursuline 7 16 19 16 — 58

Karr 9 19 12 10 — 50

3-point goals--Ursuline 3-7 (Johnson 2-6; Mitchell 1-1), Karr 4-9 (Williams 2-4; Johnson 1-2; Collins 1-1; Ross 0-2). Fouled out--Ursuline-Nelson. Rebounds--Ursuline 43 (Jackson 14), Karr 40 (Maxmillion, 9). Assists--Ursuline 6 (Mitchell 2; Weber, 2), Karr 11 (Collins 4). Total fouls--Ursuline 16, Edna Karr 23.

Rayne 48, St. Michael 44

Class 4A

RAYNE (30-2)

Charlesha Dugas 6-20 8-13 21; Whitley Larry 4-17 1-2 9; Tajane Butler 3-10 2-2 8; Keysuana Moore 2-5 0-0 5; Ti’esha Young 1-3 1-3 3; Amari Collins 1-5 0-1 2; Devin Sias 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-60 12-21 48.

ST. MICHAEL (24-9)

Jordan Schexnayer 3-8 6-6 12; Essa Badon 4-9 0-0 11; Tyler Morrison 4-10 2-5 10; Sabree Wilson 2-5 2-4 7; Julia Wicker 1-8 0-0 2; Molly Smith 1-6 0-0 2; Lizzie Bowie 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 15-47 10-15 44.

Rayne 9 10 18 11 — 48

St. Michael 15 14 7 8 — 44

3-point goals--Rayne 2-9 (Dugas 1-4; Moore 1-2; Butler 0-3), St. Michael 4-13 (Badon 3-7; Wilson 1-2; Bowie 0-1; Morrison 0-3). Fouled out--Rayne-Larry; Butler; St. Michael-Schexnayer. Rebounds--Rayne 38 (Collins 14), St. Michael 43 (Morrison 14). Assists--Rayne 3 (Dugas 2), St. Michael 10 (Wicker 4). Total fouls--Rayne 18, St. Michael 18.

Arcadia 64, Montgomery 48

Class 1A

MONTGOMERY (22-6)

Karlee Teddlie 9-20 6-7 28; Kayla Trisler 5-12 3-4 13; Leigh Ayres 1-1 1-1 3; Riley Deen 0-3 2-2 2; Kelsey Scroggs 1-8 0-0 2; Emily Jackson 0-1 0-0 0; Ashlyn James 0-0 0-0 0; Jaycee Carter 0-0 0-0 0; Laryn Graves 0-0 0-0 0; Zoe Clements 0-0 0-0 0; Kacy Futrell 0-0 0-0 0; Mackenzie Johnson 0-0 0-0 0; Alayna Kelly 0-0 0-0 0; Kaitlin Mitchell 0-1 0-0 0; Jaime Allen 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 16-46 12-14 48.

ARCADIA (28-1)

Khelsea Foster 9-17 1-6 23; Letricia Baker 9-18 2-6 20; DeAndre’a Alexander 3-7 3-4 9; Jasmine Moore 2-4 0-0 5; Madison Haulcy 2-7 0-1 4; Aryel Foster 1-1 0-0 3; Bryanica Houston 0-0 0-0 0; Shandrea Richardson 0-0 0-0 0; Carmen Cade 0-0 0-0 0; Tamera Mackey 0-2 0-2 0. Totals 26-56 6-19 64.

Montgomery 9 8 10 21 — 48

Arcadia 15 11 20 18 — 64

3-point goals--Montgomery 4-8 (Teddlie 4-8), Arcadia 6-12 (Foster 4-7; Moore 1-2; Foster 1-1; Haulcy 0-2). Rebounds--Montgomery 32 (Scroggs 9), Arcadia 34 (Baker 14). Assists--Montgomery 7 (Deen 4), Arcadia 12 (Foster 7). Total fouls--Montgomery 19, Arcadia 11.

North Caddo 57, Red River 33

Class 2A

RED RIVER (30-3)

Lakeya Lewis, 2-10 5-7 10; Makayia Hallmon, 2-7 3-7 7; Oksonna Williams, 2-5 1-2 5; Shalondra Perkins, 1-4 1-2 3; Kimberly Burton, 0-4 3-4 3; Dominique Burton, 1-3 0-0 2; Ziaya Drakes, 1-5 0-0 2; Shakuria Stevenson, 0-0 1-2 1; Aleemiuna Clark, 0-0 0-0 0; Kiara Nelson, 0-0 0-0 0; Kaylee Antilley, 0-0 0-0 0; Brandy Jones, 0-0 0-2 0; Adryana Payne, 0-0 0-2 0. Totals 9-38 14-28 33.

