Baseball

District 4-5A

First team

Pitchers: Mikhail Hilliard, Central, So.; Bailey Holstein, Denham Springs, Sr.; Hunter Merritt, Live Oak, Sr.; Cory Musselman, Zachary, Sr.

Catchers: Evan Pace, Zachary, Sr.; Brennan Fontenot, Central, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Hunter David, Zachary, So.; 2B PJ Cannon, Zachary, Jr.; SS Michael Claverie, Live Oak, Sr.; 3B Lenni Kunert, Live Oak, Sr.

Outfielders: James Schopp, Central, Sr.; Ashton Martin, Denham Springs, Sr.; Travis Swaggerty, Denham Springs, Sr.; Mikey Rider, Zachary, Sr.

Designated hitter: Micah McHugh, Zachary, Sr.

Utility: Melvin Butler, Scotlandville, Jr.; Matt Erwin, Denham Springs, Sr.; Bryce Tassin, Walker, Sr.; Gabe Hannum, Zachary, Sr.; Bo Myers, Zachary, Sr.

Second team

Pitchers: Brock Batty, Denham Springs, So.; Micah McHugh, Zachary, Sr.; Zach Hansen, Live Oak, Sr.

Catcher: Melvin Butler, Scotlandville, Jr. Jared Forest Live Oak, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Andrew Harris, Central, So.; 2B Reese Pourciau, Denham Springs, Sr.; SS Joseph Schopp, Central, So.; 3B Jordan Wilkins, Central, Sr.

Outfielders: Adam Poche, Central, Sr.; Jonah Overland, Denham Springs, Sr.; Orson Stewart, Scotlandville, Jr.; Doug Coleman, Zachary, Jr.

Designated hitter: Tanner Magee, Denham Springs, Sr.

Utility: Chance Dixon, Walker, Jr.; Brady Morris, Live Oak, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Bailey Holstein, Denham Springs

Gold Glove: Evan Pace, Zachary

Coach of the Year: Mark Carroll, Denham Springs

District 5-5A

First Team

Pitchers: Hayden Adams, East Ascension, Sr.; Cole Holley, East Ascension, Sr.; Dillon Abbess, Dutchtown, Sr.; Ross Massey, Catholic High, Sr.; Brian Fairbanks, Catholic High, Jr.

Catchers: Cole Johnson, Catholic High, So.; Austin McGinnis, East Ascension, Jr.

Infielders: Adam Sevario, St. Amant, Jr.; Cole Holley, East Ascension, Sr.; Josh Smith, Catholic High, Jr.; Hayden Mixon, Catholic High, Sr.; Matt Crapanzano, Catholic High, Sr.

Outfielders: Brandt Fritsche, Dutchtown, Sr.; Simon Prevot, Catholic High, Sr.; Kade Waguespack, East Ascension, Sr.; Justin Duhon, St. Amant, Sr.; Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, So.

Utility: Tristan Babin, East Ascension, Sr.; Bo Branch, Catholic High, Sr.; Charles, Soileau, Catholic High, Sr.; Tyler Dixon, St. Amant, Sr.; Kenny Hilliard, McKinley, Sr.; Nick Ourso, Dutchtown, Sr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Austin McGinnis, East Ascension, Jr.; Joey Reynolds, McKinley, Sr.; Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, So.; Hunter Sanford, Dutchtown, Sr.; Will Hopkins, Catholic High, Sr.

Catchers: Tyler Boeding, Dutchtown, Sr.; Brock Gonzales, St. Amant, Jr.

Infielders: Brock Bowen, St. Amant, Sr.; Charles Stevens, East Ascension, So.; Caleb Ricca, Dutchtown, Jr.; Payton Stafford, Dutchtown, Jr.; Rickey Brumfield, McKinley, So.

Outfielders: Ben Thompson, East Ascension, Sr.; Ruben Pierre, McKinley, Fr.; Slade Gaudin, St. Amant, Jr.; Connor Bowen, Catholic High, Jr.; Noah Fontenot, East Ascension, So.

