LHSAA football playoffs

First-round pairings

Games set for 7 p.m. Friday unless otherwise listed.

CLASS 5A

32. Central (5-5) at 1. West Monroe (10-0)

17. Ponchatoula (7-3) at 16. Airline (7-3)

24. East Ascension (5-5) at 9. John Ehret (8-2)

25. Live Oak (6-4) at 8. Ouachita Parish (6-3)

28. Sam Houston (5-5) at 5. Scotlandville (9-1)

21. Thibodaux (6-4) at 12. Mandeville (7-3)

20. Chalmette (7-3) at 13. Landry-Walker (8-2)

29. Fontainebleau (6-4) at 4. C.E. Byrd (9-1)

30. Denham Springs (5-5) at 3. Destrehan (9-0)

19. Haughton (6-4) at 14. Barbe (6-3)

22. Central Lafourche (6-4) at 11. Acadiana (7-2)

27. Natchitoches Cent. (5-5) at 6. Parkway (9-1)

26. Alexandria (6-4) at 7. Hahnville (7-3)

23. Covington (6-4) at 10. St. Amant (8-2)

18. Dutchtown (7-3) at 15. Ruston (6-4)

31. Sulphur (5-5) at 2. Zachary (9-1)

DIVISION I

1. Archbishop Rummel (9-1) BYE

9. Archbishop Shaw (4-6) at 8. Jesuit (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday

5. John Curtis Christian (7-2) BYE

4. St. Paul’s (9-1) BYE

3. Brother Martin (8-2) BYE

6. Catholic-BR (7-3) BYE

10. St. Augustine (2-8) at 7. Holy Cross (6-4)

2. Evangel Christian Academy (8-2) BYE

CLASS 4A

32. Beau Chene (5-5) at 1. Neville (9-0)

17. Woodlawn-BR (6-4) at 16. Carencro (7-3)

24. St. Martinville (6-4) at 9. North DeSoto (8-2)

25. Loranger (5-5) at 8. Lakeshore (8-2)

28. Belle Chasse (5-5) at 5. Warren Easton (9-1)

21.Carver (6-4) at 12. Plaquemine (7-3)

