Boys

Division I

regional pairings

(1) St. Paul’s vs. (17) Baton Rouge High

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur vs. (5) Catholic, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 20

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(10) Bonnabel at (7) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

regional pairings

(17) Tioga vs. (1) Beau Chene

(9) St. Thomas More at (8) Neville

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson, 7 p.m. Thursday

(14) Lutcher at (3) Bolton

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Teurlings at (2) St. Michael, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 4 or 6

Division III

regional pairings

(1) St. Louis at (17) Menard, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) St. Charles at (8) Westminster Christian

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(13) Episcopal at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Parkview Baptist at (3) Northlake Christian, 7 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Rapides at (6) Episcopal of Acadiana, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(15) Haynes Academy at (2) University, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Girls

Division I

Regional pairings

(17) Terrebonne at (1) Mount Carmel, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(12) Baton Rouge High at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 20

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(14) Denham Springs vs. (3) Dominican at Pan American Stadium, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(10) Acadiana at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) East Ascension at (2) St. Scholastica, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Division II

Regional pairings

(16) East Jefferson at (1) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Neville at (8) St. Michael, 5 p.m. Tuesday at Burbank Soccer Complex

(12) Ursuline Academy at (5) Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(13) West Ouachita at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) North DeSoto at (3) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Leesville at (6) Teurlings Catholic

(10) E.D. White at (7) Lutcher, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) DeRidder at (2) St. Thomas More, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Division III

Regional pairings

(1) Northlake Christian at (17) Metairie Park Country Day, 3:15 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Opelousas Catholic at (8) Pope John Paul II

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(14) St. Frederick at (20) Runnels, 5 p.m. Tuesday at University High

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) University, 5 p.m. Wednesday