Utility: Jorge Yerra, Woodlawn, Jr.; Jorda LeBlanc, East Ascension, Sr.; Nick Deranger, Catholic High, Sr.; Austin Andrishock, Catholic High, Fr.; Conner Ghere, Dutchtown, Sr.; Dane Anderson, Dutchtown, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Ross Massey, Catholic

Gold Glove: Josh Smith, Catholic

Coach of the Year: Brad Bass, Catholic

District 6-4A

First team

Pitchers: Devan Washington, Plaquemine; Cameron Guillot, Lutcher; Vincent Laurent, Lutcher; Tyler Ezell, St. Michael; Jonathan Lofton, St. Michael

Catchers: Chris Cox, Plaquemine; Ross Scelfo, St. Michael

Infielders: Joe Keller, Plaquemine; Christopher Reid, St. Michael; Nolan Tiersch, St. Michael; Luke Zeringue, Lutcher; Ethan Bland, Lutcher.

Outfielders: Payton Poche, Lutcher; Shaun Brignac, Lutcher; Denzell Bingmon, Tara; Ethan King, Plaquemine; Chad Alello, St. Michael.

Designated hitter: Leighton Waitz, St. Michael

Utility: Michael Smith, St. Michael; Joseph Guillory, Tara

Second team

Pitchers: Cade Williamson, Lutcher; Evan Becnel, St. Michael; Scott Terrell, St. Michael.

Catcher: Dylan Recotta, Lutcher

Infielders: Dwain Varisco, St. Michael; Myron Gibson, Plaquemine; Tyler Light, Plaquemine; Derrick Braggs, Tara; Alec Louque, Lutcher.

Outfielders: Kennan Deslattes, Lutcher; Garrett Hamilton, St. Michael; Mason Gremillion, St. Michael; Austin Boudreaux, Plaquemine.

Most Valuable Player: Gavin Englad, Lutcher

Gold Glove: Christopher Reid, St. Michael

Coaches of the Year: Davey Clement, Lutcher and Johnny Bernhard, St. Michael

District 7-3A

First team

Pitchers: Austin Reich, Brusly; Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist; Manny Miles, University; Trey Morgan, West Feliciana.

Catcher: Will Cupit, West Feliciana

Infielders: 1B Jacob McCain, University; 2B Logan Toups, Parkview Baptist; SSSam O’Brien, Parkview Baptist; 3B Austin Watts, Brusly.

Outfielders: Lorenzo Osborne, Port Allen; Will Keller, University; Gage Tygres, West Feliciana; Jake Dunn, Brusly.

Designated hitter: Landon Blank, Brusly

Utility: Evan Daigle, Brusly; Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist; Trey Morgan, West Feliciana; Hunter Joubert, Parkview Baptist; Jake Wharton, University.

Second Team

Pitchers: Hunter Joubert, Parkview Baptist; Evan Daigle, Brusly; Alex Hebert, Port Allen; Jacob McCain, University High.

Catchers: Hayden Nickens, Parkview Baptist; Connor Manola, Brusly.

Infielders: 1B Hunter Joubert, Parkview Baptist; 2B Brooks Southall, University; SS Ryan Reed, West Feliciana; 3B Kendrick Shavers, Baker.

Outfielders: Mark Lee, Baker; Josh Becnel, University; Todd Gauthe, Brusly; Pryce Fletcher, Parkview Baptist.

Designated hitter: Matthew Vicknair, Parkview Baptist.

Utility: Kevin Ransom, Port Allen; Jake Wharton, University; Christian McNeely, Baker; Landon Blank, Brusly.

Most Valuable Player: Adam Tarver, Parkview Baptist

District 6-2A

First Team

Pitchers: Caleb Nunez, Redemptorist, Sr.; Devin Sampson, Redemptorist, Jr.; Ben Marmande, Dunham, Sr.; Chris Thibodaux, Episcopal, Jr.

Catchers: Jacob Stagg, Redemptorist, Sr.; Wayne Stablier, Episcopal, So.

Infielders: 1B Chris Beckman Jr., Episcopal, Jr.; SS Alec Duhe, Dunham, Jr.; 2B Nick Patty, Episcopal, Jr.; 3B Tyquinay Kilborne, East Feliciana, Sr.

Outfielders: Jon-Austin Volland, Dunham, Sr.; Caleb Day, Dunham, Sr.; Connor Callihan, Redemptorist, Jr.; Chris Duncan, Redemptorist, Sr.; Grant Bergeron, Episcopal, Fr.

Designated Hitter: Lee Whitaker, Redemptorist, Sr.