20. Woodlawn-SHRV (6-4) at 13. McDonogh 35 (8-2)

29. Fair Park (5-5) at 4. Benton (9-1)

30. Northwood-SHRV (4-6) at 3. Cecilia (9-1)

19. DeRidder (7-3) at 14. Edna Karr (5-4), 6 p.m. Saturday

22. South Lafourche (6-4) at 11. Bastrop (8-2)

27. West Quachita (6-4) at 6. Assumption (9-1)

26. Tioga (4-6) at 7. Minden (8-2)

23. Breaux Bridge (5-4) at 10. Franklinton (7-3)

18. Livonia (7-3) at 15. LaGrange (6-3)

31. Abbeville (4-6) at 2. Crowley (10-0)

DIVISION II

1. University Lab (9-1) BYE

9. Vanderbilt Catholic (4-6) at 8. Lusher Charter (6-4)

5. St. Louis Catholic (7-3) BYE

4. Parkview Baptist (7-3) BYE

3. De La Salle (9-1) BYE

11. St. Michael (3-7) at 6. Teurlings (7-3)

10. Loyola College Prep (4-6) at 7. E.D. White (6-4)

2. St. Thomas More (8-2) BYE

CLASS 3A

32. Avoyelles (4-6) at 1. Lutcher (9-1)

17. Carroll (7-3) at 16. Wossman (6-4)

24. Brusly (5-5) at 9. Kaplan (7-3)

25. Winnfield (6-4) at 8. South Beauregard (8-2)

28. North Vermilion (4-6) at 5. Church Point (7-3))

21. Iowa (5-5) at 12. Erath (7-3)

20. Jennings (5-5) at 13. West Feliciana (6-4)

29. Ville Platte (5-5) at 4. Patterson (8-2)

30. Jewel Sumner (3-7) at 3. Jena (10-0)

19. Bogalusa (5-5) at 14. Union Parish (5-5)

22. Port Barre (5-5) at 11. Amite (5-5)

27. Port Allen (4-6) at 6. North Webster (8-2)

26. Peabody (5-4) at 7. Northwest (8-2)

23. Independence (6-4) at 10. Marksville (7-3)

18. Green Oaks (4-6) at 15. St. James (7-3)

31. Eleanor McMain (3-7) at 2. Eunice (9-1)

DIVISION III

16. Northlake Christian (7-3) at 1. Riverside Academy (8-1)

9. Newman (7-2) at 8. Episcopal-BR (8-2)

12. Opelousas Catholic (7-3) at 5. St. Charles Catholic (8-2)

13. Hannan (7-3) at 4. Madison Prep (10-0)

14. Haynes Academy (7-3) at 3. Notre Dame (10-0)

11. Dunham (7-3) at 6. Calvary Baptist (8-2)

10. Country Day (7-3) at 7. Quachita Christian (9-1)

15. Menard (7-3) at 2. St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0)

CLASS 2A

32. Mentorship Acad.(0-10) at 1. Many (9-1)

17. West St. John (3-7) at 16. Ferriday (5-5)

24. Fisher (4-6) at 9. South Plaquemines (6-4)

25. Delcambre (3-7) at 8. Mangham (6-4)

28. Capitol (1-9) at 5. Pickering (7-3)

21. Lake Arthur (5-5) at 12. St. Helena (6-4)

20. Jonesboro-Hodge (3-7) at 13. Red River (7-3)

29. Springfield (2-8) at 4. Rayville (6-4

30. General Trass (0-10) at 3. Welsh (9-1)

19. West St. Mary (4-6) at 14. Oakdale (5-5)

22. DeQuincy (3-7) at 11. Northeast (6-4)

27. Sophie B. Wright (8-1) at 6. Sterlington (7-3)

26. Pine (2-7) at 7. East Feliciana (6-4)

23. Vinton (3-7) at 10. Loreauville (8-2)

18. North Caddo (5-5) at 15. Bunkie (6-4)

31. Rosepine (1-9) at 2. Kinder (9-1)

DIVISION IV

16. St. Frederick (6-4) at 1. Ascension Episcopal (9-1)

9. Cedar Creek (6-4) at 8. Highland Baptist (7-3)

12. Catholic-Pointe Coupee (6-4) at 5. Hamilton Christian (9-1)

13. St. Edmund (4-6) at 4. St. Mary’s (10-0)

14. Grambling (6-4) at 3. Cent. Catholic (9-1)

11. St. John (5-5) at 6. Southern Lab (6-3)

10. Westminster Christian (6-4) at 7. Delhi Charter (7-3)

15. Covenant Christian (6-4) at 2. Vermilion Catholic (8-2)

CLASS 1A

1. Kentwood (9-1) BYE

17. Plain Dealing (3-7) at 16. Oberlin (4-6)

24. Grand Lake (3-7) at 9. Elton (6-4)

25. North Central (0-10) at 8. Logansport (6-4)

5. East Beauregard (8-2) BYE

21. Centerville (3-7) at 12. LaSalle (6-4)

20. Gueydan (2-8) 13. Block (3-7)

4. Oak Grove (7-3) BYE

3. Haynesville (8-2) BYE

19. Tensas (4-6) at 14. Varnado (6-4)

22. Ringgold (3-7) at 11. South Cameron (6-4)

6. White Castle (5-5) BYE

26. East Iberville (0-9) at 7. Arcadia (7-3)

23. Merryville (2-8) at 10. Delhi (6-4)

18. Homer (2-8) at 15. Montgomery (3-7)

2. Basile (9-1) BYE

LSWA state leaders

Here are Louisiana’s high school football statistical leaders through 10 weeks of the regular season as submitted by local newspapers from around the state and compiled by Ron Brocato.