NORTH CADDO (31-1)

Jasmine Thomas, 5-16 8-10 18; Destiny Rice, 5-12 3-5 15; Keyarrea Easter, 3-5 6-10 12; Sumer Williams, 3-11 4-6 10; Kiara Douglas, 1-3 0-0 2; Marvecia Grundy, 0-0 0-0 0; Raven Robinson, 0-0 0-0 0; Jadah Martin 0-0 0-0 0; Gracie Tyson, 0-0 0-0 0; Briana DeBruhl, 0-0 0-0 0; Sullivan, X’Sondria 0-0 0-0 0; Scott, Kaylee 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-47 21-31 57.

Red River 7 7 6 13 - 33

North Caddo 7 22 16 12 - 57

3-point goals--Red River 1-12 (Lewis 1-5; Hallmon 0-1; Williams 0-1; K. Burton 0-2; Drakes), North Caddo 2-9 (Rice, Destiny 2-3; Williams 0-1; Thomas 0-5). Fouled out--Red River-Lewis, Lakeya; Perkins, Shalondra. Rebounds--Red River 32 (K. Burton 9), North Caddo 39 (Williams 10). Assists--Red River 2 (K. Burton 1; Drakes 1), North Caddo 6 (Thomas 5). Total fouls--Red River 22, North Caddo 21.

Merryville 65, North Central 44

MERRYVILLE (29-0)

Andrea Cournoyer 10-21 11-14 34; Kelsie Williams 5-13 2-3 13; Ja’Cinda Carter 5-12 0-0 10; Jania Williams 3-5 2-2 8; Caitlin Bateman 0-0 0-0 0; Carlye Blackmon 0-0 0-0 0; Kaylie Lewis 0-0 0-0 0; Mekyah Hooper 0-0 0-0 0; Alyssa Duncan 0-1 0-0 0; Shakietha Hill 0-0 0-0 0; Katie McCann 0-0 0-0 0; Lili Jeans 0-0 0-0 0; Maddie Mahfouz 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 23-53 15-19 65.

NORTH CENTRAL (25-3)

Jada Duncantell 9-23 4-7 22; Latrachuai Tyler 2-10 4-6 8; Diamond Nevills 3-7 0-0 6; Auriel Wilson 3-9 0-2 6; Faith Duncantell 1-2 0-0 2; Quaniqua Joseph 0-1 0-0 0; Frandreka Kellar 0-3 0-2 0. Totals 18-55 8-17 44.

Merryville 19 13 16 17 - 65

North Central 11 6 17 10 - 44

3-point goals--Merryville 4-12 (Cournoyer 3-7; K. Williams 1-5), North Central 0-9 (J. Duncantell 0-8; Joseph 0-1). Rebounds--Merryville 29 (Carter 10), North Central 46 (Tyler 14). Assists--Merryville 15 (Cournoyer 6), North Central 3 (Joseph, 1; J. Duncantell 1; Nevills 1). Total fouls--Merryville 13, North Central 16.

Denham Springs 47, Mandeville 35

Class 5A

DENHAM SPRINGS (26-3)

Christina Canale 3-5 9-11 16; Maia Robinson 3-7 3-4 9; Caroline Taylor 2-7 4-4 9; Lexi McMorris 2-5 2-6 7; Tremeka Spikes 1-11 0-2 2; Kamryn King 1-2 0-0 2; Payton Chustz 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 13-39 18-27 47.

MANDEVILLE (28-1)

Elise Reilly 6-30 4-5 18; Shantel Short 3-13 1-1 9; Reilly Johnson 0-1 4-4 4; Sarajane Ladut 1-4 0-0 2; Jannah Boudreaux 1-3 0-2 2; Caroline Fisackerly 0-0 0-0 0; Taylor Dardar 0-0 0-0 0; Destiny Fazande 0-2 0-0 0.

Totals 11-53 9-12 35.

Denham Springs 10 15 9 13 — 47

Mandeville 5 9 10 11 — 35

3-point goals--Denham Springs 3-7 (McMorris 1-3; Taylor 1-2; Canale 1-1; King 0-1), Mandeville 4-23 (Reilly 2-13; Short 2-9; Fazande 0-1). Fouled out--Mandeville-Reilly; Boudreaux. Rebounds--Denham Springs 45 (Spikes 12), Mandeville 31 (Johnson 10). Assists--Denham Springs 10 (Canale 4; Taylor 4), Mandeville 4 (Boudreaux 2). Total fouls--Denham Springs 13, Mandeville 21.