Utility: Chase Day, Dunham, Sr.; Miles Maheu, Dunham, Sr.; Reid May, Dunham, Jr.; Cameron Callihan, Redemptorist, Jr.; Trent Dykes, Episcopal, Sr.; Carver Young, East Feliciana, Jr.; Hunter Todd, Redemptorist, So.; Joe Gallahue, Northeast, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Jacob Stagg, Redemptorist

Coach of the Year: Daniel Jewett, Redemptorist

District 7-2A

First team

Pitchers: Tyler Pigott, Doyle Sr.; Hilton Savoy, Doyle, Sr.; Alex Egan, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; Hunter Amadee, Runnels, Sr.

Catcher: Ryan Amerson, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.

Infielders: 1B Brent Hoeprich, Runnels, Sr.; 2B Champ Artigues, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; 3B Brad Shafer, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr.; SS Johnny Johnson, Runnels, Jr.

Outfielders: Reed Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.; Trey Fontenot, Doyle, Jr.; Hampton Hudson, Runnels, Jr.

Utility: Justin Ridgell, Doyle, Sr.; Mark Patterson, Springfield, Sr.; Josh Sparks, Runnels, Sr.; Thomas Myers, Runnels, Sr.; Hunter Stanley, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.

Second team

Pitchers: Nick Canevari, Runnels, Fr.; Will Rogers, Springfield, Sr.; Ridge Ory, Runnels, Sr.; Trey Milazzo, St. Thomas Aquinas, So.

Catcher: Ben Barnes, Doyle, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Daniel Palmer, Doyle, Jr.; 2B Blaine Ouber, Doyle, Sr.; Clay Kleinpeter, Doyle, Sr.; SS Milan Love, Springfield, Sr.

Outfielders: Cole Amador, Springfield, Sr.; Douglas Gulley, Runnels, So.; Bryant Johnson, French Settlement, Fr.

Utility: Remington Watts, French Settlement, So.; Jarett Lobell, French Settlement, Jr.; Joseph Kirkland, Springfield, Jr.; Emery Monett, Runnels, Jr.; Micah Champagne, French Settlement, So.

Most Valuable Player: Tyler Pigott, Doyle

Coach of the Year: Tookie Johnson, Runnels

District 5-1A

First team

Pitchers: Phillip Vidrine, Sacred Heart-VP, Sr.; Caleb Soileau, Sacred Heart-VP, Jr.; Drew Brown, St. Edmund, Sr.; Alex Hunt, St. Edmund, Sr.

Catcher: Landon Lemay, Catholic-PC, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Brandon Hudspeth, Sacred Heart, Sr.; 2B William Chachere, St. Edmund, Jr.; SS Drake Brunet, St. Edmund, Jr.; 3B Keaton Tate, Sacred Heart. Jr.

Outfielders: Jacob Luke Lafleur, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Ross Lafleur, St. Edmund, Sr.; Blake Fulmer, Blake Fulmer, False River Academy, Sr.

Utility: Jacob Juge, Catholic-PC, Sr.; Gibson Lafleur, St. Edmund, Jr.; Austin Sittig, St. Edmund, Sr.; Evan Mire, Sacred Heart, Sr.; David Leonard, False River, Sr.

Second team

Pitchers: Brandon Deville, False River, Sr.; Sam Grizzaffi, Catholic-PC, So.; Josh Lahaye, Sacred Heart-VP, Sr.; Hans Redlich, St. Edmund, Sr.

Catcher: Konner James, False River, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Hagen Jarreau, False River, Sr.; 2B Mason Crabtree, Catholic-PC, Sr.; SS Nick Lahaye, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Sam Tuminero, Sacred Heart, Jr.

Outfielders: Jacob A. Lafleur, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Boyd Smith, Catholic-PC, Jr.; Aaron Sittig, St. Edmund, Sr.

Utility: Ben Bergeron, Sacred Heart, Sr.; Garrick Fontenot, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Kyle Blanchard, False River, Sr.; Nick Chenvert, False River, Sr.; Jack Brown, St. Edmund, So.

Most Valuable Player: Phillip Vidrine, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte

Coach of the Year: Cody Vidrine, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte

District 6-1A

First team

Pitchers: Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep; Jaylan Jefferson, Varnado; Devin Wicker, Southern Lab.

Infielders: Alvin Judson, Madison Prep; Daniel Fox, Christian Life; Nate Wicker, Southern Lab; Gary Crumedy, Varnado.

Catcher: DaMarcus Barton, Madison Prep.

Outfielders: Derrick Pate, Southern Lab; Jason Harris, Christian Life; Errol Varnado, Varnado.