Season

Rushing

247-2,822, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 41 TDs

220-2,582, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 39 TDs

256-2,352, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 37 TDs

213-2,038, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 24 TDs

311-1,901, Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion, 15 TDs

241-1,884, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 30 TDs

240-1,841, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 20 TDs

120-1,804, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 25 TDs

251-1,786, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 19 TDs

195-1,750, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 22 TDs

246-1,729, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 22 TDs

146-1,707, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 25 TDs

211-1,693, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 22 TDs

218-1,670, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 21 TDs

204-1,627, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs

245-1,608, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 21 TDs

205-1,557, Tyreik Campbell, Carencro, 13 TDs

211-1,553, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 17 TDs

195-1,501, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs

124-1,434, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 21 TDs

215-1,421, Joseph Alvis, Terrebonne, 11 TDs

196-1,404, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 21 TDs

279-1,402, Kaleb Guillory, Iota, 16 TDs

199-1,392, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 22 TDs

239-1,391, Julius Johnson, Kaplan, 14 TDs

Passing

2,987, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 227-347-5, 37 TDs

2,947, Hunter Frith, Vermillion Catholic, 149-253-7, 37 TDs

2,557, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 174-333-12, 26 TDs

2,379, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 128-208-1, 17 TDs

2,333, Jake Broggi, Brother Martin, 121-202-8, 23 TDs

2,234, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic, 163-285-11, 20 TDs

2,206, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 163-287-9, 27 TDs

2,176, Garrett Hable, Benton, 173-314-6, 23 TDs

2,171, Miles Lapeyre, Newman, 157-233-8, 27 TDs

2,157, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 126-204-8, 19 TDs

2,156, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 145-227-8, 26 TDs

2,143, Timothy Declouet, New Iberia, 157-276-13, 21 TDs

2,140, Aldon Clark, Karr, 122-202-5, 21 TDs

2,098, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 108-224-14, 17 TDs

2,052, Christian Kerut, Country Day, 112-187-7, 22 TDs

2,034, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 144-212-5, 20 TDs

2,006, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 186-295-9, 23 TDs

2,004, Justice McCoy, St. Augustine, 152-269-9, 16 TDs

1,957, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 113-172-3, 19 TDs

1,941, William Bellamy, St. Thomas More, 131-222-6, 29 TDs

1,896, Peter Hontas, Jesuit 143-251-9, 16 TDs

1,895, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 112-174-3, 20 TDs

1,890, Jaylon Carey, Green Oaks, 102-216-13, 18 TDs

1,875, Jake Arceneaux, Ascension Episcopal, 114-196-3, 21 TDs

1,764, Izea Hurst, Carver, 119-236-12, 16 TDs

Receiving

71-1,098, Andre Sam, Iowa, 14 TDs

45-1,074, Tyler Derouen, Vermillion Catholic, 6 TDs

43-1,046, Doug Coleman, Zachary, 10 TDs

67-1,101, Elbert Thomas, Newman, 12 TDs

54-981, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 10 TDs

35-952, Kenya Dartez, Cecilia, 11 TDs

44-951, Darius Hampton, Walker, 12 TDs

56-949, Trevor Begue, St. Thomas More, 16 TDs

52-934, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, 8 TDs

45-889, Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin, 13 TDs

50-880, Kalijah Lipscomb, Jesuit, 9 TDs

61-875, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 11 TDs

50-875, Jorian Vallien, Alexandria, 10 TDs

42-872, Audwin Williams, Berwick, 10 TDs

50-872, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 8 TDs

58-868, Gibson Lafleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs

43-848, Deonte Crawford, Green Oaks, 9 TDs

50-843, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 10 TDs

60-840, Suede Taylor, Alexandria, 6 TDs

34-817, Terry Baham, Slidell, 5 TDs

45-815, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 16 TDs

44-807, Brian Smith, Barbe, 13 TDs

46-807, Da’vontavean Martin, Ellender, 8 TDs

42-787, David Armstead, Scotlandville, 9 TDs

41-766, Jacqco Price, Crowley, 6 TDs

Scoring

314, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 43 TDs, 28 2-pt PATs

272, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 43 TDs 7 2-pt. PATs

262, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 43 TDs, 2 2-pt PATs

186, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 31 TDs

176, Ty’Von Griffin, Crowley, 28 TDs, 8 PATs

174, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 28 TDs 3 2-pt PATs

162, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 27 TDs

158, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 16 TDs, 32 PATs, 10 FGs

