Volleyball

Country Day 3, Crescent City 0

Country Day 25 25 25

Crescent City 5 8 13

Team leaders: Country Day: Alexa Zaheri (7 kills), Jenna Ibieta (27 assists, 5 aces), Maddie Leer (5 aces, 4 digs). Team records: Country Day 33-5, 8-0 in Division V, District 8

Hannan 3, Covington 0

Game scores n/a

Team leaders: Hannan: Hailey Cabeceiras (19 kills), Hannah Summersgill (9 kills), Tatum Ballard (25 assists), Allison Rubio (8 aces). Team records: Hannan: 28-8.

Academy of Our Lady 3, West Jefferson 1

Academy of Our Lady 25 25 20 25

West Jefferson 15 10 25 8

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Jill Chaisson (6 aces, 12 kills), Adde Baldwin (4 aces, 21 kills), Katie LeBoeuf (10 kills), Kaylee Dufrene (45 assists); WEST JEFFERSON: Teira Nickerson (15 kills, 13 blocks), Joecel Franco (25 assists). Team records: Academy of Our Lady 28-6, 6-0 Division II, District 8; West Jefferson 11-11, 3-4.

Sacred Heart 3, St. Katharine Drexel 0

St. Katharine Drexel 8 12 14

Sacred Heart 25 25 25

Team leaders: SACRED HEART: Ellie Silvia (14 kills), Avery Hardie (10 kills, 4 blocks), Mallory Lightfoot (14 digs, 2 aces), Helen Mason (14 assists). Team records: Sacred Heart 6-2, Division IV, District 6.

Swimming

Northlake Regional Championships

Races in yards

Boys

200 Medley Relay: 1. Mandeville A, 1:44.28. 1. St. Paul’s A: 1:44.28. 3. Northshore A: 1:49.17.

200 Freestyle: 1. Adam Robert Jr., Ponchatoula, 1:55.71. 2. Harry Folse, Slidell, 1:57.68. 3. Michael Foley, Northlake Christian, 1:58.29.

200 IM: 1. Griffin Guzan, St. Paul’s, 2:04.03. 2. Keaton Teas, Mandeville, 2:04.36. 3. Trey James, Mandeville, 2:08.56.

50 Freestyle: 1. Matt Senneff, Mandeville, 22.49. 2. Austin Marr, Lakeshore, 23.17. 3. Jack Cheng, St. Paul’s, 23.88.

100 Butterfly: 1. Griffin Guzan, St. Paul’s, 53.85. 2. Keaton Teas, Mandeville, 55.34. 3. Nick Smail, Northshore, 58.25.

100 Freestyle: 1. Matt Senneff, Mandeville, 50.62. 2. Harrison Prieto, St. Paul’s, 50.92. 3. Jack Cheng, St. Paul’s, 51.09.

500 Freestyle: 1. Benjamin Rowley, Northshore, 5:16.70. 2. Michael Foley, Northlake Christian, 5:19.67. 3. Harry Folse, Slidell, 5:22.05.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Mandeville A, 1:34.08. 2. Slidell A, 1:36.67. 3. Northshore A, 1:37.38.

100 Backstroke: 1. Harrison Prieto, St. Paul’s, 56.41. 2. Trey James, Mandeville, 57.99. 3. Nick Smail, Northshore, 58.57.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Kyle Manley, Mandeville, 1:05.19. 1. Benjamin Rowley, Northshore, 1:05.19. 3. Landon Lavigne, Slidell, 1:06.22.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Paul’s A, 3:26.15. 2. Mandeville A, 3:26.36. 3. Northshore A, 3:33.08.

Girls

200 Medley Relay: St. Scholastica A, 1:57.20. 2. Mandeville A, 1:59.95. 3. Northshore A, 2:02.47.

200 Freestyle: 1. Megan Loop, Mandeville, 1:57.33. 2. Katherine Summers, Northshore, 2:04.83. 3. Brittany Pierce, St. Scholastica, 2:05.74.

200 IM: 1. Lia Joslin, Mandeville, 2:18.83. 2. Madelyn Byrd, Northshore, 2:20.22. 3. Heidi Fritscher, Mandeville, 2:22.96.

50 Freestyle: 1. Madeline Rawls, St. Scholastica, 25.41. 2. Denise Frantz, Mandeville, 25.78. 3. Mackenzie McGuire, Lakeshore, 26.09.

100 Butterfly: 1. Lia Joslin, Mandeville, 1:02.51. 2. Elise Hernandez, Fontainbleau, 1:03.02. 3. Madelyn Byrd, Northshore, 1:03.15.

100 Freestyle: Heidi Fritscher, Mandeville, 57.03. 2. Charlotte Shackelford, Mandeville, 1:00.04. 3. Kelsey Olivia, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:00.25. 3. Sydney St. Pierre, Northshore, 1:00.25.

500 Freestyle: 1. Megan Loop, Mandeville, 5:11.09. 2. Brittany Pierce, St. Scholastica, 5:39.23. 3. Jaycee Morrison, Northshore, 5:46.36.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Mandeville A, 1:45.02. 2. St. Scholastica A, 1:46.56. 3. Northshore, A, 1:49.68.

100 Backstroke: 1. Lindsey Parkins, St. Scholastica, 1:04.84. 2. Denise Frantz, Mandeville, 1:05.13. 3. Charlotte Shackelford, Mandeville, 1:06.68.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Madeline Rawls, St. Scholastica, 1:11.04. 2. Hannah Choppin, Lakeshore, 1:13.12. 3. Emily Burhalter, Mandeville, 1:14.31.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Mandeville, 3:49.79. 2. St. Scholastica A, 3:54.93. 3. Northshore, A: 3:56.43.