LHSAA GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

 

DIVISION I

(All Regional matches must be completed by Feb. 7.)

Regionals

(16) Dutchtown 4 at (1) Acadiana, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(9) Lafayette at (8) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(12) Dominican at (5) Byrd, 5 p.m.Wednesday, Feb. 7

(13) Airline at (4) St. Amant, 5 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7

(19) Denham Springs vs. (3) St. Scholastica, 6:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5 at SSA Athletic Complex

(11) Barbe at (6) West Monroe

(10) Northshore vs. (7) St. Joseph’s, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6 at Catholic-Baton Rouge

(18) Alexandria vs. (2) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6 at Pan American

Bi-District

(1) Acadiana-bye

(16) Dutchtown 4, (17) Sulphur 0

(9) Lafayette 8, (24) Pineville 0

(8) Mandeville-bye

(5) Byrd-bye

(12) Dominican 3, (21) Comeaux 0

(13) Airline 1, (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) St. Amant-bye

(3) St. Scholastica-bye

(19) Denham Springs 4, (14) Captain Shreve 3

(11) Barbe 4, (22) Zachary 0

(6) West Monroe-bye

(7) St. Joseph’s-bye

(10) Northshore 4, (23) East Ascension 0

(18) Alexandria 1, (15) Baton Rouge 0

(2) Mount Carmel-bye

DIVISION II

Regionals

(16) Natchitoches-Central at (1) St. Thomas More, 3:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(9) Benton at (8) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(21) Lee Magnet at (5) Destrehan, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, Feb.  7

(13) Central-Baton Rouge at (4) Lakeshore, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(19) Beau Chene at (3) Caddo Magnet

(11) Neville vs. (6) Parkway, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7 at Centenary College Mayo Field

(10) Terrebonne at (7) Central Lafourche, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(18) South Terrebonne at (2) West Ouachita, 5 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7

Bi-District

(1) St. Thomas More-bye

(16) Natchitoches-Central 2, (17) Ouachita Parish 1

(9) Benton 5, (24) East Jefferson 0

(8) Ben Franklin-bye

(5) Destrehan-bye

(21) Lee Magnet 2, (12) Ruston 0

(13) Central-Baton Rouge 8, (20) Minden 0

(4) Lakeshore-bye

(3) Caddo Magnet-bye

(19) Beau Chene 3, (14) Chapelle 1

(11) Neville 7, (22) Haughton 0

(6) Parkway-bye

(7) Central Lafourche-bye

(10) Terrebonne 3, (23) Belle Chasse 0

(18) South Terrebonne 3, (15) Sam Houston 2

(2) West Ouachita-bye

DIVISION III

Regionals

(16) Lutcher at (1) Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(9) St. Martinville winner at (8) North DeSoto, 6 p.m. Wednesday Feb. 7

(12) DeRidder at (5) E.D. White, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(13) St. Michael the Archangel at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(14) Franklin Parish at (5) University, 5 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(11) Haynes 2 at (6) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(10) Cecilia at (7) Hannan, 6 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(15) West Feliciana at (2) St. Louis, 5 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

Bi-District

(1) Vandebilt Catholic

(16) Lutcher 1, (17) Morgan City 0

(9) St. Martinville 2, (24) David Thibodaux 2

(8) North DeSoto-bye

(5) E.D. White-bye

(12) DeRidder 3, (21) Erath 2

(13) St. Michael the Archangel 4, (20) Pearl River 0

(4) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(5) University-bye

(14) Franklin Parish 6, (19) Opelousas Catholic 0

(11) Haynes 2, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Parkview Baptist-bye

(7) Hannan-bye

(10) Cecilia 2, (23) Cabrini 0

(15) West Feliciana 3, (18) Holy Savior Menard 0

(2) St. Louis-bye

DIVISION IV

Regionals

(16) Lafayette Christian at (1) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans at (8) Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(12) Country Day at (5) Catholic-New Iberia, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(13) St. Charles Catholic at (4) Newman, 5 p.m, Tuesday, Feb. 6

(19) Christ Episcopal at (3) Episcopal of Acadiana, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(11) Houma Christian at (6) Sterlington, 4:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

(10) McGehee at (7) St. Frederick, 5 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7

(18) Delta Charter at (2) Ascension Episcopal, 5:30 p.m. Monday, Feb. 5

Bi-District

(1) Loyola Prep-bye

(16) Lafayette Christian 4, (17) Calvary Baptist 1

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 7, (24) North Caddo 0

(8) Pope John Paul II-bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(12) Country Day 1, (21) Northlake Christian 0

(13) St. Charles Catholic 7, (20) Evangel Christian 0

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(19) Christ Episcopal 3, (14) Runnels 2

(11) Houma Christian 6, (22) Grace Christian 0

(6) Sterlington-bye

(7) St. Frederick-bye

(10) McGehee 6, (23) Westminster Christian 0

(18) Delta Charter 1, (15) Opelousas Catholic 0

(2) Ascension Episcopal-bye