Utility: Isaiah Alexander, Varnado; Curtland Williams, Southern Lab.

Designated Hitter: Davis Alford, Christian Life

Second team

Pitchers: Gerald Blacher, Madison Prep; Ross Capone, Christian Life

Infielders: Daryl Hubbard, Southern Lab; Xavier Mosses, Varnado; Timothy Plain, Madison Prep; Jacob Williams, Christian Life

Catcher: Jonah Granger, Southern Lab

Outfielders: Jonathan Clark, Madison Prep; Curry Moses, Madison Prep; Trey Lewis, Christian Life

Utility: Kennen Granger, Southern Lab

Designated hitter: Nick Harris, Christian Life

Most Valuable Player: Sterling O’Bryant, Christian Life

Pitcher of the Year: Michael Stinson, Christian Life

District 8-1A

First team

Pitchers: Falcon Mire, Ascension Catholic; Brandon Noel, St. John; Andrew Gulotta, St. John; Landon Clifton, Ascension Catholic.

Catcher: Gavin Landry, St. John

Infielders: Payton Bahlinger, Ascension Christian; Garrett Hales, Ascension Catholic; Landon Leblanc, St. John; Nick Bellina, Ascension Catholic.

Outfielders: Hayden Hemenway, St. John; Bryce Rivet, St. John; Kagen Carter, Ascension Christian.

Utility: D.J. Pierce, White Castle; Dylan Hurst, St. John; Collin Landry, Ascension Catholic; Josh Diez, Ascension Christian; James Martin, Ascension Catholic.

Second team

Pitchers: Cole Amadee, ACHS; Alex Williams, East Iberville; Mason Young, St. John;

DeMicah Carter, White Castle; Mason Braud, Ascension Christian.

Catchers: Seth Mangrum, Ascension Christian; DeQuan Jackson White Castle.

Infielders: Colby Sadden, St. John; Dylan Tempanaro, St. John; Dontrell Taylor, White Castle; Ross Ponville, Ascension Catholic; Micah Freeman, Ascension Christian.

Outfielders: Tyran Braud, Ascension Christian; Jacory Jones, White Castle; Darrin Landry, East Iberville; Mark Tasker, Ascension Christian.

Utility: Blake Barbier, Ascension Christian; Izack Bailey, East Iberville; Quinton Sanders, East Iberville; Ryan Millbrooks, Asension Christian; Austin Esquivel, ACHS;

Jacob Antie, East Iberville.

Most Valuable Player: Brandon Noel, St. John

Coach of the Year: Chris Harrell, St. John

District 8-B

First team

Pitchers: Matt Jones, Holden, Jr.; Austin Aimee, Maurepas, Jr.

Catchers: Chaz Scivicque, Maurepas, Jr.; Gage Burgess, Centerville, So.

Infielders: Christian Arias, Centerville, Sr.; Donovan Thibodaux, Maurepas, Sr.; Aaron Carlton, Holden, Sr.; Peyton Sturgess, Maurepas, So.; T.J. Stewart, Maurepas, Jr.

Outfielders: Christian Vicknair, Maurepas, Jr.; Zach Addison, Holden, Jr.; Hunter Street, Holden, Jr.; Brody Babin, Maurepas, Sr.; Darrian Bouquet, Maurepas, Sr.

Utility: Cameron Pogue, Centerville, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Donovan Thibodaux, Maurepas

Coach of the Year: Anthony Gregoire

District 7-C

First Team

Pitcher: Taylor Wood, Family Christian, So.

Catcher: Mason Diaz, Family Christian, Sr.

Infielders: Quincy Ellis, Family Christian, Sr.; Michael Hopkins, Family Christian, Sr.; Sean Thiel, Family Christian, Sr.; Cahn Nguyen, Grand Isle, So.; Cyrus Billiot, Grand Isle, Jr.

Outfielders: Destin Ballard, Grand Isle, So.; Kade Kienzle, Family Christian, Fr.; Caleb Moses, Family Christian, Sr.; Darion Neyland, Family Christian, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Quincy Ellis, Family Christian

Coach of the Year: David Castillo, Family Christian

Softball

District 4-5A

First team

Pitchers: Emily Danehower, Central, So.; Holley Morrison, Denham Springs, Sr.; Amanda Holliday, Live Oak, Sr.; Baylie Doiron, Zachary, Jr.