156, Jace Griffin, Country Day, 26 TDs

156, Gavin Landry, St. John, 20 TDs. 12 PATs

154, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 23 TDs, 8 2-pt PATs

152, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 25 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

150, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 25 TDs

150, Devin White, North Webster, 24 TDs, 3 2-pt. PAT

150, Colby Rodriguez, St. Louis Catholic, 25 TDs

146, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 21 TDs 10 2-pt. PATs

146, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 22 TDs & 1 2-pt. PAT

144, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 24 TDs

134, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 21 TDs, 4 2-pt PATs

132, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 22 TDs

132, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 22 TDs

132, Kirkland Banks, Barbe, 22 TDs

128, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 19 TDs & 1 2pt Conv.

126, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 21 TDs

126, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 21 TDs

126, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 21 TDs

Single game

Rushing:

30-407, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 4 TDs vs. Hanson Memorial, Oct. 30

30-391, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

30-380, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. Michael Oct. 23

46-345, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 11

19-344 Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

31-342, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

20-341, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

40-335, Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion, 3 TDs vs. Rayne, Oct. 30

25-329, Daniel Crosley, DeRidder, 4 TDs vs. Leesville, Nov. 6

22-315, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 2 TDs vs. South Beauregard, Oct. 16

36-314, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. Lafayette, Oct. 23

31-311, Matthew Uhlik, South Beauregard, 1 TD vs. Vinton, Oct. 2

18-310, Jeremy Rounds, E.D. White Catholic, 6 TDs vs. Berwick, Oct. 30

36-307, DaQuan Hicks, Belaire, 4 TDs vs. Tara Oct. 23

31-304, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 2 TDs vs. Barbe, Oct. 30

31-302, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

28-293, Kirkland Banks, Barbe, 3 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

27-293, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

25-288, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 4 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

19-286, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 6 TDs vs. Iowa, Nov. 6

30-281, Jarious Green, Pineville, 2 TDs vs. Alexandria, Oct. 9

22-280, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

47-274, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 16

30-274, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

21-270, Markell Hawthorne, LaGrange, 1 TD vs. Sam Houston, Sept. 11

23-270, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 5 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Sept. 4

Passing:

537, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 36-51-1, 3 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

455, Garret Hable, Benton, 31-53-0, 5 TDs, vs. Natchitoches Central, Sept. 12

427, Antonio Rivette, Minden, 17-31-1, 5 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 8

410, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 20-43-2, 5 TDs vs. Iota, Oct. 22

383, Hunter Frith, Vermilion Catholic, 11-11-0, 6 TDs vs. Centerville Oct. 30

380, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 28-35-1, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Oct. 30

378, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 22-34-1, 4 TDs vs. Ouachita, Oct. 16

371, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealnig, 23-34-2, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

370, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic, 26-46-1, 1 TD vs. St. Thomas More Oct. 23

369, Garrett Hable, Benton, 24-38-0, 4 TDs, vs. Minden, Oct. 8

368, Cade Gibson, Ruston vs. Alexandria on Oct. 23.