Catchers: Raegan Willis, Central, Fr.; Lakyn Wales, Zachary, Jr.

Infielders: Heidi Zumo, Central, So.; Kaitlyn Thompson, Denham Springs, Sr.; Gisselle Ash, Live Oak, So.; Lauren Brown, Live Oak, Jr.; Hannah Dixon, Zachary, Jr.

Outfielders: Harli Crow, Denham Springs, Sr.; Brittany Case, Denham Springs, Sr.; Mattie Ort, Walker, Jr.; Abby Lewis, Zachary, So.

Utility: Jaden Accardo, Denham Springs, So.; Katelynn McKenzie, Walker, Jr.

Second team

Pitchers: Heather Zumo, Central, Fr.; Allison Irby, Denham Springs, So.; Savannah Hall, Live Oak, Jr.

Catcher: Katelynn McLin, Live Oak. Sr.

Infielders: Bayleigh Anders, Central, Jr.; Bailey Hughes, Denham Springs, So.; Virginia Cacioppo, Live Oak, Sr.; Kelsey Cifreo, Walker, Jr.; Macie Pampell, Zachary, Fr.

Outfielders: Macy Monk, Denham Springs, Sr.; Kelsey Miller, Live Oak, So.; Morgan Berry, Walker, Sr.; Tegan Scott, Zachary, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Brittany Case, Denham Springs, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Michelle Morris, Live Oak

District 5-5A

First team

Pitchers: Ali McCoy, Dutchtown, Jr.; Gabby Sharp, St. Amant, Sr.; Jessie Watts, East Ascension, Jr.

Catchers: Taylor Trabeaux, St. Amant, Jr.; Bria White, Dutchtown, Sr.

Infielders: Kara Gremillion, St. Amant, Sr.; Kourtney Gremillion, St. Amant, Jr.; Elyse Thornhill, St. Joseph’s Academy, Sr.; Hope Vezinat, Dutchtown, Sr.; Claire Weinberger, East Ascension, Jr.

Outfielders: Verlencia Jackson, East Ascension, Jr.; Corynn Major, St. Joseph’s, So.; Abby McKey, St. Amant, So.

Designated player: Jadyn Rumfellow, St. Amant, Fr.

Utility: Pamela Carbo, St. Amant, So.; Bailey Gilleon, Dutchtown, Jr.; Emily Labatut, St. Joseph’s, Sr.; Cali McVicker, Woodlawn, Sr.; Taylor Tidwell, St. Amant, Fr.

Second team

Pitchers: Rebecca Smith, McKinley, Sr.; Baylie Thornhill, St. Joseph’s, So.

Catchers: Mackenzie Andrews, East Ascension, So.; Alexa Lonibos, St. Joseph’s, Jr.

Infielders: Elise Caruso, St. Joseph’s, Fr.; Victoria Cole, Woodlawn, Sr.; Jordan Langlois, East Ascension, Sr.

Outfielders: Royelle Cobb, Dutchtown, Sr.; McKenzie King, St. Amant, So.; Taja Landry, East Ascension, Jr.

Designated player: Callie Sholmire, East Ascension, Jr.

Utility: Blayne Pence, Dutchtown, So.

Co-Most Valuable Players: Kara Gremillion, St. Amant and Jessie Watts, East Ascension

Coach of the Year: Scott Nielson, St. Amant

District 6-4A

First team

Pitchers: Avarie Louque, Lutcher, Jr.; Mallory Perrault, Plaquemine, Sr.

Catchers: Tiffanie Poche, Lutcher, Sr.; Hope Spencer, Plaquemine, So.

Infielders: 1B Kameryn Fairchild, Plaquemine, Sr.; 2B Amber Granger, Plaquemine, So.; 3B Mia Johnson, Plaquemine, Sr.; SS Wryn Williamson, Lutcher Sr.

Outfielders: Emily Falencki, Plaquemine, So.; Ke’Erra Johnson, Tara, Sr.; Maegan Michel, Lutcher, So.

Utility: Raelynn Lambert, Lutcher, Sr.; Kristyn Fairchild, Plaquemine, Sr.; Alex Wicker, St. Michael, Sr.; Heidi Schexnayder, Lutcher, Jr.; Samantha Herrera, Tara, Jr.

Second team

Pitcher: Arrielle Clark, Tara

Catcher: Alex Cagnina, St. Michael

Infielders: 1B Jamie Jewell, St. Michael; 2B Jaci Harrison, Lutcher; 3B Trenisha James, Tara; SS Destiny Trevillion, Tara

Outfielders: Caroline Zeringue, Plaquemine; Julia Wicker, St. Michael; Sadie Dicharry, Lutcher

Utility: Gabby Fulton, St. Michael; Madison Bridges, St. Michael; Paige Boudreaux, St. Michael; Maci Schexnayder, Lutcher; Destiny Griffin, Tara.

Co-Most Valuable Players: Avarie Louque, Lutcher; Mallory Perrault, Plaquemine

Coach of the Year: Barry Jackson, Tara

District 7-3A

First team

Pitchers: Camryn Comeaux, Brusly; Anna Bordelon, Parkview Baptist

Catchers: Kaitlyn David, Brusly; Hailey Weems, Parkview Baptist

Infielders: 1B Karli David, Brusly; 2B Lexie Dautel, Parkview Baptist; SS Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist; 3B Kyana Thymes, Brusly

Outfielders: Akiya Thymes, Brusly; Jonette Fitzgerald, Brusly; Morgan Acosta Parkview Baptist; Annemarie Peavy, Parkview Baptist; Presley Johnson, West Feliciana

Utility: Madison Laprairie, Brusly; Ariana Cipriana, Brusly; Tyhja Williams, Baker; Jordan Bringedahl, West Feliciana; Savannah Adams, Parkview Baptist; Jolee Beauchamp, West Feliciana

Second team

Pitcher: Hannah Gaudet, Brusly

Catcher: Jamie Perkins, Port Allen

Infielders: Emily Dawson, West Feliciana; Alicia Murphy, Port Allen; Jada Martin, Port Allen; Melanie Ernest, West Feliciana

Outfielders: Alex Dexter, Brusly; Tia Young, Baker; Hannah Pruitt, West Feliciana; Kelsey Scales, West Feliciana

Co-Most Valuable Players: Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist; Akiya Thymes, Brusly

Coach of the Year: Beau Bouvier, Brusly

District 6-2A

First team

Elizabeth Root, Episcopal, Jr.; Christy Brown, Episcopal, Sr.; Caroline Counts, Episcopal, Jr.; Terri Donovan, Episcopal, Sr.; Rebecca Armanini, Redemptorist, Jr.; Alyssa Landry, Jr.; Alexis Patty, Redemptorist, Sr.; Jya Turner, Northeast, Sr.; Brineshia Graves, Northeast, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Christy Brown, Episcopal

Coach of the Year: Heidi Hebert, Episcopal

District 7-2A

First team

Pitchers: Hannah Cason, French Settlement, Sr.; Olivia Monteleone, Springfield, Jr.; Olivia Welda, Doyle, Fr.; Karlee Kraft, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.

Catcher: Laura Anthon, St. Thomas Aquinas, So.

Infielders: 1B Grace Wolfe, Doyle, So.; 2B Camryn Flanagan, St. Thomas Aquinas, So.; 3B Nicole, Colclough, Doyle, Sr.; SS Alyssa Wheat, French Settlement, Jr.

Outfielders: Mackenzie Dark, French Settlement, Sr.; Madison Watts, Doyle, So.; Jayden Berthelot, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.

Utility: Maelyn Ebard, French Settlement, Sr.; Jessica Gregoire, Springfield, Sr.; Kamryn Spears, Doyle, So.; Haleigh Laylle, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; Macie Aydell, French Settlement, Fr.; Kayla Wheat, Springfield, So.

Second team

Pitchers: Morgan Sibley, Springfield Fr.; Kandence Richards, Springfield, So.; Emme McEleven, Runnels, So.; Micah Danos, Runnels, So.

Catcher: Alyssa Martin, Doyle, Jr.

Infielders: 1B Leslie Matherne, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; 2B Courtney Edwards, Doyle, Sr.; 3B Megan Hebert, Springfield, Jr.; SS Jordyn Tantillo, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.

Outfielders: Alyssa Smiley, French Settlement, Sr.; Nicole Dimitri, Springfield, Sr.; Lauren Cutrer, Doyle, So.

Utility: Jourdan Cheek, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fr.; Bree Saxon, Springfield, So.; Callie Roddy, French Settlement, So.; Sydney Taylor, Doyle, 8th.; Heather Peterman, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr.; Allie Nicholason, Runnels, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Karlee Kraft, St. Thomas Aquinas

Coach of the Year: Jamie Flanagan, St. Thomas Aquinas

District 5-1A

First team

Pitchers: Ryann Bizette, Catholic-PC, So.; Elizabeth Soileau, Sacred Heart-VP, Sr.; Kasey Lafleur, St. Edmund, Jr.