367, Trey LeBlanc, Thibodaux, 17-34-0, 3 TDs vs. Destrehan, Oct. 30

362, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 25-36-0, 5 TDs vs. Pineville, Oct. 9

359, Austin Guy, Natchitoches Central,21-33-1, 4 TDs vs. Benton, Sept. 12

353, Matthew Beck, 25-33-1, 5 TDs vs. Natchitoches Central, Oct. 30

352, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-36-1 4 TDs vs. Higgins on Sept. 11

348, Curtis Anderson, Ellender, 12-22-1, 2 TDs vs. St, Martinville, Oct 2

330, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 20-24-0, 2 TDs vs. Scotlandville, Oct. 9

327, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 26-46-0, 3 TDs vs. Westlake Oct. 9

326, Grant Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian, 17-29-1, 2 TDs vs. Alexandria, Oct. 9

326, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 16-29-2, 4 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

321, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 13-28-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

317, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 31-43-1, 2TDs vs. University Lab, Sept. 18

316, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 22-29-0, 2 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 2

312, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 18-35-0, 3 TDs vs. Jennings, Nov. 6

309, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-37-0, 3 TDs vs. McKinley, Oct. 9

Receiving:

4-285, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle, Sept. 11

8-278, L’Jarius Sneed, Minden, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Oct. 8

9-256, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

5-243, Jonathan Carter, Thibodaux, 2 TDs vs. Destrehan, Oct. 30

7-236, Brian Smith, Barbe, 4 TDs vs. Sam Houston, Oct. 16

10-222, Jorian Vallien, Alexandria, 3 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

8-216, Trevor Begue, St. Thomas More, 4 TDs vs. Carencro Oct. 16

6-209, Tony St. Julien, Vinton, 2 TDs vs. Kinder Oct. 9

8-207, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

5-200, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

9-196, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 3 TDs vs. Iota, Oct. 22

4-196, Terrance Marshall, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

8-194, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, vs. Port Allen, 2 TDs, Oct. 9

8-190, Deontea Crawford, Green Oaks, 2 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

5-188, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 3 TDs vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

5-184, Melieck Pappion, Westlake, 2 TDs vs. Iowa Oct. 9

10-179, Andre Sam, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Jennings, Nov. 6

12-169, Andrew Bell, Alexandria vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

11-168, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 1 TD, vs. Cedar Creek, Oct. 23

9-167, Brian Smith, Barbe, 1 TD vs. Sulphur, Oct. 30

10-165, Andre Sam, Iowa, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Oct. 2

10-163, Andre Sam, Iowa, 1 TD vs. South Beauregard, Oct. 30

8-163, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2 TDs vs. McKinley, Oct. 9

8-162, Drake Battaglia, Houma Christian, 1 TD vs. Ascension Christian, Oct. 2

6-152, Da’vontavean Martin, Ellender, 1 TD vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 30

Scoring:

44, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

42, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

40, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

38, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 6 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Iowa, Nov. 6

37, Tate Savoie, Grand Lake, 5 TDs 5 PATs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Lake Charles Prep, Oct. 2

36, Jeremy Rounds, E.D. White Catholic, 6 TDs vs. Berwick, Oct. 30

36, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs vs. St. John, Sept. 3

34, Louis Blanchard, South Terrebonne, 5 TDs, 2 2-PTs, vs. Ellender, Oct. 30

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Iota Oct. 9

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Kinder, Sept. 3

30, X.T. Dorty, Alexandria, 5 TDs vs. Ruston, Oct. 23

30, Colby Rodriguez, St. Louis Catholic, 5 TDs vs. Jennings, Oct. 23

30, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. Lafayette, Oct. 23

30, J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur, 5 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 16

30, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 5 TDs vs. Lake Arthur, Oct. 16

30, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs 3 2-pt. vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

30, Ryheim Dupuy, Avoyelles, 4 TDS, 3 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct.2

30, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 5 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30, Kenan Fontenot, Hamilton Christian, 5 TDs vs. Grand Lake, Sept. 25

30, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 5 TDs vs. Edna Karr, Sept. 18

30, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

30, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard, Sept. 11

30, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

28, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs 2 2-pt. PATs vs. Vinton, Oct. 23