Catcher: Claire Roy, Catholic-PC, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Jamie Laboeuf, St. Edmund, Sr.; 2B Katelyn Bellelo, Catholic-PC, Jr.; SS Blaire Bass, Catholic-PC, Sr.; 3B Savannah Lejeune, Catholic-PC, Sr.

Outfielders: Amanda Bueche, Catholic-PC, Sr.; Morgan Meche, False River, Fr.; Heather Bieber, St. Edmund, Sr.

Utility: Gabbie Andrepont, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Emily Sellers, False River Academy, So.; Kara Aguillard, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Baylee Lafleur, St. Edmund, Sr.; Courtney Vidrine, Sacred Heart, Sr.

Second team

Pitchers: Alexis Bertinot, False River, Jr.; Carly Parks, False River, Fr.

Catcher: Sydney Fontenot, St. Edmund, Jr.

Infielders: 1B Payton Smith, False River, Jr.; 2B Logan Shipp, Sacred Heart, So.; SS Sara Allen, False River, Fr.; 3B Kelli Richard, St. Edmund, So.

Outfielders: Laura Beth Fontenot, Sacred Heart, Jr.; Maddie Landry, Catholic-PC, So.; Heidi Bieber, St. Edmund, Jr.; Callie Nipple, False River, Fr.

Most Valuable Player: Claire Roy, Catholic-Pointe Coupee

Coach of the Year: Lauren Doucet, Catholic-Pointe Coupee

District 8-1A

First team

Pitchers: Julia Beck, Ascension Catholic, Jr.; Kyndall Guillory, St. John, Jr.; Skylar O’Bear, White Castle, Sr.

Catchers: Shylar O’Bear, White Castle, Sr.; Ali Richard, Ascension Catholic, Sr.

Infielders: 1B Grace Acosta, St. John, So.; 2B Bailey Acosta, Ascension Catholic, Fr.; SS Maggie Blanchard, Ascension Catholic, Sr.; 3B Kaylee Sadden, St. John, eighth-grade.

Outfielders: Rae’Shawn Melancon, Ascension Catholic, Jr.; Aimee Prejeant, Ascension Catholic, Sr.; Keri Yarbrough, St. John, Sr.

Utility: Ceily Grisaffe, Ascension Catholic, eighth-grade; Kaionne Soraparu, West St. John, Sr.; Jakayla Washington, White Castle, So.; Amanda Swanson, Ascension Christian, Sr.

Second team

Pitchers: Grace Acosta, St. John, So.; Allyson Cambre, Ascension Christian, Sr.; Shylar O’Bear, White Castle, Sr.

Catcher: Mary Abshire, Ascension Christian, Jr.

Infielders: 1B Lauren Landry, Ascension Catholic, Fr.; 2B Maddy Kohan, Ascension Christian, Sr.; SS Alise Wise, St. John, eighth-grade; 3B Marley Crystal, Ascension Christian, So.

Outfielders: Alicia Canatella, Ascension Catholic, Fr.; Emily Millet, Ascension Christian, So.; Carlee Smith, St. John, Sr.

Utility: Isabelle Abadie, Ascension Catholic, eighth-grade; Olivia Ratcliff, Ascension Christian, Jr.; McKenzie Richard, St. John, So.; Taylor Vince, St. John, So.

Most Valuable Player: Julia Beck, Ascension Catholic

Coach of the Year: Brandi Manry, Ascension Catholic

District 7-C

First Team

Abby Jaime, Family Christian, Fr.; Faith Ferris, Grand Isle, Sr.; Ambria Martin, Family Christian, Jr.; Toni Gerhauser, Grand Isle, Jr.; Cayla Reese, Family Christian, Fr.; Kathryn Landry, Family Christian, Sr.; Brittany Mills, Family Christian, Sr.; Veronique Thigpen, Family Christian, Jr.; Sydney LaGana, Grand Isle, Jr.; Abigail, Frazier, Grand Isle, So.; A. Domolle, Phoenix, Sr.; A. Williamson, Phoenix, Sr.

Most Valuable Player: Ambria Martin, Family Christian

Coach of the Year: Jessica Stroud, Family Christian